Styka Sheets

What Raiders Wear

Every number on this page comes from Warcraft Logs, which measures what top-parsing raiders actually have equipped. This is a visualizer for their data, not a ranking of our own: Warcraft Logs publishes it spec-first - you pick a spec and see its gear - and this page turns the axis around so you can pick a drop and see which of the 40 specs are waiting on it. That is the question a loot council actually asks, and it is the one view their site does not offer.

Source Warcraft Logs Heroic raid 806 items 5367 item/spec pairs 31,920 parses Scraped 2026-09-03 Build 12.1.0.69497

How to read this

  • Listed by is how many of the 40 specs have this item among their most-worn for that slot. It is not a vote and not a score.
  • Absence is not a zero. A slot list drops anything worn by under 1% of that spec’s ranked parses, so a spec missing from a row simply had almost nobody wearing it there - not opposed to the item.
  • Popularity is not power. It measures what raiders wear. This early in a season that is partly a measure of what has dropped so far.
  • The two strips below are grouping, not filtering - every item appears in the full table whichever strip it reaches.
Who is actually raiding why there is no meter for heroic

The heroic sample (“RPGLogs characterRankings (per-spec), zone 53, 8 encounters, 800 ranked parses”) reaches its per-spec ceiling, so every well-played spec pins to the same number. A share meter would then read as though the roster were evenly split when it is not, so no meter is shown for this difficulty.

The drops half the roster wants

Current-season drops listed by many specs, where the specs listing it want it badly. These are the nights prio exists for. Crafted gear and last season's leftovers are not eligible here - neither is loot you allocate.

Trinket · listed by 40 specs
Demonology 53.2% Arcane 52.5% Elemental 49.5% Destruction 45.1%

One spec's item

One spec far out ahead of everyone else listing it. If that spec is in your raid, this drop has an obvious home.

Back · listed by 40 specs
Havoc Demon Hunter 66.8%
median of the rest: 23.9%
Ring · listed by 38 specs
Subtlety Rogue 42.8%
median of the rest: 4.5%
Ring · listed by 37 specs
Subtlety Rogue 43.4%
median of the rest: 4.8%

Every item, and who is listed on it

Everything Warcraft Logs lists for heroic raid, one slot at a time - 806 items across 14 slots. Percentages are Warcraft Logs's: the share of that spec's tracked raiders wearing the item. Most eager spec first.

Neck Listed by Specs listing it, most eager first (Warcraft Logs %)
Strand of Warding Fangs 40 Outlaw 58.4% Restoration 42.1% Protection 38.6% Assassination 35.9% Vengeance 33.1% Affliction 30.8% Protection 30.8% Blood 26.6% Preservation 25.6% Arms 25.5% Devastation 24.1% Arcane 21.6% Demonology 20.2% Elemental 18.6% Discipline 17.6% Guardian 17.4% Holy 16.9% Holy 16.9% Mistweaver 14.5% Destruction 14% Survival 13.2% Enhancement 13.2% Frost 11.7% Devourer 11.5% Retribution 10.8% Windwalker 9.9% Augmentation 9.8% Feral 8.9% Shadow 8.5% Brewmaster 7.8% Beast Mastery 7.5% Balance 7.2% Fury 7.2% Restoration 6.5% Unholy 5.4% Marksmanship 4.8% Frost 3.9% Havoc 2.2% Subtlety 1.9% Fire 1%
Graft of the Domanaar 39 Havoc 57.1% Marksmanship 47.9% Brewmaster 44.1% Unholy 39.9% Frost 39.4% Frost 29.1% Beast Mastery 24.1% Holy 22.6% Augmentation 21.6% Preservation 21.2% Elemental 19.6% Enhancement 19.4% Survival 18% Demonology 17.8% Devastation 17.6% Feral 16.2% Devourer 15.5% Holy 13.4% Destruction 12.8% Protection 11.9% Shadow 11.4% Retribution 11% Blood 10.4% Balance 10% Protection 9.9% Restoration 9.8% Windwalker 9.5% Arms 8.8% Guardian 8.1% Assassination 7.6% Fury 7.6% Mistweaver 7.1% Vengeance 6.5% Arcane 6.2% Affliction 6.1% Restoration 4.2% Subtlety 3.5% Outlaw 1.6% Discipline 1.1%
Aqirbane Reliquary 40 Devastation 40.1% Balance 39.8% Elemental 37.9% Demonology 37.6% Shadow 37.1% Arcane 36.1% Subtlety 34.6% Arms 34.5% Marksmanship 34.4% Destruction 33.1% Assassination 32.9% Devourer 31.4% Windwalker 30.4% Augmentation 28.9% Frost 28.2% Unholy 27.9% Beast Mastery 27.8% Retribution 25.6% Affliction 24.9% Havoc 23.8% Feral 20.5% Brewmaster 20.4% Frost 20% Mistweaver 19.8% Discipline 18.2% Fury 18.1% Enhancement 17.8% Blood 17.4% Protection 14.4% Restoration 14.4% Guardian 13.8% Holy 12.9% Holy 11.6% Vengeance 10.5% Preservation 10.5% Survival 10.4% Protection 9.8% Outlaw 9.2% Fire 7.9% Restoration 7.8%
Pendant of Malefic Fury 39 Fire 40% Windwalker 37.2% Fury 37.2% Subtlety 36.9% Feral 33.5% Survival 31.1% Shadow 28.5% Balance 27.9% Retribution 27.9% Restoration 27.3% Enhancement 26.1% Devourer 23.8% Holy 23% Mistweaver 21% Destruction 20.4% Beast Mastery 18.6% Augmentation 17.4% Frost 16.1% Unholy 15% Elemental 12.9% Frost 12.6% Holy 11% Demonology 8.2% Discipline 8.1% Blood 7.9% Protection 7.5% Guardian 6.9% Havoc 6.8% Preservation 6.6% Protection 5.5% Affliction 5.4% Arcane 5.1% Vengeance 4.9% Brewmaster 4.2% Arms 3.9% Devastation 3.2% Marksmanship 3.2% Restoration 2.9% Assassination 1.2%
Yoke of the Charging Bear 38 Discipline 33.5% Guardian 31.8% Vengeance 27.3% Protection 23.8% Blood 21.4% Protection 21.1% Outlaw 21.1% Affliction 18.4% Arcane 17.9% Assassination 15.8% Holy 15.1% Arms 13.6% Restoration 13.4% Preservation 12.9% Mistweaver 12.4% Holy 11.2% Retribution 10.6% Feral 10.5% Enhancement 10.5% Fury 10.5% Frost 8.8% Devourer 8.8% Restoration 8.1% Demonology 7.9% Destruction 7.1% Beast Mastery 6.4% Devastation 6.2% Fire 5.8% Elemental 5.4% Survival 5.2% Frost 5.1% Balance 5% Shadow 5% Windwalker 4.4% Augmentation 3.4% Subtlety 3.4% Unholy 2.8% Brewmaster 2.5%
Sentinel's Vitriolic Chain 33 Discipline 12.9% Guardian 10.1% Vengeance 9% Blood 8.2% Protection 6.8% Arms 6.1% Mistweaver 6% Affliction 5.9% Arcane 5.8% Restoration 4.9% Protection 4.1% Devastation 4% Restoration 3.6% Destruction 3.4% Preservation 3.1% Outlaw 3.1% Holy 3% Fury 2.9% Survival 2.2% Beast Mastery 2.1% Retribution 2.1% Demonology 2% Feral 1.9% Holy 1.9% Assassination 1.9% Elemental 1.9% Subtlety 1.5% Fire 1.4% Enhancement 1.4% Augmentation 1.1% Brewmaster 1.1% Windwalker 1% Shadow 1%
Rotmire's Sporeheart 30 Restoration 12.5% Holy 11.4% Fire 10.3% Survival 7.9% Mistweaver 7.2% Frost 6.2% Holy 6.2% Protection 5.6% Preservation 5.4% Subtlety 4% Fury 3.6% Guardian 3.5% Brewmaster 3.4% Havoc 3.2% Unholy 3.2% Vengeance 2.6% Beast Mastery 2.6% Shadow 2.6% Retribution 2.5% Feral 2.4% Enhancement 2.4% Restoration 2.2% Frost 2.1% Augmentation 1.6% Discipline 1.6% Destruction 1.5% Marksmanship 1.2% Windwalker 1.2% Devastation 1.1% Devourer 1.1%
Amulet of the Twin Fangs 26 Restoration 10.2% Augmentation 10.1% Fire 8.8% Subtlety 7.4% Fury 7.1% Balance 6.8% Survival 6.6% Mistweaver 5.6% Enhancement 5.5% Windwalker 4.6% Shadow 4.6% Havoc 4.2% Retribution 4.2% Frost 4% Devourer 4% Beast Mastery 3.9% Holy 3.9% Frost 2.8% Unholy 2.8% Feral 2.5% Destruction 2.1% Holy 1.5% Preservation 1.1% Elemental 1.1% Protection 1.1% Devastation 1%
Serpentine Talisman 33 Preservation 6.8% Restoration 5.8% Guardian 5.4% Affliction 5% Discipline 4.8% Arms 4.8% Holy 4.1% Blood 3.9% Beast Mastery 3.5% Arcane 3.5% Brewmaster 3.5% Holy 3.4% Outlaw 3.1% Demonology 3.1% Protection 3.1% Frost 2.9% Vengeance 2.5% Assassination 2.5% Restoration 2.4% Enhancement 2.4% Feral 2.1% Marksmanship 2.1% Survival 2% Protection 2% Destruction 2% Devastation 1.4% Retribution 1.4% Augmentation 1.2% Mistweaver 1.1% Fury 1.1% Devourer 1.1% Windwalker 1% Elemental 1%
Bound Serpent's Jade Eye 11 Marksmanship 3.4% Fire 2.8% Brewmaster 2.8% Destruction 1.8% Augmentation 1.6% Arcane 1.6% Arms 1.4% Balance 1.1% Havoc 1% Unholy 1% Beast Mastery 1%
Whispering Periapt 6 Brewmaster 5.6% Fire 4.1% Subtlety 3% Restoration 2.2% Holy 1.5% Holy 1.2%
Eternal Voidsong Chain 7 Fire 3.9% Blood 2% Vengeance 1.6% Fury 1.4% Restoration 1.1% Discipline 1.1% Devourer 1%
Novice Combatant's Necklace 9 Retribution 2.6% Survival 1.9% Fire 1.7% Fury 1.6% Beast Mastery 1.5% Restoration 1.1% Frost 1.1% Mistweaver 1% Subtlety 1%
Masterwork Sin'dorei Amulet 4 Brewmaster 2.4% Fire 2.1% Restoration 1.5% Restoration 1%
Amulet of the Abyssal Hymn 1 Fire 6.6%
Necklace of the Twisting Void 2 Restoration 3% Fire 1.5%
Barbed Ymirheim Choker 2 Preservation 2.2% Outlaw 1.5%
Preyhunter's Choker 2 Restoration 1.5% Mistweaver 1%
Ribbon of Coiled Malice 2 Augmentation 1% Preservation 1%
Farstrider's Pendant 1 Restoration 1%
Thalassian Phoenix Torque 1 Restoration 1%

Caveats

  • Every number on this page is measured from Warcraft Logs ranked parses. Styka Sheets re-shapes the per-spec view into an item-first one and computes no ranking of its own.
  • Popularity measures what raiders wear, not what is strongest. Early in a season it partly measures what has dropped so far.
  • A spec absent from an item list simply had under 1.0% of its ranked parses wearing it in that slot. Absence is never a zero.
  • A difficulty with no ranked parses is greyed out rather than shown empty.
  • Raid only. Mythic+ is not part of this compile.
  • Spec representation counts ranked parses, so it measures who is RAIDED and LOGGED, not who is played. Where the sample hits its per-spec ceiling every busy spec pins to the same number and a share meter would read flat while looking authoritative, so the meter is shown only on difficulties whose sample is not capped, and says so where it is.

Related Season 2 tools