Styka Sheets

What Raiders Wear

Every number on this page comes from Warcraft Logs, which measures what top-parsing raiders actually have equipped. This is a visualizer for their data, not a ranking of our own: Warcraft Logs publishes it spec-first - you pick a spec and see its gear - and this page turns the axis around so you can pick a drop and see which of the 40 specs are waiting on it. That is the question a loot council actually asks, and it is the one view their site does not offer.

Source Warcraft Logs Heroic raid 806 items 5367 item/spec pairs 31,920 parses Scraped 2026-09-03 Build 12.1.0.69497

How to read this

  • Listed by is how many of the 40 specs have this item among their most-worn for that slot. It is not a vote and not a score.
  • Absence is not a zero. A slot list drops anything worn by under 1% of that spec’s ranked parses, so a spec missing from a row simply had almost nobody wearing it there - not opposed to the item.
  • Popularity is not power. It measures what raiders wear. This early in a season that is partly a measure of what has dropped so far.
  • The two strips below are grouping, not filtering - every item appears in the full table whichever strip it reaches.
Who is actually raiding why there is no meter for heroic

The heroic sample (“RPGLogs characterRankings (per-spec), zone 53, 8 encounters, 800 ranked parses”) reaches its per-spec ceiling, so every well-played spec pins to the same number. A share meter would then read as though the roster were evenly split when it is not, so no meter is shown for this difficulty.

The drops half the roster wants

Current-season drops listed by many specs, where the specs listing it want it badly. These are the nights prio exists for. Crafted gear and last season's leftovers are not eligible here - neither is loot you allocate.

Trinket · listed by 40 specs
Demonology 53.2% Arcane 52.5% Elemental 49.5% Destruction 45.1%

One spec's item

One spec far out ahead of everyone else listing it. If that spec is in your raid, this drop has an obvious home.

Back · listed by 40 specs
Havoc Demon Hunter 66.8%
median of the rest: 23.9%
Ring · listed by 38 specs
Subtlety Rogue 42.8%
median of the rest: 4.5%
Ring · listed by 37 specs
Subtlety Rogue 43.4%
median of the rest: 4.8%

Every item, and who is listed on it

Everything Warcraft Logs lists for heroic raid, one slot at a time - 806 items across 14 slots. Percentages are Warcraft Logs's: the share of that spec's tracked raiders wearing the item. Most eager spec first.

Ring Listed by Specs listing it, most eager first (Warcraft Logs %)
Signet of Snarling Servitude 39 Havoc 73.2% Marksmanship 68.1% Unholy 62.6% Devourer 55% Demonology 54.9% Destruction 53.4% Frost 50.5% Shadow 48.1% Devastation 46.4% Frost 45.9% Elemental 44.8% Augmentation 44.6% Windwalker 43.9% Beast Mastery 37.4% Assassination 37.4% Balance 36.2% Survival 34.6% Preservation 34.2% Arms 29.6% Affliction 29.2% Enhancement 29.1% Feral 27.1% Holy 26.2% Protection 22.4% Restoration 20.8% Retribution 19.5% Arcane 19% Brewmaster 18.4% Holy 16.6% Blood 13.4% Mistweaver 12.6% Protection 11.5% Guardian 11% Fury 11% Vengeance 10.2% Restoration 7.6% Subtlety 6.5% Outlaw 3.4% Discipline 2.4%
Band of the Amani Warlord 40 Outlaw 68.6% Assassination 67.8% Arms 63.7% Protection 53.5% Affliction 52.1% Discipline 48.8% Protection 46.5% Restoration 46.1% Elemental 43.2% Vengeance 42.8% Devastation 41.9% Blood 40.6% Guardian 40.4% Demonology 37% Holy 32.9% Enhancement 31.6% Shadow 30.9% Arcane 27.3% Mistweaver 27% Preservation 26.6% Devourer 26.5% Holy 24.4% Balance 23.8% Destruction 23.8% Fury 23.2% Feral 22.4% Windwalker 21.9% Retribution 21% Survival 19.8% Frost 19.4% Restoration 15.5% Beast Mastery 15.5% Unholy 13.1% Augmentation 12.6% Subtlety 8% Frost 7.1% Fire 5% Marksmanship 2.4% Brewmaster 1.9% Havoc 1.4%
Charged Sandstone Band 39 Havoc 70% Marksmanship 56% Unholy 44.5% Augmentation 44% Devastation 40.9% Frost 38.2% Beast Mastery 38.1% Devourer 34.1% Balance 33.4% Elemental 33.1% Frost 30.7% Feral 30.5% Survival 29.2% Preservation 26.6% Demonology 25.1% Destruction 25% Holy 23.5% Windwalker 23.2% Enhancement 22.5% Assassination 20.6% Shadow 19.2% Brewmaster 14.2% Arms 13.9% Holy 13.8% Protection 13.2% Protection 12.4% Blood 10.5% Affliction 10.5% Retribution 9.9% Restoration 9.5% Fury 8.8% Vengeance 7.6% Subtlety 6.6% Arcane 6.2% Guardian 5.8% Mistweaver 5.5% Restoration 2.9% Outlaw 2.8% Discipline 1%
Sickening Signet of Atroxus 37 Enhancement 66% Fury 62% Discipline 59.4% Feral 51.4% Windwalker 48.6% Retribution 46.4% Arms 45.6% Holy 45.4% Shadow 42.8% Mistweaver 39.1% Survival 38% Balance 37% Subtlety 36.9% Blood 33.8% Protection 33.1% Restoration 33% Fire 32.7% Protection 31.9% Devourer 30% Beast Mastery 28.5% Elemental 28% Guardian 26.8% Affliction 24.4% Vengeance 23.6% Destruction 23.5% Assassination 22.8% Unholy 18.9% Frost 18.2% Preservation 18.1% Augmentation 17% Demonology 15.5% Arcane 14% Holy 13.1% Devastation 7.5% Frost 7.5% Restoration 6.5% Outlaw 2.8%
Lightwarden's Bind 38 Subtlety 42.8% Fury 10.8% Mistweaver 10.6% Holy 9.6% Holy 9.6% Beast Mastery 8.5% Protection 7.1% Guardian 6.9% Brewmaster 6.8% Feral 6.5% Frost 6.3% Vengeance 5.5% Protection 5.5% Augmentation 5.2% Restoration 5% Preservation 5% Fire 5% Marksmanship 4.6% Destruction 4.6% Blood 4.5% Balance 3.6% Devastation 3.4% Survival 3.1% Windwalker 3.1% Havoc 2.9% Elemental 2.5% Enhancement 2.5% Arcane 2.4% Unholy 2.1% Shadow 2% Restoration 2% Discipline 1.9% Retribution 1.8% Devourer 1.6% Assassination 1.4% Demonology 1.4% Affliction 1.2% Frost 1.1%
Jade Ophidian Band 37 Subtlety 43.4% Holy 10.1% Beast Mastery 8.2% Blood 7.9% Fury 7.8% Marksmanship 7.5% Frost 7.5% Preservation 7.1% Protection 7.1% Protection 7% Feral 6.9% Holy 6.9% Fire 6.6% Brewmaster 6.6% Balance 6.4% Mistweaver 6.2% Arcane 5.8% Augmentation 5.2% Destruction 4.8% Windwalker 4.5% Vengeance 4.2% Survival 4.2% Havoc 3.9% Restoration 3.8% Guardian 3.6% Devastation 3% Enhancement 2.8% Shadow 2.6% Elemental 2.6% Unholy 2.5% Affliction 2% Demonology 1.9% Discipline 1.8% Assassination 1.8% Frost 1.1% Retribution 1.1% Restoration 1%
Pilfered Precious Band 31 Arcane 46% Outlaw 44.5% Brewmaster 41.8% Restoration 40.9% Vengeance 19.6% Protection 17.1% Holy 14.5% Guardian 13.9% Holy 11.1% Blood 9.5% Affliction 9.4% Marksmanship 9.1% Protection 8.2% Frost 6.5% Preservation 6.2% Demonology 5.8% Devastation 4.5% Mistweaver 4.2% Beast Mastery 3% Havoc 2.2% Restoration 2.1% Subtlety 2% Fury 2% Assassination 1.8% Feral 1.6% Destruction 1.6% Elemental 1.5% Shadow 1.2% Unholy 1% Augmentation 1% Arms 1%
Ritual Binder's Ring 32 Fire 41.7% Arcane 34.5% Vengeance 33.5% Guardian 31.6% Blood 29.6% Discipline 25% Outlaw 20% Protection 18.9% Restoration 17.2% Protection 16.2% Holy 13% Affliction 13% Restoration 12% Mistweaver 11.4% Holy 9.4% Subtlety 8.6% Preservation 8.2% Fury 8.1% Frost 6.3% Feral 5.5% Beast Mastery 3.9% Devastation 3% Destruction 2.6% Retribution 1.9% Augmentation 1.8% Assassination 1.8% Enhancement 1.8% Demonology 1.8% Brewmaster 1.6% Elemental 1.5% Arms 1.5% Balance 1.2%
Sporecaller's Blooming Loop 36 Restoration 30.1% Fire 29.9% Mistweaver 17.6% Discipline 14.2% Preservation 12.2% Holy 11.9% Fury 11.9% Protection 11.9% Guardian 11.5% Vengeance 10.5% Affliction 8.6% Feral 7.5% Survival 7.5% Devourer 7% Beast Mastery 5.5% Holy 5.2% Enhancement 5% Assassination 4.6% Blood 4.5% Protection 4.5% Frost 4.3% Augmentation 4.2% Destruction 4% Subtlety 3.6% Demonology 3.6% Windwalker 3.4% Arcane 3% Shadow 3% Outlaw 3% Balance 2.9% Devastation 2.9% Elemental 2.5% Arms 2.5% Retribution 2.1% Restoration 1.8% Unholy 1.2%
Loa Worshiper's Band 13 Brewmaster 76.4% Retribution 58% Frost 44.5% Unholy 5.4% Windwalker 3.5% Vengeance 2.9% Elemental 2.9% Havoc 2.5% Blood 2.1% Protection 2.1% Protection 1.5% Holy 1.4% Arms 1.1%
Apex Brute's Claw Ring 35 Affliction 21.9% Demonology 21.6% Devastation 20.1% Outlaw 17.8% Restoration 17% Destruction 15.1% Arms 14.2% Assassination 12.5% Marksmanship 11.5% Protection 7.5% Elemental 7.4% Unholy 6.5% Frost 6.5% Protection 6.5% Arcane 6.4% Devourer 6% Vengeance 5.6% Augmentation 5.2% Enhancement 5.1% Holy 4.8% Preservation 4.6% Havoc 3.9% Windwalker 3.8% Shadow 3.8% Frost 3.6% Beast Mastery 3.6% Blood 3.4% Brewmaster 3.2% Mistweaver 3.1% Guardian 3% Holy 2% Feral 1.5% Survival 1.4% Retribution 1.4% Restoration 1.1%
Vile Alchemist's Band 32 Balance 23.2% Augmentation 21.2% Havoc 19.5% Marksmanship 16.5% Beast Mastery 14.5% Devourer 12.9% Shadow 12.2% Destruction 12% Elemental 11.2% Unholy 10.6% Windwalker 10.6% Frost 10.2% Survival 9.9% Subtlety 9.9% Frost 9.8% Fury 8.1% Feral 7.6% Devastation 7% Retribution 7% Enhancement 6.9% Demonology 6.9% Preservation 5% Mistweaver 4% Holy 3.6% Holy 2.9% Assassination 2.9% Arms 2.4% Guardian 2.1% Restoration 1.8% Arcane 1.5% Affliction 1.1% Protection 1%
Masterwork Sin'dorei Band 34 Blood 18.9% Havoc 5.9% Assassination 4.5% Protection 4.4% Survival 3.9% Frost 3.9% Outlaw 3.5% Restoration 3.5% Protection 3.4% Subtlety 3.2% Brewmaster 3% Restoration 2.9% Guardian 2.8% Arms 2.8% Windwalker 2.6% Augmentation 2.5% Beast Mastery 2.5% Holy 2.4% Affliction 2.4% Devourer 2.2% Vengeance 2.1% Preservation 2.1% Fire 2.1% Marksmanship 1.9% Feral 1.8% Unholy 1.6% Frost 1.5% Enhancement 1.5% Mistweaver 1.2% Holy 1.2% Devastation 1.1% Shadow 1.1% Fury 1.1% Arcane 1%
Ula'tek's Bind 33 Restoration 17.2% Fire 16.1% Survival 14.6% Fury 13.9% Mistweaver 11.4% Holy 10.9% Enhancement 8.8% Windwalker 7.1% Subtlety 7.1% Balance 7% Shadow 7% Feral 6.6% Beast Mastery 5.8% Retribution 5.8% Devourer 4.8% Preservation 4.5% Frost 4.2% Destruction 3.9% Protection 3.1% Augmentation 2.8% Discipline 2.8% Demonology 2.8% Unholy 2.6% Vengeance 2.1% Holy 2.1% Elemental 2.1% Guardian 2% Frost 1.5% Devastation 1.4% Affliction 1.4% Blood 1.1% Protection 1.1% Assassination 1.1%
Colubrine Band 35 Restoration 11.4% Fury 11.2% Shadow 8.6% Windwalker 8.1% Arms 8% Discipline 7.2% Retribution 7% Guardian 6.9% Balance 6.6% Feral 5.6% Enhancement 5.6% Preservation 5.4% Frost 5.4% Fire 5.2% Holy 5.2% Survival 5.1% Augmentation 5% Blood 4.9% Mistweaver 4.9% Assassination 4.9% Vengeance 4.8% Devourer 4.8% Protection 4.4% Subtlety 4.2% Demonology 4% Destruction 3.9% Beast Mastery 3.5% Affliction 3.5% Restoration 3.1% Elemental 3% Protection 3% Holy 2.8% Arcane 2.6% Unholy 2% Frost 1.1%
Hex Loop 34 Frost 11.3% Survival 11.2% Augmentation 8.9% Unholy 8.8% Frost 8.6% Beast Mastery 7.8% Balance 7.5% Feral 6.9% Retribution 6.9% Windwalker 6.1% Destruction 6% Havoc 5.9% Marksmanship 5.2% Devourer 5.1% Fury 4.8% Preservation 4.4% Enhancement 4.4% Subtlety 4.2% Holy 4.1% Restoration 4% Holy 4% Demonology 4% Elemental 3.6% Arms 3.6% Mistweaver 3.2% Brewmaster 3% Devastation 2.6% Assassination 2.4% Affliction 2.2% Vengeance 2.1% Protection 2% Shadow 1.9% Protection 1.4% Blood 1.2%
Alluring Bubbleband 20 Fire 18.6% Discipline 17.5% Arcane 15.5% Guardian 14.6% Mistweaver 8.4% Vengeance 7.1% Restoration 5.8% Blood 5.5% Protection 5.2% Outlaw 4.1% Affliction 2.9% Holy 1.9% Preservation 1.5% Holy 1.4% Subtlety 1.4% Frost 1.3% Feral 1.2% Assassination 1.1% Arms 1.1% Augmentation 1%
Ouroboric Signet 36 Fury 9.1% Restoration 8.8% Survival 7.5% Subtlety 7.1% Frost 6.5% Mistweaver 6.4% Shadow 6.2% Augmentation 5.9% Windwalker 5.9% Retribution 5.8% Feral 5.5% Beast Mastery 5.4% Assassination 5.2% Unholy 5% Frost 5% Balance 4.9% Destruction 4.5% Fire 4.3% Devourer 4.1% Holy 4% Elemental 4% Enhancement 4% Arms 3.6% Guardian 3.2% Preservation 3.2% Discipline 3.1% Holy 3% Devastation 2.5% Blood 2.2% Arcane 1.9% Demonology 1.5% Protection 1.5% Protection 1.2% Affliction 1.2% Vengeance 1.1% Marksmanship 1%
Anguine Gyre 22 Brewmaster 8.5% Restoration 8.5% Outlaw 6.6% Affliction 5.5% Marksmanship 5% Arcane 4.9% Holy 4.5% Frost 4.2% Preservation 4.1% Guardian 4% Vengeance 3.4% Protection 3% Demonology 2.9% Destruction 2.9% Devastation 2.2% Protection 1.6% Blood 1.5% Assassination 1.5% Restoration 1.4% Mistweaver 1.1% Augmentation 1% Arms 1%
Preyhunter's Signet 17 Fire 5% Fury 3% Mistweaver 2.9% Balance 2.6% Restoration 2.5% Shadow 2.5% Subtlety 2.2% Survival 1.8% Elemental 1.6% Windwalker 1.5% Augmentation 1.4% Retribution 1.2% Beast Mastery 1.1% Frost 1.1% Destruction 1.1% Holy 1% Discipline 1%
Gore Rattler Coil 8 Restoration 10.1% Brewmaster 9.1% Outlaw 8.4% Holy 4.5% Arcane 3.9% Marksmanship 3% Vengeance 1.9% Protection 1.5%
Omission of Light 10 Restoration 7.9% Fire 5.7% Discipline 2.2% Holy 2% Protection 1.6% Preservation 1.5% Vengeance 1.4% Guardian 1.2% Survival 1.1% Shadow 1%
Occlusion of Void 15 Preservation 5% Holy 4% Vengeance 2.9% Affliction 2% Demonology 2% Outlaw 1.9% Protection 1.6% Guardian 1.5% Frost 1.5% Mistweaver 1.5% Restoration 1.4% Destruction 1.4% Protection 1.1% Shadow 1% Assassination 1%
Eye of Midnight 11 Discipline 6.8% Mistweaver 5.9% Restoration 3.4% Fire 3.3% Protection 3.1% Guardian 2.5% Holy 1.5% Augmentation 1.4% Preservation 1.2% Blood 1% Beast Mastery 1%
Preyhunter's Band 10 Unholy 3.8% Frost 3.8% Devastation 3.1% Augmentation 3% Havoc 1.9% Holy 1.9% Preservation 1.6% Marksmanship 1.5% Survival 1.5% Destruction 1.4%
Preyhunter's Circle 8 Fire 4.7% Vengeance 2.2% Outlaw 1.8% Restoration 1.6% Guardian 1.4% Restoration 1.2% Preservation 1.1% Arcane 1%
Signet of the Starved Beast 5 Holy 3.8% Restoration 3.4% Brewmaster 2.4% Outlaw 1.9% Marksmanship 1.2%
Purloined Wedding Ring 4 Preservation 4.6% Mistweaver 3.6% Outlaw 3.6% Restoration 1.6%
Platinum Star Band 5 Frost 2.6% Unholy 2.4% Frost 1.6% Havoc 1.4% Survival 1.2%
Gleaming Copper Band 6 Outlaw 2% Augmentation 1.5% Havoc 1.1% Restoration 1.1% Fire 1.1% Shadow 1%
Sin'dorei Band of Hope 4 Unholy 2.8% Holy 2.5% Frost 1.6% Marksmanship 1.1%
Bond of Light 4 Fire 2.1% Mistweaver 1.9% Restoration 1.8% Survival 1%
Band of the Triumvirate 4 Fire 1.4% Guardian 1.1% Vengeance 1% Holy 1%
Bifurcation Band 2 Fire 2.1% Restoration 1.8%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet 2 Discipline 1.8% Demonology 1%
Forest Hunter's Hoop 3 Restoration 1.2% Holy 1.2% Fire 1%
Eredath Seal of Nobility 2 Holy 1.6% Restoration 1.1%
Preyhunter's Ring 1 Restoration 2.1%
Evertwisting Swiftvine 2 Restoration 1% Augmentation 1%

Caveats

  • Every number on this page is measured from Warcraft Logs ranked parses. Styka Sheets re-shapes the per-spec view into an item-first one and computes no ranking of its own.
  • Popularity measures what raiders wear, not what is strongest. Early in a season it partly measures what has dropped so far.
  • A spec absent from an item list simply had under 1.0% of its ranked parses wearing it in that slot. Absence is never a zero.
  • A difficulty with no ranked parses is greyed out rather than shown empty.
  • Raid only. Mythic+ is not part of this compile.
  • Spec representation counts ranked parses, so it measures who is RAIDED and LOGGED, not who is played. Where the sample hits its per-spec ceiling every busy spec pins to the same number and a share meter would read flat while looking authoritative, so the meter is shown only on difficulties whose sample is not capped, and says so where it is.

Related Season 2 tools