Styka Sheets

What Raiders Wear

Every number on this page comes from Warcraft Logs, which measures what top-parsing raiders actually have equipped. This is a visualizer for their data, not a ranking of our own: Warcraft Logs publishes it spec-first - you pick a spec and see its gear - and this page turns the axis around so you can pick a drop and see which of the 40 specs are waiting on it. That is the question a loot council actually asks, and it is the one view their site does not offer.

Source Warcraft Logs Heroic raid 806 items 5367 item/spec pairs 31,920 parses Scraped 2026-09-03 Build 12.1.0.69497

How to read this

  • Listed by is how many of the 40 specs have this item among their most-worn for that slot. It is not a vote and not a score.
  • Absence is not a zero. A slot list drops anything worn by under 1% of that spec’s ranked parses, so a spec missing from a row simply had almost nobody wearing it there - not opposed to the item.
  • Popularity is not power. It measures what raiders wear. This early in a season that is partly a measure of what has dropped so far.
  • The two strips below are grouping, not filtering - every item appears in the full table whichever strip it reaches.
Who is actually raiding why there is no meter for heroic

The heroic sample (“RPGLogs characterRankings (per-spec), zone 53, 8 encounters, 800 ranked parses”) reaches its per-spec ceiling, so every well-played spec pins to the same number. A share meter would then read as though the roster were evenly split when it is not, so no meter is shown for this difficulty.

The drops half the roster wants

Current-season drops listed by many specs, where the specs listing it want it badly. These are the nights prio exists for. Crafted gear and last season's leftovers are not eligible here - neither is loot you allocate.

Trinket · listed by 40 specs
Demonology 53.2% Arcane 52.5% Elemental 49.5% Destruction 45.1%

One spec's item

One spec far out ahead of everyone else listing it. If that spec is in your raid, this drop has an obvious home.

Back · listed by 40 specs
Havoc Demon Hunter 66.8%
median of the rest: 23.9%
Ring · listed by 38 specs
Subtlety Rogue 42.8%
median of the rest: 4.5%
Ring · listed by 37 specs
Subtlety Rogue 43.4%
median of the rest: 4.8%

Every item, and who is listed on it

Everything Warcraft Logs lists for heroic raid, one slot at a time - 806 items across 14 slots. Percentages are Warcraft Logs's: the share of that spec's tracked raiders wearing the item. Most eager spec first.

Shoulders Listed by Specs listing it, most eager first (Warcraft Logs %)
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Plumage 4 Balance 89.9% Feral 84.1% Guardian 80.9% Restoration 46.2%
Tassels of the Monkey King 3 Windwalker 88.6% Brewmaster 82.6% Mistweaver 82.4%
Jaws of the Skulking Viper 3 Marksmanship 87.4% Beast Mastery 80.8% Survival 77.2%
Pauldrons of the Consecrated Flame 3 Retribution 86.4% Protection 81.5% Holy 63%
Hissing Mantle of the Ophidian Oracle 3 Enhancement 86.2% Elemental 84.9% Restoration 74.5%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Voodoo Guards 3 Subtlety 85.4% Outlaw 84.9% Assassination 80.5%
Spires of the Damned Necrolyte 3 Affliction 84.5% Demonology 81.2% Destruction 79.8%
Raging Pauldrons of the Jade Warlord 3 Fury 84% Arms 81.9% Protection 75.8%
Abyssal Doomhound's Jaws 3 Havoc 83.8% Devourer 82.2% Vengeance 74.1%
Calamitous Echo's Sundered Peaks 3 Devastation 82.4% Augmentation 78.6% Preservation 62.6%
Primal Leywarden's Manaflux 3 Arcane 82.4% Frost 81.3% Fire 62.9%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Gibbets 3 Blood 82.2% Unholy 80.6% Frost 79.5%
Cosmic Penitent's Echoing Screams 3 Discipline 79.2% Shadow 76.9% Holy 56.8%
Frothing Venom Spaulders 12 Havoc 7.4% Assassination 5.6% Devourer 4.6% Subtlety 4.4% Feral 4% Balance 3.4% Windwalker 2.8% Vengeance 2.4% Brewmaster 2.2% Mistweaver 2% Restoration 1.1% Guardian 1%
Mantle of Ceremonial Ascension 9 Shadow 9.4% Destruction 3.1% Frost 2.9% Fire 2.8% Holy 2.5% Demonology 2.2% Arcane 1.9% Discipline 1.1% Affliction 1.1%
Somber Spaulders 13 Assassination 6% Restoration 5.5% Devourer 5.5% Mistweaver 5% Windwalker 5% Vengeance 4.4% Outlaw 4.2% Brewmaster 3.6% Feral 3.1% Havoc 3% Guardian 2.9% Subtlety 2.1% Balance 1.9%
Blind Oath's Seraphguards 3 Holy 25.2% Discipline 1.9% Shadow 1.2%
Silvermoon Agent's Mantle 5 Restoration 14.4% Feral 3.1% Havoc 1.5% Balance 1.2% Subtlety 1%
C'thraxxi Binders Pauldrons 9 Holy 7.8% Frost 4.5% Blood 4.4% Unholy 4.4% Arms 3.5% Protection 3.5% Protection 2.9% Retribution 2.2% Fury 1.9%
Cinderfury Shoulderguards 9 Unholy 7.8% Holy 6.6% Protection 5.9% Retribution 5.2% Protection 4.9% Frost 4.6% Fury 4.5% Arms 4% Blood 3.4%
Snakeskin Spaulders 12 Guardian 5.8% Outlaw 5% Vengeance 4.5% Mistweaver 3.8% Restoration 3.5% Devourer 3% Feral 2.4% Assassination 2% Brewmaster 1.9% Subtlety 1.9% Havoc 1.5% Balance 1.5%
Scavenger's Spaulders 11 Vengeance 6.2% Brewmaster 5.4% Restoration 4% Subtlety 3.9% Guardian 3.4% Outlaw 2.9% Mistweaver 2.1% Assassination 2.1% Feral 1.4% Havoc 1.2% Devourer 1%
Jangling Felpaulets 9 Restoration 6.5% Devastation 6.1% Beast Mastery 4.8% Marksmanship 4.1% Survival 4% Preservation 3.8% Elemental 2.6% Augmentation 2.4% Enhancement 1.5%
Brood Cleanser's Amice 9 Demonology 6% Discipline 5.6% Destruction 5.2% Shadow 4.2% Arcane 3.8% Holy 3.6% Affliction 3.4% Frost 2.1% Fire 1.5%
Soulslither Spaulders 9 Augmentation 5.6% Enhancement 5% Marksmanship 4.1% Survival 4.1% Preservation 4% Elemental 3.5% Beast Mastery 3.4% Devastation 2.9% Restoration 1.4%
Seedpods of the Luminous Bloom 3 Restoration 16.6% Guardian 3.1% Feral 1.1%
Spaulders of Prime Emperor 9 Preservation 5.5% Survival 4.8% Restoration 4.2% Beast Mastery 3.9% Elemental 3.4% Devastation 3% Augmentation 2.6% Enhancement 2.4% Marksmanship 2%
Swelling Sea Spaulders 9 Frost 5.5% Blood 2.9% Unholy 2.6% Holy 2.2% Protection 2.2% Arms 2.2% Protection 2.1% Fury 1.9% Retribution 1%
Voidbreaker's Leyline Nexi 2 Fire 21.8% Frost 1.9%
Ornaments of the Eternal Coil 8 Destruction 5.1% Fire 4.7% Arcane 3.6% Holy 3.6% Frost 2.9% Affliction 2.9% Discipline 2.8% Demonology 2.6%
Ironroot Collar 7 Preservation 5.6% Beast Mastery 2.8% Survival 2.5% Elemental 2.1% Restoration 2.1% Devastation 1.9% Augmentation 1%
Poisoner's Pauldrons 9 Discipline 3.8% Shadow 3.2% Arcane 3.1% Frost 3.1% Holy 2.5% Demonology 2.1% Affliction 2% Destruction 2% Fire 1.4%
Miststalker's Spaulders 7 Restoration 4.8% Devourer 1.8% Assassination 1.6% Vengeance 1.4% Havoc 1% Brewmaster 1% Mistweaver 1%
Galerider's Mantle 9 Preservation 3.4% Survival 3.1% Beast Mastery 1.9% Enhancement 1.9% Augmentation 1.8% Devastation 1.6% Elemental 1.5% Restoration 1.1% Marksmanship 1%
Pauldrons of the Great Unifier 6 Holy 4.5% Protection 2.8% Blood 2.5% Retribution 2.4% Protection 1.9% Frost 1.1%
Beacons of the Black Talon 2 Preservation 11.4% Augmentation 4.4%
Luminant Verdict's Providence Watch 2 Holy 9.9% Protection 1.6%
Spellbreaker's Mantle 3 Arms 5.9% Fury 1% Protection 1%
Night Ender's Pauldrons 2 Protection 8.6% Fury 3.6%
Pledgebearer's Pauldrons 7 Frost 2.4% Holy 2.1% Fury 1.5% Unholy 1.4% Retribution 1.2% Protection 1.2% Protection 1.1%
Pyrewalker's Mantlet 6 Fire 2.2% Frost 1.8% Affliction 1.8% Demonology 1.5% Arcane 1% Discipline 1%
Martyr's Mantle 6 Fire 2.1% Discipline 2.1% Shadow 1.9% Demonology 1.6% Arcane 1.4% Frost 1.3%
Tempests of the Primal Core 2 Restoration 5.8% Enhancement 1%
Devouring Reaver's Exhaustplates 2 Vengeance 5.2% Devourer 1.1%
Venom Rite Mantle 7 Holy 1.4% Shadow 1.4% Destruction 1.4% Discipline 1.2% Demonology 1.2% Arcane 1.1% Affliction 1%
Aurastones of Ra-den's Chosen 2 Mistweaver 2.8% Brewmaster 1.9%
Farstrider's Brilliant Plumes 3 Restoration 1.6% Augmentation 1.5% Beast Mastery 1.2%
Venom-Cursed Eagle's Amice 3 Preservation 1.6% Survival 1.4% Restoration 1.1%
Relentless Rider's Dreadthorns 1 Blood 2.1%
Venom Casks of the Grim Jest 1 Outlaw 1.9%
Venom-Cursed Lynx's Spaulders 1 Restoration 1.8%
Primal Sentry's Trophies 1 Survival 1.1%
Shoulderguards of the Solemn Watch 1 Blood 1%
Venom-Cursed Bear's Pauldrons 1 Holy 1%
Venom-Cursed Dragonhawk's Wingspan 1 Discipline 1%

Caveats

  • Every number on this page is measured from Warcraft Logs ranked parses. Styka Sheets re-shapes the per-spec view into an item-first one and computes no ranking of its own.
  • Popularity measures what raiders wear, not what is strongest. Early in a season it partly measures what has dropped so far.
  • A spec absent from an item list simply had under 1.0% of its ranked parses wearing it in that slot. Absence is never a zero.
  • A difficulty with no ranked parses is greyed out rather than shown empty.
  • Raid only. Mythic+ is not part of this compile.
  • Spec representation counts ranked parses, so it measures who is RAIDED and LOGGED, not who is played. Where the sample hits its per-spec ceiling every busy spec pins to the same number and a share meter would read flat while looking authoritative, so the meter is shown only on difficulties whose sample is not capped, and says so where it is.

Related Season 2 tools