Styka Sheets

What Raiders Wear

Every number on this page comes from Warcraft Logs, which measures what top-parsing raiders actually have equipped. This is a visualizer for their data, not a ranking of our own: Warcraft Logs publishes it spec-first - you pick a spec and see its gear - and this page turns the axis around so you can pick a drop and see which of the 40 specs are waiting on it. That is the question a loot council actually asks, and it is the one view their site does not offer.

Source Warcraft Logs Heroic raid 806 items 5367 item/spec pairs 31,920 parses Scraped 2026-09-03 Build 12.1.0.69497

How to read this

  • Listed by is how many of the 40 specs have this item among their most-worn for that slot. It is not a vote and not a score.
  • Absence is not a zero. A slot list drops anything worn by under 1% of that spec’s ranked parses, so a spec missing from a row simply had almost nobody wearing it there - not opposed to the item.
  • Popularity is not power. It measures what raiders wear. This early in a season that is partly a measure of what has dropped so far.
  • The two strips below are grouping, not filtering - every item appears in the full table whichever strip it reaches.
Who is actually raiding why there is no meter for heroic

The heroic sample (“RPGLogs characterRankings (per-spec), zone 53, 8 encounters, 800 ranked parses”) reaches its per-spec ceiling, so every well-played spec pins to the same number. A share meter would then read as though the roster were evenly split when it is not, so no meter is shown for this difficulty.

The drops half the roster wants

Current-season drops listed by many specs, where the specs listing it want it badly. These are the nights prio exists for. Crafted gear and last season's leftovers are not eligible here - neither is loot you allocate.

Trinket · listed by 40 specs
Demonology 53.2% Arcane 52.5% Elemental 49.5% Destruction 45.1%

One spec's item

One spec far out ahead of everyone else listing it. If that spec is in your raid, this drop has an obvious home.

Back · listed by 40 specs
Havoc Demon Hunter 66.8%
median of the rest: 23.9%
Ring · listed by 38 specs
Subtlety Rogue 42.8%
median of the rest: 4.5%
Ring · listed by 37 specs
Subtlety Rogue 43.4%
median of the rest: 4.8%

Every item, and who is listed on it

Everything Warcraft Logs lists for heroic raid, one slot at a time - 806 items across 14 slots. Percentages are Warcraft Logs's: the share of that spec's tracked raiders wearing the item. Most eager spec first.

Waist Listed by Specs listing it, most eager first (Warcraft Logs %)
Farstrider's Trophy Belt 9 Marksmanship 55.9% Survival 55.4% Beast Mastery 49.9% Elemental 17.4% Restoration 12.9% Preservation 11.8% Augmentation 7.2% Devastation 6.2% Enhancement 3.2%
Unpossessed Skullsash 13 Havoc 35.2% Balance 22.8% Assassination 19.2% Devourer 17.9% Windwalker 17.5% Brewmaster 10.9% Feral 8.5% Subtlety 8.1% Guardian 7.5% Mistweaver 7% Vengeance 6.9% Restoration 5.6% Outlaw 2.6%
Silvermoon Agent's Utility Belt 13 Outlaw 32.2% Guardian 9.6% Mistweaver 7.8% Vengeance 6.9% Feral 6.5% Havoc 5.1% Windwalker 5.1% Restoration 4.5% Devourer 4.5% Assassination 4.2% Brewmaster 2% Subtlety 1.8% Balance 1.6%
Whirling Dervish Sash 13 Feral 30% Restoration 21.5% Windwalker 21.4% Devourer 21.4% Subtlety 19.9% Balance 19.8% Mistweaver 17% Assassination 13.9% Guardian 11.5% Vengeance 11.4% Havoc 10.9% Brewmaster 5.1% Outlaw 3.6%
Serpentine Mixing Belt 9 Augmentation 41.6% Enhancement 25.6% Devastation 23.2% Elemental 23.2% Preservation 14.9% Survival 9.9% Marksmanship 7.8% Beast Mastery 7.6% Restoration 3.8%
Rootwalker Harness 12 Brewmaster 29.5% Outlaw 16.1% Vengeance 9.9% Subtlety 9.6% Guardian 9.5% Feral 7.8% Mistweaver 6.6% Restoration 6.5% Assassination 6% Balance 4.5% Windwalker 3.6% Havoc 2.1%
Gravitic Girdle 13 Subtlety 26.6% Guardian 22.5% Brewmaster 21.4% Mistweaver 12.2% Feral 11.1% Vengeance 10.6% Restoration 9% Balance 7.2% Assassination 7.2% Outlaw 5.5% Windwalker 4.2% Devourer 3.6% Havoc 2.9%
Martyr's Waistwrap 9 Shadow 36.9% Frost 25.4% Holy 23.5% Demonology 19.8% Destruction 18.1% Affliction 18% Discipline 16.9% Fire 11.9% Arcane 7.6%
Behemoth Waistband 9 Enhancement 34.4% Devastation 25.1% Augmentation 22.5% Elemental 21.2% Preservation 20.6% Survival 18% Beast Mastery 14.1% Restoration 12% Marksmanship 3.4%
Primal Dinomancer's Belt 13 Assassination 23.4% Outlaw 22.9% Vengeance 21.2% Mistweaver 17.5% Devourer 16.8% Guardian 16.2% Feral 15.1% Windwalker 12.4% Balance 9.9% Restoration 9.9% Havoc 7.2% Subtlety 5.8% Brewmaster 4.2%
Girdle of Toxic Regret 9 Unholy 33.2% Arms 30.2% Frost 29% Retribution 24.1% Fury 19.1% Protection 18.2% Protection 14.1% Blood 11.5% Holy 6.5%
Cursed Reliquary Cincture 8 Restoration 34.2% Devastation 16.2% Marksmanship 13.4% Elemental 7.6% Preservation 7.2% Beast Mastery 6.1% Augmentation 6% Enhancement 1.9%
Ethereal Netherwrap 9 Affliction 29.4% Discipline 26.1% Arcane 23.9% Demonology 19.8% Destruction 18.1% Frost 15.8% Holy 12.9% Shadow 10.6% Fire 5.5%
Sash of the Forlorn Vessel 13 Balance 19.6% Windwalker 18% Devourer 15.2% Subtlety 14.9% Havoc 14% Restoration 12.8% Feral 11.5% Vengeance 11.4% Assassination 9.8% Mistweaver 5.8% Guardian 4.2% Brewmaster 2.1% Outlaw 1.2%
Girdle of Pestilent Purification 9 Retribution 26.5% Fury 24.9% Frost 23.6% Blood 22.8% Unholy 22% Arms 20.9% Protection 20.1% Holy 18.6% Protection 18%
Sky Saddle Cord 9 Fire 26.3% Discipline 17.6% Frost 14% Destruction 12.2% Arcane 11.6% Affliction 11.4% Demonology 10.6% Holy 9.4% Shadow 9.2%
Lightblossom Cinch 9 Fire 20.6% Destruction 13% Shadow 12.5% Demonology 12.1% Frost 10.1% Discipline 10% Holy 9.5% Affliction 9.5% Arcane 9.1%
Autumn's Boon Belt 9 Holy 19% Protection 16.8% Fury 14.8% Protection 14.2% Blood 14.1% Retribution 9.8% Arms 9.6% Frost 8% Unholy 7.4%
Tribal Defender's Cord 9 Devastation 18.2% Elemental 17.2% Preservation 16.6% Enhancement 15.8% Restoration 13.4% Beast Mastery 13.1% Augmentation 12.4% Marksmanship 10.9% Survival 5%
Caustic Chain-Wrapped Sash 9 Destruction 17% Discipline 16.9% Fire 15.4% Demonology 15.1% Shadow 12.4% Affliction 12.4% Arcane 12.2% Frost 10.4% Holy 6.2%
Forgotten Grotto Girdle 9 Protection 15% Blood 14.4% Protection 12.9% Holy 7.1% Arms 4.8% Retribution 4.5% Fury 2.8% Unholy 1.9% Frost 1.6%
Sand-Scoured Greatbelt 9 Holy 13.4% Fury 13.4% Blood 12.6% Protection 9.2% Protection 8.4% Retribution 7.1% Arms 6.6% Unholy 5.5% Frost 5.1%
Miststalker's Cinch 12 Brewmaster 9.1% Mistweaver 6% Vengeance 5.5% Outlaw 4.4% Restoration 3.8% Havoc 3% Subtlety 2.2% Guardian 1.9% Balance 1.8% Assassination 1.5% Devourer 1.4% Feral 1.1%
Belt of the Consecrated Tomb 9 Restoration 11.8% Preservation 10% Enhancement 6.8% Elemental 4.9% Devastation 3.8% Beast Mastery 2.9% Augmentation 2.5% Survival 2.2% Marksmanship 2.1%
Sash of the Putrid Giant 13 Mistweaver 8.1% Restoration 8% Havoc 7.2% Guardian 6.8% Brewmaster 5.9% Assassination 5.1% Devourer 4.8% Balance 4.5% Feral 2.9% Subtlety 2.8% Vengeance 2.4% Outlaw 1.8% Windwalker 1.4%
Cincture of the Abyssal Grotto 7 Arcane 14.8% Demonology 6.8% Holy 6.5% Affliction 5.2% Frost 5% Destruction 3.6% Shadow 2.1%
Girdle of Devouring Rot 9 Unholy 11.5% Retribution 9% Fury 7.9% Holy 7% Frost 6.8% Protection 4.6% Blood 4.2% Arms 3.2% Protection 2.8%
Slitherscale Girdle 12 Windwalker 7.4% Havoc 5.9% Devourer 5.9% Brewmaster 5.6% Balance 5.2% Guardian 5.2% Assassination 5.2% Subtlety 4.9% Restoration 3.2% Outlaw 3.1% Vengeance 2.8% Mistweaver 2.8%
Ouroborial Sash 9 Holy 9.8% Arcane 9.6% Frost 8.8% Fire 8.4% Destruction 6% Shadow 5.5% Demonology 5.5% Affliction 4.4% Discipline 1.5%
Fanged Brute's Greatbelt 9 Arms 7.5% Frost 6% Unholy 4.8% Protection 4.6% Retribution 4.2% Blood 4% Fury 3% Holy 2% Protection 1.9%
Spellbreaker's Girdle 9 Holy 6.6% Protection 6.2% Blood 3.8% Arms 3.4% Fury 3.2% Protection 3.2% Retribution 2.9% Frost 2.5% Unholy 1.6%
Pledgebearer's Girdle 9 Holy 6.4% Protection 6.1% Blood 5.2% Protection 4.9% Arms 2.8% Fury 2.1% Unholy 1.5% Frost 1.4% Retribution 1.2%
Venom-Cursed Bear's Warbelt 7 Holy 6% Protection 2.8% Protection 2.6% Retribution 2.5% Fury 2.1% Unholy 1.5% Arms 1.5%
Galerider's Mail Skirt 8 Preservation 5% Restoration 2.9% Marksmanship 2.2% Elemental 2% Augmentation 1.6% Survival 1.5% Devastation 1.4% Beast Mastery 1.2%
Arcanoweave Cord 4 Holy 9.6% Shadow 7.1% Discipline 4.1% Frost 1.8%
Pyrewalker's Obi 8 Fire 4.3% Demonology 2.9% Destruction 2.8% Holy 2.2% Frost 2% Affliction 1.8% Arcane 1.6% Shadow 1.2%
Venom-Cursed Eagle's Waistguard 7 Restoration 3.5% Preservation 3.1% Elemental 2.2% Augmentation 1.2% Enhancement 1.1% Devastation 1% Survival 1%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Girdle 3 Frost 5.9% Unholy 3.6% Blood 2.5%
Relentless Rider's Chain 2 Frost 8.8% Unholy 4.2%
Abyssal Doomhound's Jeweled Cinch 3 Havoc 5.1% Vengeance 2.6% Devourer 2%
Night Ender's Girdle 3 Protection 4.2% Arms 4% Fury 2.5%
Venom-Cursed Lynx's Buckle 5 Restoration 2.2% Windwalker 2% Feral 1.2% Assassination 1.1% Brewmaster 1%
Preyhunter's Sleek Belt 4 Mistweaver 2.6% Windwalker 2.5% Restoration 2% Feral 1.1%
Greatbelt of the Jade Warlord 3 Arms 3.2% Fury 2.6% Protection 1.4%
Venomous Belt of the Ophidian Oracle 2 Enhancement 4.8% Elemental 1.6%
Devouring Reaver's Emblem 2 Vengeance 4.6% Devourer 4.1%
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Sigiled Cincture 4 Feral 2% Guardian 1.1% Restoration 1.1% Balance 1%
Damned Necrolyte's Clanging Cinch 3 Demonology 2.6% Affliction 2.2% Destruction 1.5%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Trophy Belt 3 Subtlety 2.4% Assassination 2% Outlaw 2%
Abyssal Immolator's Blazing Core 2 Destruction 3.2% Demonology 1.8%
Agile Cord of the Monkey King 2 Windwalker 3.2% Brewmaster 2.1%
Venom-Cursed Dragonhawk's Cinch 2 Holy 2.9% Arcane 1%
Waistguard of the Consecrated Flame 1 Retribution 5.1%
Prized Fangs of the Skulking Viper 2 Survival 2.4% Beast Mastery 1.6%
Voidbreaker's Sage Cord 2 Frost 2.4% Fire 1%
Preyhunter's Rugged Clasp 3 Preservation 1.5% Marksmanship 1.2% Beast Mastery 1%
Calamitous Echo's Scarred Girdle 2 Devastation 2.2% Augmentation 1.1%
Endless March Waistwrap 2 Discipline 2% Holy 2%
Ceinture of the Primal Core 2 Enhancement 1.9% Elemental 1.2%
Scout's Polished Wrap 2 Marksmanship 1.6% Augmentation 1%
Flamewrought Cinch 2 Restoration 1.5% Mistweaver 1%
Preyhunter's Refined Cord 2 Arcane 1.5% Demonology 1%
Cosmic Penitent's Orbiting Cinch 2 Shadow 1.4% Discipline 1%
Scornbane Waistguard 2 Enhancement 1.4% Survival 1.2%
Primal Leywarden's Bejeweled Buckle 1 Arcane 2.5%
Luminant Verdict's Undaunted Emblem 1 Holy 2.4%
Courtly Belt 2 Holy 1% Affliction 1%
Dragonslayer's Brace 2 Retribution 1% Protection 1%
Scabrous Zombie Belt 1 Preservation 1.6%
Barksash of the Luminous Bloom 1 Restoration 1.5%
Falconer's Cinch 1 Restoration 1.4%
Flayer's Black Belt 1 Mistweaver 1.4%
Whisper-Inscribed Sash 1 Fire 1.4%
Blind Oath's Jeweled Sash 1 Holy 1.2%
Girdle of the Black Talon 1 Preservation 1.2%
Hara'ti Defender's Belt 1 Preservation 1.2%
Infernal Greatlock Girdle 1 Fire 1.2%
Stormsigil of Ra-den's Chosen 1 Mistweaver 1.2%
Scorn-Scarred Shul'ka's Belt 1 Mistweaver 1.1%
Stormtempered Girdle 1 Protection 1.1%
Belt of Clinging Hope 1 Holy 1%
Nimble Climber's Belt 1 Restoration 1%

Caveats

  • Every number on this page is measured from Warcraft Logs ranked parses. Styka Sheets re-shapes the per-spec view into an item-first one and computes no ranking of its own.
  • Popularity measures what raiders wear, not what is strongest. Early in a season it partly measures what has dropped so far.
  • A spec absent from an item list simply had under 1.0% of its ranked parses wearing it in that slot. Absence is never a zero.
  • A difficulty with no ranked parses is greyed out rather than shown empty.
  • Raid only. Mythic+ is not part of this compile.
  • Spec representation counts ranked parses, so it measures who is RAIDED and LOGGED, not who is played. Where the sample hits its per-spec ceiling every busy spec pins to the same number and a share meter would read flat while looking authoritative, so the meter is shown only on difficulties whose sample is not capped, and says so where it is.

Related Season 2 tools