Styka Sheets

What Raiders Wear

Every number on this page comes from Warcraft Logs, which measures what top-parsing raiders actually have equipped. This is a visualizer for their data, not a ranking of our own: Warcraft Logs publishes it spec-first - you pick a spec and see its gear - and this page turns the axis around so you can pick a drop and see which of the 40 specs are waiting on it. That is the question a loot council actually asks, and it is the one view their site does not offer.

Source Warcraft Logs Heroic raid 806 items 5367 item/spec pairs 31,920 parses Scraped 2026-09-03 Build 12.1.0.69497

How to read this

  • Listed by is how many of the 40 specs have this item among their most-worn for that slot. It is not a vote and not a score.
  • Absence is not a zero. A slot list drops anything worn by under 1% of that spec’s ranked parses, so a spec missing from a row simply had almost nobody wearing it there - not opposed to the item.
  • Popularity is not power. It measures what raiders wear. This early in a season that is partly a measure of what has dropped so far.
  • The two strips below are grouping, not filtering - every item appears in the full table whichever strip it reaches.
Who is actually raiding why there is no meter for heroic

The heroic sample (“RPGLogs characterRankings (per-spec), zone 53, 8 encounters, 800 ranked parses”) reaches its per-spec ceiling, so every well-played spec pins to the same number. A share meter would then read as though the roster were evenly split when it is not, so no meter is shown for this difficulty.

The drops half the roster wants

Current-season drops listed by many specs, where the specs listing it want it badly. These are the nights prio exists for. Crafted gear and last season's leftovers are not eligible here - neither is loot you allocate.

Trinket · listed by 40 specs
Demonology 53.2% Arcane 52.5% Elemental 49.5% Destruction 45.1%

One spec's item

One spec far out ahead of everyone else listing it. If that spec is in your raid, this drop has an obvious home.

Back · listed by 40 specs
Havoc Demon Hunter 66.8%
median of the rest: 23.9%
Ring · listed by 38 specs
Subtlety Rogue 42.8%
median of the rest: 4.5%
Ring · listed by 37 specs
Subtlety Rogue 43.4%
median of the rest: 4.8%

Every item, and who is listed on it

Everything Warcraft Logs lists for heroic raid, one slot at a time - 806 items across 14 slots. Percentages are Warcraft Logs's: the share of that spec's tracked raiders wearing the item. Most eager spec first.

Back Listed by Specs listing it, most eager first (Warcraft Logs %)
Speakeasy Shroud 40 Havoc 66.8% Marksmanship 53.1% Unholy 45.9% Devourer 43.1% Frost 41.1% Destruction 39.4% Balance 38.4% Augmentation 37.6% Elemental 36.1% Beast Mastery 35.8% Shadow 35.6% Demonology 35.1% Frost 34% Devastation 33.5% Windwalker 32.9% Enhancement 32.2% Survival 31% Retribution 25.1% Feral 24.4% Preservation 24.1% Arms 23.6% Brewmaster 22.2% Assassination 21.9% Affliction 21.8% Holy 18.9% Holy 18.8% Blood 18% Fury 17.8% Arcane 17.5% Mistweaver 17% Restoration 16.5% Subtlety 16.2% Protection 14.6% Discipline 10.4% Guardian 9.5% Restoration 9.4% Protection 9.1% Vengeance 8.6% Fire 8.1% Outlaw 6%
Bloodthorn Burnous 40 Subtlety 37.5% Discipline 30.4% Fury 29% Balance 27.1% Restoration 25.2% Enhancement 24.6% Feral 23.4% Fire 23% Windwalker 22.8% Retribution 22% Mistweaver 20.8% Elemental 20.5% Survival 18.1% Devourer 17% Protection 16.6% Frost 16.5% Holy 16.4% Guardian 15.9% Preservation 15.8% Shadow 15.6% Blood 15.4% Assassination 14.9% Affliction 13.5% Holy 12.8% Frost 12.2% Destruction 11.9% Beast Mastery 11.5% Demonology 11.2% Arms 11% Restoration 10.6% Protection 10.2% Augmentation 9.6% Vengeance 9.2% Arcane 8.2% Devastation 7.1% Unholy 6.5% Outlaw 5.9% Brewmaster 3.8% Marksmanship 2.8% Havoc 2.4%
Fireproof Drape 40 Outlaw 34.5% Assassination 27.3% Protection 27.1% Protection 26.9% Arms 26.1% Vengeance 25.8% Discipline 25.6% Affliction 23.8% Holy 21.4% Guardian 20.4% Restoration 20.1% Arcane 19.2% Blood 18.8% Demonology 18.2% Fury 18% Mistweaver 17.1% Feral 16.4% Beast Mastery 16.2% Preservation 15.6% Devourer 15.5% Survival 15% Windwalker 14.8% Shadow 14.6% Frost 14.2% Frost 13.9% Destruction 13.8% Devastation 13% Elemental 12.5% Balance 11.8% Holy 11.8% Retribution 11.2% Augmentation 10.5% Restoration 10.4% Enhancement 9.9% Unholy 9.5% Fire 8.8% Marksmanship 7.4% Subtlety 6.8% Brewmaster 4.9% Havoc 4.4%
Cloak of the Restless Tribes 39 Fire 20.7% Subtlety 18% Arcane 15.8% Brewmaster 14.6% Holy 12.6% Holy 11% Protection 11% Blood 10.2% Restoration 8.9% Guardian 8.8% Discipline 8.4% Vengeance 7.9% Protection 7.9% Feral 7.6% Preservation 7.1% Frost 6.2% Fury 6% Beast Mastery 5.9% Mistweaver 5.6% Outlaw 5.4% Enhancement 5% Restoration 5% Affliction 5% Retribution 4.8% Elemental 4.5% Destruction 4.5% Augmentation 4.2% Havoc 4.1% Marksmanship 4.1% Shadow 4.1% Devastation 4% Balance 3.9% Survival 3.5% Demonology 3.1% Windwalker 2.1% Assassination 2.1% Arms 1.8% Unholy 1.5% Devourer 1.1%
Amani Summoning Shawl 32 Brewmaster 24.4% Restoration 15.6% Outlaw 12.9% Arcane 9% Marksmanship 8.8% Holy 7.4% Vengeance 4.8% Devastation 4.1% Protection 3.6% Augmentation 3.5% Demonology 3.5% Blood 3.4% Guardian 3.1% Affliction 3.1% Mistweaver 3% Elemental 2.9% Destruction 2.9% Holy 2.8% Arms 2.4% Beast Mastery 2.1% Preservation 2% Assassination 1.8% Subtlety 1.8% Shadow 1.6% Frost 1.5% Devourer 1.5% Frost 1.4% Unholy 1.4% Havoc 1.2% Survival 1.2% Enhancement 1.1% Restoration 1%
Adherent's Silken Shroud 40 Guardian 16.2% Vengeance 13.1% Feral 11% Preservation 10.8% Augmentation 10.6% Windwalker 10.6% Fire 9.9% Devastation 9.2% Blood 9.1% Unholy 8.9% Destruction 8.5% Assassination 8.4% Restoration 8% Mistweaver 7.8% Demonology 7.8% Shadow 7.6% Outlaw 7.6% Protection 7.6% Protection 7.2% Arms 7.2% Holy 7.1% Arcane 7% Restoration 6.9% Affliction 6.9% Frost 6.5% Survival 6.5% Frost 6.5% Elemental 6.1% Beast Mastery 6% Holy 5.9% Devourer 5.1% Marksmanship 4.8% Discipline 4.8% Enhancement 4.8% Havoc 4.5% Balance 4% Subtlety 3.4% Retribution 3.1% Fury 2.2% Brewmaster 1.8%
Silken Voodoo Drape 38 Retribution 14.5% Fury 12.5% Protection 11.4% Enhancement 10.4% Arms 10.4% Survival 10% Unholy 9.9% Frost 9.4% Restoration 7.5% Fire 7.3% Shadow 7.1% Subtlety 6.8% Beast Mastery 6% Vengeance 5.6% Devourer 5.5% Balance 5.4% Protection 5.4% Havoc 4.6% Feral 4.6% Elemental 4.5% Augmentation 4.2% Devastation 4.2% Assassination 4.2% Windwalker 3.9% Holy 3.6% Destruction 3.5% Blood 3.4% Demonology 3% Guardian 2.5% Arcane 2.5% Discipline 2.2% Marksmanship 2% Mistweaver 2% Preservation 1.8% Affliction 1.8% Brewmaster 1.5% Frost 1.3% Outlaw 1.2%
Pledgebearer's Pall 40 Vengeance 6.6% Affliction 5.4% Mistweaver 4.8% Discipline 4.5% Blood 4.4% Devastation 4.4% Retribution 4% Assassination 4% Restoration 3.9% Protection 3.9% Protection 3.8% Holy 3.6% Demonology 3.6% Arms 3.6% Windwalker 3.5% Outlaw 3.5% Restoration 3.5% Preservation 3.4% Guardian 3.2% Holy 3.1% Shadow 3.1% Elemental 3.1% Fury 2.9% Enhancement 2.8% Frost 2.6% Augmentation 2.6% Frost 2.5% Survival 2.4% Subtlety 2.2% Arcane 2.1% Destruction 2.1% Balance 2% Devourer 2% Unholy 1.5% Beast Mastery 1.5% Havoc 1.4% Feral 1.4% Brewmaster 1.2% Marksmanship 1% Fire 1%
Pyrewalker's Mantle 38 Assassination 6.8% Preservation 6.4% Guardian 6.2% Mistweaver 6.2% Arms 5.5% Restoration 5.4% Fury 4.8% Protection 4.5% Frost 4.3% Protection 4.1% Affliction 4.1% Devastation 4% Discipline 4% Feral 3.9% Blood 3.8% Windwalker 3.5% Beast Mastery 3.4% Retribution 3.4% Outlaw 3.4% Survival 3.1% Holy 3% Enhancement 3% Vengeance 2.9% Augmentation 2.5% Demonology 2.5% Unholy 2.4% Arcane 2.2% Fire 2.2% Brewmaster 2.2% Holy 2.2% Destruction 2.2% Shadow 2.1% Restoration 2% Balance 1.6% Devourer 1.4% Elemental 1.1% Marksmanship 1% Subtlety 1%
Galerider's Veil 27 Brewmaster 8.2% Holy 4.9% Marksmanship 4.4% Outlaw 4.2% Preservation 3.9% Restoration 3.9% Protection 3.8% Guardian 3.4% Arcane 3.1% Restoration 2.6% Blood 2.5% Mistweaver 2.4% Demonology 2.4% Protection 2.2% Vengeance 2.1% Devastation 2% Discipline 1.9% Frost 1.8% Holy 1.8% Destruction 1.8% Assassination 1.6% Affliction 1.4% Beast Mastery 1.2% Fire 1.2% Devourer 1.2% Subtlety 1.1% Enhancement 1.1%
Miststalker's Shroud 22 Brewmaster 8.5% Restoration 6% Outlaw 4.4% Vengeance 4.1% Devastation 4% Holy 3.5% Guardian 3.2% Marksmanship 3.1% Protection 2.9% Mistweaver 2.2% Blood 2% Protection 2% Augmentation 1.9% Restoration 1.8% Preservation 1.8% Affliction 1.6% Arcane 1.5% Feral 1.4% Discipline 1.2% Assassination 1.1% Frost 1% Demonology 1%
Courtly Cloak 14 Destruction 4.4% Arcane 4% Unholy 3.6% Augmentation 3.5% Blood 2.2% Retribution 2.2% Marksmanship 1.9% Demonology 1.9% Mistweaver 1.6% Affliction 1.5% Arms 1.5% Guardian 1.4% Devastation 1.1% Fire 1%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Greatcloak 3 Frost 7.4% Unholy 4.1% Blood 2.4%
Abyssal Doomhound's Ornate Drape 3 Havoc 5.5% Vengeance 3.2% Devourer 2.2%
Preyhunter's Sleek Capelet 5 Fire 3.2% Restoration 2.9% Holy 1.2% Frost 1.1% Fury 1.1%
Shroud of the Skulking Viper 3 Survival 4.4% Beast Mastery 3.5% Marksmanship 3.4%
Chaincloak of the Damned Necrolyte 3 Affliction 3.8% Demonology 3.1% Destruction 1.6%
Venom-Cursed Dragonhawk's Shroud 4 Fire 2.5% Restoration 1.5% Holy 1.2% Survival 1.1%
Preyhunter's Refined Shawl 5 Havoc 1.9% Unholy 1.8% Frost 1.1% Devastation 1% Windwalker 1%
Cloak of the Consecrated Flame 2 Retribution 4.5% Protection 1.1%
Ritual Drape of the Ophidian Oracle 3 Elemental 2.8% Enhancement 2.8% Restoration 2.6%
Cloak of the Jade Warlord 3 Arms 2% Fury 1.8% Protection 1.1%
Cape of the Monkey King 2 Windwalker 2.8% Mistweaver 1.2%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Cloak 2 Outlaw 2.8% Assassination 1.8%
Draconic Nullcape 2 Restoration 2.6% Holy 2.5%
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Cloak 2 Feral 2.5% Balance 2%
Fearsome Greatcloak of Calamity 2 Devastation 2.2% Augmentation 1.4%
Spellcloak of the Primal Leywarden 2 Arcane 2.2% Frost 1.4%
Drape of the Cosmic Penitent 1 Shadow 4%
Drape of the Sullen Goddess 2 Holy 1.8% Mistweaver 1.5%
Venom-Cursed Bear's Greatcloak 2 Holy 1.6% Outlaw 1.1%
Saronite Animus Cloak 2 Restoration 1.5% Fire 1.2%
Windwrap of Ra-den's Chosen 1 Mistweaver 2.6%
Preyhunter's Polished Cloak 2 Restoration 1.2% Guardian 1%
Preyhunter's Rugged Stole 2 Guardian 1.1% Restoration 1%
Blind Oath's Shroud 1 Holy 2.1%
Voidbreaker's Encryption 1 Fire 1.8%
Venom-Cursed Lynx's Mane 1 Restoration 1.4%
Shawl of the Caretaker 1 Fire 1.2%
Verdant Tracker's Cover 1 Fire 1.2%
Asimov's Drape 1 Protection 1%
Cloak of the Fallen Cardinal 1 Brewmaster 1%
Rigid Scale Greatcloak 1 Frost 1%
Stylish Power Cape 1 Vengeance 1%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak 1 Affliction 1%
Venom-Cursed Eagle's Mantle 1 Augmentation 1%
Winter's Frigid Embrace 1 Devastation 1%

Caveats

  • Every number on this page is measured from Warcraft Logs ranked parses. Styka Sheets re-shapes the per-spec view into an item-first one and computes no ranking of its own.
  • Popularity measures what raiders wear, not what is strongest. Early in a season it partly measures what has dropped so far.
  • A spec absent from an item list simply had under 1.0% of its ranked parses wearing it in that slot. Absence is never a zero.
  • A difficulty with no ranked parses is greyed out rather than shown empty.
  • Raid only. Mythic+ is not part of this compile.
  • Spec representation counts ranked parses, so it measures who is RAIDED and LOGGED, not who is played. Where the sample hits its per-spec ceiling every busy spec pins to the same number and a share meter would read flat while looking authoritative, so the meter is shown only on difficulties whose sample is not capped, and says so where it is.

Related Season 2 tools