Styka Sheets

What Raiders Wear

Every number on this page comes from Warcraft Logs, which measures what top-parsing raiders actually have equipped. This is a visualizer for their data, not a ranking of our own: Warcraft Logs publishes it spec-first - you pick a spec and see its gear - and this page turns the axis around so you can pick a drop and see which of the 40 specs are waiting on it. That is the question a loot council actually asks, and it is the one view their site does not offer.

Source Warcraft Logs Heroic raid 806 items 5367 item/spec pairs 31,920 parses Scraped 2026-09-03 Build 12.1.0.69497

How to read this

  • Listed by is how many of the 40 specs have this item among their most-worn for that slot. It is not a vote and not a score.
  • Absence is not a zero. A slot list drops anything worn by under 1% of that spec’s ranked parses, so a spec missing from a row simply had almost nobody wearing it there - not opposed to the item.
  • Popularity is not power. It measures what raiders wear. This early in a season that is partly a measure of what has dropped so far.
  • The two strips below are grouping, not filtering - every item appears in the full table whichever strip it reaches.
Who is actually raiding why there is no meter for heroic

The heroic sample (“RPGLogs characterRankings (per-spec), zone 53, 8 encounters, 800 ranked parses”) reaches its per-spec ceiling, so every well-played spec pins to the same number. A share meter would then read as though the roster were evenly split when it is not, so no meter is shown for this difficulty.

The drops half the roster wants

Current-season drops listed by many specs, where the specs listing it want it badly. These are the nights prio exists for. Crafted gear and last season's leftovers are not eligible here - neither is loot you allocate.

Trinket · listed by 40 specs
Demonology 53.2% Arcane 52.5% Elemental 49.5% Destruction 45.1%

One spec's item

One spec far out ahead of everyone else listing it. If that spec is in your raid, this drop has an obvious home.

Back · listed by 40 specs
Havoc Demon Hunter 66.8%
median of the rest: 23.9%
Ring · listed by 38 specs
Subtlety Rogue 42.8%
median of the rest: 4.5%
Ring · listed by 37 specs
Subtlety Rogue 43.4%
median of the rest: 4.8%

Every item, and who is listed on it

Everything Warcraft Logs lists for heroic raid, one slot at a time - 806 items across 14 slots. Percentages are Warcraft Logs's: the share of that spec's tracked raiders wearing the item. Most eager spec first.

Legs Listed by Specs listing it, most eager first (Warcraft Logs %)
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Leggings 4 Balance 86.9% Feral 83.5% Guardian 79.4% Restoration 57.1%
Damned Necrolyte's Leg Bindings 3 Affliction 89.5% Destruction 89.5% Demonology 89.4%
Primal Leywarden's Tailored Legwraps 3 Arcane 88.9% Frost 83.8% Fire 62.2%
Abyssal Doomhound's Legwraps 3 Havoc 87% Devourer 80.9% Vengeance 68.9%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Reinforced Pants 3 Assassination 83.9% Subtlety 78.4% Outlaw 77.6%
Enveloping Legwraps of the Cosmic Penitent 3 Shadow 81.4% Discipline 81.1% Holy 55.9%
Earthen Pillars of Calamity 3 Augmentation 81.2% Devastation 80.9% Preservation 56.9%
Greaves of the Consecrated Flame 3 Protection 81.2% Retribution 75.2% Holy 62%
Pantaloons of the Monkey King 3 Brewmaster 81% Windwalker 79% Mistweaver 75.1%
Skulking Viper's Coiled Legwraps 3 Survival 78.1% Beast Mastery 74.5% Marksmanship 63.2%
Greaves of the Jade Warlord 3 Fury 75% Protection 73.4% Arms 73.2%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Greaves 3 Frost 72.9% Blood 72.4% Unholy 67.6%
Leggings of the Ophidian Oracle 3 Enhancement 71.2% Elemental 70.8% Restoration 68.9%
Farstrider's Reinforced Faulds 9 Marksmanship 21.1% Restoration 9.1% Beast Mastery 7.5% Elemental 7.2% Preservation 6% Enhancement 4.2% Survival 3.9% Augmentation 2.2% Devastation 1.9%
Chausses of Unbound Rancor 9 Unholy 18.9% Frost 17.1% Arms 16.5% Retribution 9% Blood 8.6% Fury 6.4% Holy 4.4% Protection 4.4% Protection 4.1%
Breeches of Deft Deals 13 Windwalker 9.1% Devourer 8.8% Assassination 8.4% Havoc 7% Brewmaster 5.4% Vengeance 4.8% Mistweaver 3.9% Outlaw 3.2% Balance 3.1% Feral 3% Restoration 2.6% Subtlety 2.2% Guardian 1.9%
Ancient General's Obsidian Pillars 9 Holy 10.6% Retribution 9.1% Protection 7.6% Protection 6.5% Unholy 5.6% Fury 5.5% Blood 5.2% Frost 5.2% Arms 3.6%
Legguards of the Awakening Brood 9 Enhancement 10.6% Marksmanship 9.6% Preservation 8% Beast Mastery 5.5% Elemental 5.5% Devastation 4.4% Augmentation 3.9% Restoration 3.8% Survival 3.4%
Silvermoon Agent's Leggings 12 Windwalker 6.5% Balance 3.4% Devourer 3% Feral 2.9% Subtlety 2% Guardian 1.9% Vengeance 1.5% Restoration 1.5% Havoc 1.4% Mistweaver 1.4% Assassination 1.1% Outlaw 1%
Breeches of the Sacred Hall 9 Vengeance 7.9% Outlaw 5.4% Guardian 5.2% Restoration 3.8% Mistweaver 2% Feral 1.5% Brewmaster 1.5% Subtlety 1.5% Devourer 1.1%
Coiled Hex Legguards 13 Subtlety 4.5% Devourer 4.2% Restoration 4% Balance 3.6% Mistweaver 3.5% Guardian 2.5% Windwalker 2.5% Feral 2.4% Brewmaster 2.4% Assassination 1.6% Vengeance 1.5% Outlaw 1.1% Havoc 1%
Leggings of the Galeforce Viper 10 Subtlety 5.8% Brewmaster 4.1% Restoration 2.9% Vengeance 2.8% Feral 2% Outlaw 2% Mistweaver 1.8% Havoc 1.6% Assassination 1.6% Guardian 1%
Blind Oath's Leggings 3 Holy 19.1% Discipline 2.8% Shadow 1%
Cuisses of the Uncoiled Union 9 Elemental 5.9% Enhancement 5.9% Augmentation 4.6% Devastation 4.2% Beast Mastery 3.2% Marksmanship 2.4% Survival 2.4% Preservation 2% Restoration 1.4%
Voidbreaker's Britches 2 Fire 24.8% Frost 2.8%
Lightspore Leggings 10 Subtlety 4.6% Restoration 4.5% Guardian 4% Brewmaster 3.8% Feral 3% Vengeance 2.4% Outlaw 2% Mistweaver 1.8% Balance 1.1% Havoc 1%
Leggings of Entwined Serpents 9 Holy 5.1% Discipline 3.6% Frost 2.8% Shadow 2.8% Affliction 2.8% Demonology 2.5% Destruction 2.5% Fire 2.3% Arcane 1.6%
Venom Warden's Greaves 9 Fury 4.9% Unholy 3.6% Retribution 2.9% Arms 2.9% Holy 2% Protection 2% Blood 1.9% Protection 1.8% Frost 1.2%
Greaves of the Black Talon 3 Preservation 14.1% Augmentation 5% Devastation 2.2%
Forest Dream Leg-guards 9 Discipline 3.9% Holy 3.9% Fire 3.2% Shadow 3.2% Affliction 2.2% Frost 1.6% Arcane 1.5% Destruction 1.2% Demonology 1.1%
Lithiel's Linked Leggings 8 Elemental 4.2% Restoration 4.1% Preservation 3.5% Survival 3.1% Beast Mastery 2.9% Devastation 2.6% Enhancement 2.2% Augmentation 1.9%
Phloemwraps of the Luminous Bloom 2 Restoration 15.8% Guardian 1.5%
Bedrock Breeches 6 Holy 5% Blood 4.4% Protection 3% Protection 2.8% Retribution 1.4% Fury 1%
Legplates of Charged Duality 7 Blood 4.2% Holy 2.6% Fury 2.4% Protection 2.1% Arms 1.5% Frost 1.2% Protection 1.1%
Wind Soarer's Breeches 8 Frost 3.1% Holy 3.1% Shadow 3% Demonology 1.8% Arcane 1.6% Destruction 1.5% Discipline 1.2% Fire 1%
Egg Tender's Leggings 6 Preservation 4.1% Devastation 2.6% Beast Mastery 2.5% Restoration 2.5% Enhancement 2% Elemental 1.6%
Down-Lined Breeches 5 Holy 4% Frost 2.6% Demonology 1.1% Discipline 1% Shadow 1%
Miststalker's Cuisses 5 Restoration 4% Mistweaver 2% Vengeance 1.1% Brewmaster 1.1% Windwalker 1.1%
Martyr's Leggings 4 Shadow 4.8% Holy 3.2% Discipline 2.6% Affliction 1.6%
Primal Sentry's Legguards 3 Survival 6.1% Beast Mastery 2.4% Marksmanship 1.1%
Initiate's Sacrificial Tights 6 Fire 2.8% Holy 2.2% Arcane 2% Demonology 2% Shadow 1.6% Destruction 1.5%
Leggings of the Primal Core 2 Restoration 6.8% Elemental 1.4%
Night Ender's Chausses 2 Protection 6.4% Fury 2.9%
Venom-Cursed Lynx's Breeches 4 Mistweaver 2.2% Vengeance 1.9% Guardian 1.6% Restoration 1.6%
Luminant Verdict's Greaves 1 Holy 7.8%
Pyrewalker's Treads 4 Discipline 1.9% Holy 1.4% Arcane 1.2% Fire 1.2%
Venom-Cursed Eagle's Legguards 3 Preservation 2% Survival 1.8% Restoration 1.2%
Devouring Reaver's Pistons 1 Vengeance 5.6%
Swiftsweepers of Ra-den's Chosen 1 Mistweaver 5.1%
Blade Holsters of the Grim Jest 1 Outlaw 5%
Relentless Rider's Legguards 2 Blood 1.8% Frost 1.2%
Venom-Cursed Bear's Greaves 1 Holy 2.2%
Abyssal Immolator's Pillars 1 Affliction 2.1%
Pledgebearer's Poleyns 1 Fury 1.4%
Fungarian Folly Faulds 1 Elemental 1.2%
Spellbreaker's Legguards 1 Protection 1%

Caveats

  • Every number on this page is measured from Warcraft Logs ranked parses. Styka Sheets re-shapes the per-spec view into an item-first one and computes no ranking of its own.
  • Popularity measures what raiders wear, not what is strongest. Early in a season it partly measures what has dropped so far.
  • A spec absent from an item list simply had under 1.0% of its ranked parses wearing it in that slot. Absence is never a zero.
  • A difficulty with no ranked parses is greyed out rather than shown empty.
  • Raid only. Mythic+ is not part of this compile.
  • Spec representation counts ranked parses, so it measures who is RAIDED and LOGGED, not who is played. Where the sample hits its per-spec ceiling every busy spec pins to the same number and a share meter would read flat while looking authoritative, so the meter is shown only on difficulties whose sample is not capped, and says so where it is.

Related Season 2 tools