Styka Sheets

What Raiders Wear

Every number on this page comes from Warcraft Logs, which measures what top-parsing raiders actually have equipped. This is a visualizer for their data, not a ranking of our own: Warcraft Logs publishes it spec-first - you pick a spec and see its gear - and this page turns the axis around so you can pick a drop and see which of the 40 specs are waiting on it. That is the question a loot council actually asks, and it is the one view their site does not offer.

Source Warcraft Logs Heroic raid 806 items 5367 item/spec pairs 31,920 parses Scraped 2026-09-03 Build 12.1.0.69497

How to read this

  • Listed by is how many of the 40 specs have this item among their most-worn for that slot. It is not a vote and not a score.
  • Absence is not a zero. A slot list drops anything worn by under 1% of that spec’s ranked parses, so a spec missing from a row simply had almost nobody wearing it there - not opposed to the item.
  • Popularity is not power. It measures what raiders wear. This early in a season that is partly a measure of what has dropped so far.
  • The two strips below are grouping, not filtering - every item appears in the full table whichever strip it reaches.
Who is actually raiding why there is no meter for heroic

The heroic sample (“RPGLogs characterRankings (per-spec), zone 53, 8 encounters, 800 ranked parses”) reaches its per-spec ceiling, so every well-played spec pins to the same number. A share meter would then read as though the roster were evenly split when it is not, so no meter is shown for this difficulty.

The drops half the roster wants

Current-season drops listed by many specs, where the specs listing it want it badly. These are the nights prio exists for. Crafted gear and last season's leftovers are not eligible here - neither is loot you allocate.

Trinket · listed by 40 specs
Demonology 53.2% Arcane 52.5% Elemental 49.5% Destruction 45.1%

One spec's item

One spec far out ahead of everyone else listing it. If that spec is in your raid, this drop has an obvious home.

Back · listed by 40 specs
Havoc Demon Hunter 66.8%
median of the rest: 23.9%
Ring · listed by 38 specs
Subtlety Rogue 42.8%
median of the rest: 4.5%
Ring · listed by 37 specs
Subtlety Rogue 43.4%
median of the rest: 4.8%

Every item, and who is listed on it

Everything Warcraft Logs lists for heroic raid, one slot at a time - 806 items across 14 slots. Percentages are Warcraft Logs's: the share of that spec's tracked raiders wearing the item. Most eager spec first.

Feet Listed by Specs listing it, most eager first (Warcraft Logs %)
Silvermoon Agent's Sneakers 13 Windwalker 62.3% Outlaw 44.9% Devourer 42% Feral 29.5% Guardian 27.6% Havoc 22.8% Balance 16.9% Brewmaster 16.6% Subtlety 15.5% Restoration 14.5% Mistweaver 12.9% Assassination 11.1% Vengeance 8.6%
Sand-Shined Snakeskin Sandals 13 Havoc 47.5% Balance 33.2% Brewmaster 22.5% Assassination 22.2% Feral 20.9% Devourer 18.8% Subtlety 16.6% Restoration 14.9% Vengeance 13.9% Mistweaver 11.6% Windwalker 10.4% Guardian 7.1% Outlaw 2.5%
Arctic Explorer's Legwraps 13 Assassination 35.6% Vengeance 34.4% Outlaw 30.4% Feral 27.9% Mistweaver 22.9% Devourer 22.6% Guardian 21% Subtlety 18.5% Balance 18.1% Restoration 14.9% Windwalker 14% Havoc 7.9% Brewmaster 6.9%
Spellbreaker's March 9 Arms 47.4% Unholy 39.4% Frost 31.9% Protection 28.5% Protection 24.6% Fury 22.2% Retribution 11.5% Blood 10.8% Holy 8.9%
Sabatons of Coruscating Energy 9 Marksmanship 38.4% Beast Mastery 32.4% Enhancement 30.6% Devastation 26.1% Augmentation 25.9% Survival 23.5% Preservation 23% Elemental 20.5% Restoration 9.6%
Tempestuous Sandals 9 Shadow 33.2% Fire 29.4% Destruction 27.9% Frost 23.5% Holy 18.9% Discipline 18.1% Affliction 18.1% Demonology 15.5% Arcane 15%
Riftworn Stompers 9 Discipline 33.1% Demonology 21.4% Affliction 20.2% Frost 17.1% Arcane 17% Destruction 16.9% Holy 15.9% Shadow 14.1% Fire 9%
Scaled Fiend's Warboots 9 Retribution 32.2% Frost 22.9% Fury 20.9% Holy 15.5% Unholy 15.1% Blood 9.5% Arms 6.9% Protection 4.9% Protection 3.9%
Boots of the Reckless Wayfarer 9 Marksmanship 31.9% Devastation 27.6% Augmentation 24% Elemental 22.4% Beast Mastery 18% Enhancement 13.6% Restoration 12.9% Preservation 12.4% Survival 12%
Goldfeather Boots 12 Subtlety 23.4% Brewmaster 23.1% Mistweaver 12.1% Vengeance 9.1% Guardian 9.1% Balance 6.6% Restoration 6% Feral 4.6% Assassination 2.8% Outlaw 2.1% Havoc 1.9% Devourer 1.8%
Poison-Proof Stompers 9 Blood 30.6% Protection 28.4% Holy 22.4% Protection 20.8% Fury 16.2% Retribution 12.2% Arms 6% Frost 4.1% Unholy 3.4%
Felsoaked Soles 9 Restoration 29.1% Preservation 13.6% Devastation 12.2% Marksmanship 11.2% Beast Mastery 7.2% Survival 4.2% Enhancement 3.9% Elemental 3.8% Augmentation 3.1%
Bespittled Slitherslippers 13 Assassination 20% Balance 15.2% Mistweaver 15.1% Devourer 11% Vengeance 10% Restoration 9.6% Outlaw 8.9% Subtlety 8.9% Feral 8.6% Windwalker 8.4% Havoc 8.1% Brewmaster 7.6% Guardian 6.8%
Entombed Cultist's Sabatons 9 Arms 24.1% Frost 21.1% Unholy 16.8% Retribution 15.9% Blood 14.5% Protection 13.5% Protection 12.9% Fury 8.6% Holy 4.4%
Ferocious Scaleboots 9 Augmentation 22.9% Survival 21.9% Enhancement 17.9% Beast Mastery 15% Elemental 11.6% Devastation 9.9% Preservation 7.9% Restoration 3.1% Marksmanship 2.8%
Sandals of Wise Voodoo 9 Fire 21.8% Arcane 20.8% Holy 8% Affliction 5.5% Frost 4.2% Shadow 3.4% Discipline 2.9% Demonology 1.9% Destruction 1.8%
Farstrider's Razor Talons 9 Elemental 20.8% Restoration 13.8% Survival 9.5% Preservation 6% Enhancement 4% Augmentation 2.5% Beast Mastery 1.6% Marksmanship 1.4% Devastation 1.1%
Sandswept Sandals 9 Affliction 19.9% Demonology 17.6% Arcane 16.9% Holy 16.4% Frost 15.6% Destruction 14.2% Discipline 10.4% Shadow 8.6% Fire 2.6%
Breakwater Boots 12 Restoration 14.9% Mistweaver 13% Guardian 12.1% Subtlety 9.6% Vengeance 8.1% Brewmaster 4.8% Outlaw 2.5% Balance 2% Assassination 1.9% Devourer 1.2% Feral 1.1% Windwalker 1.1%
Nek'zali's Spiritwalkers 8 Demonology 19.2% Destruction 16.1% Frost 15.5% Shadow 12.6% Holy 10.4% Affliction 10.2% Arcane 9.2% Discipline 2.4%
Scaleguard's Stalwart Greatboots 8 Holy 17% Fury 14.1% Protection 8.2% Protection 7% Blood 6.8% Retribution 5.9% Frost 2.9% Unholy 2.6%
Cackling Soultreads 9 Discipline 14.9% Shadow 14.6% Destruction 10.8% Fire 10.6% Demonology 8.2% Frost 6.9% Arcane 6.1% Holy 4.9% Affliction 4.6%
Auric Puddle Stompers 9 Blood 14.8% Holy 13% Protection 11.9% Protection 11.5% Retribution 6.6% Fury 6.6% Unholy 5.8% Frost 3.8% Arms 3.5%
Miststalker's Striders 11 Brewmaster 11.6% Vengeance 5.2% Guardian 4.4% Outlaw 3.8% Restoration 2.9% Subtlety 2.9% Mistweaver 2.5% Havoc 2% Balance 2% Feral 1.2% Assassination 1.2%
Forgotten Tribe Footguards 8 Restoration 11.4% Preservation 10.5% Devastation 6.1% Beast Mastery 5.5% Enhancement 4.5% Survival 4.2% Elemental 3.9% Augmentation 1.5%
Pyrewalker's Buskins 9 Discipline 9.5% Affliction 7.1% Frost 4.3% Arcane 3.4% Demonology 3.4% Holy 3.1% Destruction 2.5% Fire 2.2% Shadow 1.9%
Pledgebearer's Sabatons 9 Unholy 8.9% Holy 8.4% Protection 8.4% Retribution 8% Arms 6.9% Blood 5.8% Frost 4.9% Fury 4.1% Protection 4%
Galerider's Chausses 9 Enhancement 8.1% Beast Mastery 7.1% Preservation 6.9% Elemental 5.6% Survival 5.2% Augmentation 5.1% Devastation 3.6% Marksmanship 3.1% Restoration 2.6%
Luxurious Loamstriders 7 Holy 9.2% Frost 3.4% Fire 2.9% Discipline 2.5% Destruction 2% Affliction 1.6% Shadow 1.4%
Boots of the Headlong Conqueror 9 Restoration 6.6% Preservation 5.6% Enhancement 5.6% Survival 5.4% Beast Mastery 4.2% Elemental 3.9% Devastation 3.5% Augmentation 3% Marksmanship 2.2%
Greaves of the Noxious Depths 8 Augmentation 7% Devastation 4.2% Beast Mastery 3.5% Marksmanship 3.5% Enhancement 3.4% Restoration 3% Elemental 2.5% Preservation 1.1%
Venom-Cursed Lynx's Paws 10 Restoration 4.6% Mistweaver 2.6% Guardian 2% Feral 1.9% Vengeance 1.8% Balance 1.5% Outlaw 1.2% Subtlety 1.2% Havoc 1.1% Brewmaster 1%
Slippers of the Hissing Cult 8 Arcane 5% Demonology 5% Shadow 3.8% Frost 3.1% Destruction 2.8% Fire 1.4% Holy 1.4% Affliction 1%
Martyr's Slippers 9 Frost 2.9% Discipline 1.9% Shadow 1.9% Destruction 1.6% Affliction 1.5% Demonology 1.5% Arcane 1.4% Holy 1.4% Fire 1.2%
Skulking Viper's Tracks 3 Survival 6.9% Marksmanship 2.8% Beast Mastery 2.6%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Sabatons 3 Frost 6.6% Blood 3.5% Unholy 2.6%
Abyssal Doomhound's Footpads 3 Havoc 6.1% Vengeance 3% Devourer 1.2%
Spelltreads of the Black Talon 3 Preservation 5.4% Augmentation 2.9% Devastation 1.6%
Scaled Shoes of the Ophidian Oracle 3 Enhancement 4.8% Restoration 2% Elemental 1.6%
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Sandals 4 Balance 3.1% Guardian 2.5% Feral 1.2% Restoration 1%
Voidbreaker's Treads 1 Fire 12.3%
Soles of the Damned Necrolyte 3 Affliction 3.9% Demonology 2.4% Destruction 1.5%
Greatboots of the Consecrated Flame 3 Retribution 2.9% Protection 1.6% Holy 1.5%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Boots 3 Outlaw 2.8% Assassination 2% Subtlety 1.4%
Void-Claimed Shinkickers 3 Restoration 2.4% Vengeance 1.9% Guardian 1.1%
Trail of the Cosmic Penitent 2 Shadow 3.5% Discipline 2.1%
Rootslippers of the Luminous Bloom 2 Restoration 3.4% Guardian 1.2%
Venom-Cursed Dragonhawk's Talons 3 Holy 2.1% Affliction 1.1% Destruction 1.1%
Grudgefiend Stompers 4 Preservation 1.5% Survival 1.5% Elemental 1.5% Restoration 1.5%
Preyhunter's Polished Greatboots 3 Protection 1.6% Unholy 1.1% Holy 1%
Battleboots of the Primal Leywarden 2 Arcane 2.2% Frost 1.8%
Night Ender's Greatboots 2 Protection 1.9% Fury 1%
Venom-Cursed Eagle's Flight 2 Restoration 1.8% Preservation 1%
Preyhunter's Sleek Boots 2 Brewmaster 1.6% Restoration 1.1%
Storm Crashers of Ra-den's Chosen 1 Mistweaver 3.2%
Treads of the Invader 2 Guardian 1.6% Havoc 1.1%
Eclipse Espadrilles 1 Restoration 3.1%
Venom-Cursed Bear's Charge 2 Protection 1.4% Holy 1%
Calamitous Echo's Volcanic Stompers 1 Devastation 2.4%
Blind Oath's Slippers 1 Holy 2%
Boots of Unsettled Prey 1 Survival 2%
Ice-Steeped Sandals 1 Holy 1.8%
Preyhunter's Refined Slippers 1 Fire 1.8%
Greaves of the Unformed 1 Unholy 1.6%
Shinguards of the Monkey King 1 Windwalker 1.5%
Vicious Kickers of the Jade Warlord 1 Fury 1.4%
Devouring Reaver's Soul Flatteners 1 Vengeance 1.2%
Parasite Stompers 1 Fury 1.2%
Blood-Tempered Greaves 1 Retribution 1.1%
Boots of the Servant 1 Affliction 1.1%
Verdant Tracker's Anklets 1 Restoration 1.1%
Boots of Hasty Revival 1 Guardian 1%
Boots of the Forgotten Depths 1 Restoration 1%
Flamestalker Boots 1 Brewmaster 1%
Luminant Verdict's Sabatons 1 Holy 1%
Treads of the False Oracle 1 Fire 1%

Caveats

  • Every number on this page is measured from Warcraft Logs ranked parses. Styka Sheets re-shapes the per-spec view into an item-first one and computes no ranking of its own.
  • Popularity measures what raiders wear, not what is strongest. Early in a season it partly measures what has dropped so far.
  • A spec absent from an item list simply had under 1.0% of its ranked parses wearing it in that slot. Absence is never a zero.
  • A difficulty with no ranked parses is greyed out rather than shown empty.
  • Raid only. Mythic+ is not part of this compile.
  • Spec representation counts ranked parses, so it measures who is RAIDED and LOGGED, not who is played. Where the sample hits its per-spec ceiling every busy spec pins to the same number and a share meter would read flat while looking authoritative, so the meter is shown only on difficulties whose sample is not capped, and says so where it is.

Related Season 2 tools