Styka Sheets

What Raiders Wear

Every number on this page comes from Warcraft Logs, which measures what top-parsing raiders actually have equipped. This is a visualizer for their data, not a ranking of our own: Warcraft Logs publishes it spec-first - you pick a spec and see its gear - and this page turns the axis around so you can pick a drop and see which of the 40 specs are waiting on it. That is the question a loot council actually asks, and it is the one view their site does not offer.

Source Warcraft Logs Heroic raid 806 items 5367 item/spec pairs 31,920 parses Scraped 2026-09-03 Build 12.1.0.69497

How to read this

  • Listed by is how many of the 40 specs have this item among their most-worn for that slot. It is not a vote and not a score.
  • Absence is not a zero. A slot list drops anything worn by under 1% of that spec’s ranked parses, so a spec missing from a row simply had almost nobody wearing it there - not opposed to the item.
  • Popularity is not power. It measures what raiders wear. This early in a season that is partly a measure of what has dropped so far.
  • The two strips below are grouping, not filtering - every item appears in the full table whichever strip it reaches.
Who is actually raiding why there is no meter for heroic

The heroic sample (“RPGLogs characterRankings (per-spec), zone 53, 8 encounters, 800 ranked parses”) reaches its per-spec ceiling, so every well-played spec pins to the same number. A share meter would then read as though the roster were evenly split when it is not, so no meter is shown for this difficulty.

The drops half the roster wants

Current-season drops listed by many specs, where the specs listing it want it badly. These are the nights prio exists for. Crafted gear and last season's leftovers are not eligible here - neither is loot you allocate.

Trinket · listed by 40 specs
Demonology 53.2% Arcane 52.5% Elemental 49.5% Destruction 45.1%

One spec's item

One spec far out ahead of everyone else listing it. If that spec is in your raid, this drop has an obvious home.

Back · listed by 40 specs
Havoc Demon Hunter 66.8%
median of the rest: 23.9%
Ring · listed by 38 specs
Subtlety Rogue 42.8%
median of the rest: 4.5%
Ring · listed by 37 specs
Subtlety Rogue 43.4%
median of the rest: 4.8%

Every item, and who is listed on it

Everything Warcraft Logs lists for heroic raid, one slot at a time - 806 items across 14 slots. Percentages are Warcraft Logs's: the share of that spec's tracked raiders wearing the item. Most eager spec first.

Chest Listed by Specs listing it, most eager first (Warcraft Logs %)
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Lunar Raiment 4 Balance 92.1% Feral 90% Guardian 85.2% Restoration 65.2%
Battle Gi of the Monkey King 3 Windwalker 93.6% Brewmaster 83.6% Mistweaver 82.6%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Breastplate 3 Frost 92.2% Unholy 91.8% Blood 83.6%
Crest of the Primal Leywarden 3 Arcane 91.8% Frost 86.9% Fire 59.4%
Cosmic Penitent's Eclipsing Robes 3 Shadow 91.6% Discipline 81.1% Holy 58.5%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Banded Poncho 3 Subtlety 90.1% Assassination 89.4% Outlaw 87.6%
Damned Necrolyte's Rattling Robes 3 Destruction 89.1% Demonology 88.8% Affliction 86.9%
Skulking Viper's Scuteplate 3 Marksmanship 89% Beast Mastery 87.4% Survival 86.2%
Bulwark of the Consecrated Flame 3 Retribution 88.8% Protection 83.5% Holy 66.8%
Fanged Raiment of the Ophidian Oracle 3 Restoration 87.8% Enhancement 86.5% Elemental 84.9%
Abyssal Doomhound's Coreguard 3 Devourer 87.2% Havoc 79.2% Vengeance 78.6%
Cuirass of the Jade Warlord 3 Arms 87.2% Fury 86.4% Protection 76.9%
Searing Caldera of Calamity 3 Devastation 83.9% Augmentation 81% Preservation 72.4%
Awoken Dreadfang Cuirass 8 Augmentation 11.1% Devastation 10.1% Elemental 9.1% Marksmanship 6.8% Enhancement 6.4% Beast Mastery 5.4% Survival 5.2% Preservation 4.1%
Primordial Robe of Rites 9 Fire 9.1% Discipline 4% Affliction 3.4% Holy 2.8% Frost 2.1% Shadow 1.9% Destruction 1.9% Demonology 1.5% Arcane 1.4%
Vest of Reverent Adoration 10 Havoc 6.6% Feral 3.2% Vengeance 2.9% Brewmaster 2.1% Mistweaver 2.1% Guardian 2% Devourer 2% Restoration 1.8% Outlaw 1.2% Assassination 1%
Vestment of the Awakening 9 Restoration 7% Havoc 2.8% Devourer 2.6% Mistweaver 2.5% Balance 2.4% Subtlety 2.2% Assassination 2% Windwalker 1.4% Vengeance 1.1%
Hide of Pestilence 10 Brewmaster 6.1% Guardian 5.9% Vengeance 5.4% Outlaw 4% Mistweaver 2.9% Subtlety 2.1% Restoration 1.9% Assassination 1.8% Feral 1.4% Devourer 1%
Blind Oath's Raiment 3 Holy 20.1% Discipline 2.4% Shadow 1.6%
Summoner's Searing Shirt 9 Holy 5.9% Frost 3% Fire 2.9% Affliction 2.6% Demonology 2.5% Discipline 2.2% Shadow 1.9% Arcane 1.8% Destruction 1.6%
War Trial Vestments 12 Mistweaver 4.1% Vengeance 3.8% Subtlety 2.9% Devourer 2.9% Restoration 2.4% Assassination 2.4% Outlaw 2.4% Guardian 2.2% Balance 2.1% Windwalker 1.9% Feral 1.6% Brewmaster 1.1%
Manipulator's Vest 8 Preservation 4.9% Enhancement 2.8% Survival 2.6% Beast Mastery 2.4% Elemental 2% Restoration 1.6% Augmentation 1.1% Devastation 1%
Breastplate of Soaring Terror 8 Fury 4.6% Holy 4.2% Protection 3.6% Arms 2.5% Protection 1.9% Retribution 1.8% Blood 1.2% Unholy 1%
Martyr's Vestments 5 Discipline 7.1% Demonology 1.8% Fire 1.2% Holy 1.1% Arcane 1%
Sentinel Challenger's Prize 8 Holy 4.2% Arms 3% Retribution 2.4% Blood 2.2% Protection 2.2% Protection 2% Frost 1.9% Unholy 1.6%
Silvermoon Agent's Coat 6 Havoc 5.4% Restoration 2.1% Devourer 1.8% Brewmaster 1.6% Balance 1.4% Windwalker 1%
Robes of the Reborn Serpent 6 Holy 4.8% Frost 2.9% Destruction 1.9% Affliction 1.1% Demonology 1.1% Discipline 1%
Reckless Spirit Breastplate 8 Fury 3.4% Retribution 2.6% Arms 1.5% Unholy 1.4% Blood 1.2% Holy 1.2% Protection 1.2% Protection 1%
Desert Guardian's Breastplate 9 Frost 3% Holy 2.9% Blood 2.2% Unholy 2.1% Arms 2.1% Retribution 1.9% Protection 1.8% Protection 1.5% Fury 1.4%
Voidbreaker's Robe 2 Fire 13.5% Frost 2.5%
Taproot Ribs 4 Protection 5.2% Holy 4.1% Blood 3.9% Retribution 1%
Chestguard of Corroded Scales 6 Preservation 3.2% Enhancement 2.4% Elemental 2.1% Restoration 2.1% Augmentation 2% Beast Mastery 1.2%
Hoarded Harvest Wrap 4 Fire 4.1% Arcane 1.6% Affliction 1.5% Holy 1.2%
Invader's Firestorm Chestguard 5 Restoration 3.1% Vengeance 2.4% Havoc 2.2% Brewmaster 2.1% Guardian 1.9%
Luminant Verdict's Divine Warplate 2 Holy 7.6% Protection 1.4%
Night Ender's Breastplate 2 Protection 7.5% Fury 2.6%
Mycomancer's Rot Robes 2 Fire 6.5% Holy 1%
Tidebound Sorcereress's Robes 5 Holy 2.5% Destruction 2.2% Demonology 2% Frost 1.9% Affliction 1.1%
Ophidian Fangmail 5 Preservation 2.2% Beast Mastery 1.1% Restoration 1.1% Devastation 1% Survival 1%
Corrupted Hexxer's Vestments 5 Marksmanship 2.1% Preservation 1.9% Restoration 1.2% Devastation 1.1% Survival 1.1%
Aged Interwoven Scaleplate 2 Holy 4.9% Protection 2.9%
Trunk of the Luminous Bloom 1 Restoration 8.6%
Loa-Blessed Chestguard 4 Devastation 1.9% Restoration 1.8% Augmentation 1.5% Preservation 1.2%
Miststalker's Brigandine 4 Havoc 1.9% Restoration 1.4% Mistweaver 1.1% Brewmaster 1%
Frenzyward of the Black Talon 1 Preservation 7.4%
Abyssal Immolator's Dreadrobe 3 Affliction 2.1% Destruction 1.4% Demonology 1%
Spellbreaker's Shelter 2 Blood 2.1% Protection 1.9%
Battle Garb of Ra-den's Chosen 1 Mistweaver 3.9%
Relentless Rider's Cuirass 2 Blood 1.9% Unholy 1%
Devouring Reaver's Engine 1 Vengeance 3.6%
Maledict Vest 1 Restoration 3.4%
Pledgebearer's Cuirass 2 Protection 1.5% Protection 1.2%
Fantastic Finery of the Grim Jest 1 Outlaw 2%
Embrace of the Primal Core 1 Restoration 1.6%
Primal Sentry's Scaleplate 1 Survival 1.5%
Deepvine Chestwrap 1 Fire 1.2%
Pyrewalker's Doublet 1 Demonology 1.1%
Galerider's Byrnie 1 Restoration 1%
Venom-Cursed Bear's Chestguard 1 Holy 1%

Caveats

  • Every number on this page is measured from Warcraft Logs ranked parses. Styka Sheets re-shapes the per-spec view into an item-first one and computes no ranking of its own.
  • Popularity measures what raiders wear, not what is strongest. Early in a season it partly measures what has dropped so far.
  • A spec absent from an item list simply had under 1.0% of its ranked parses wearing it in that slot. Absence is never a zero.
  • A difficulty with no ranked parses is greyed out rather than shown empty.
  • Raid only. Mythic+ is not part of this compile.
  • Spec representation counts ranked parses, so it measures who is RAIDED and LOGGED, not who is played. Where the sample hits its per-spec ceiling every busy spec pins to the same number and a share meter would read flat while looking authoritative, so the meter is shown only on difficulties whose sample is not capped, and says so where it is.

Related Season 2 tools