Styka Sheets

What Raiders Wear

Every number on this page comes from Warcraft Logs, which measures what top-parsing raiders actually have equipped. This is a visualizer for their data, not a ranking of our own: Warcraft Logs publishes it spec-first - you pick a spec and see its gear - and this page turns the axis around so you can pick a drop and see which of the 40 specs are waiting on it. That is the question a loot council actually asks, and it is the one view their site does not offer.

Source Warcraft Logs Heroic raid 806 items 5367 item/spec pairs 31,920 parses Scraped 2026-09-03 Build 12.1.0.69497

How to read this

  • Listed by is how many of the 40 specs have this item among their most-worn for that slot. It is not a vote and not a score.
  • Absence is not a zero. A slot list drops anything worn by under 1% of that spec’s ranked parses, so a spec missing from a row simply had almost nobody wearing it there - not opposed to the item.
  • Popularity is not power. It measures what raiders wear. This early in a season that is partly a measure of what has dropped so far.
  • The two strips below are grouping, not filtering - every item appears in the full table whichever strip it reaches.
Who is actually raiding why there is no meter for heroic

The heroic sample (“RPGLogs characterRankings (per-spec), zone 53, 8 encounters, 800 ranked parses”) reaches its per-spec ceiling, so every well-played spec pins to the same number. A share meter would then read as though the roster were evenly split when it is not, so no meter is shown for this difficulty.

The drops half the roster wants

Current-season drops listed by many specs, where the specs listing it want it badly. These are the nights prio exists for. Crafted gear and last season's leftovers are not eligible here - neither is loot you allocate.

Trinket · listed by 40 specs
Demonology 53.2% Arcane 52.5% Elemental 49.5% Destruction 45.1%

One spec's item

One spec far out ahead of everyone else listing it. If that spec is in your raid, this drop has an obvious home.

Back · listed by 40 specs
Havoc Demon Hunter 66.8%
median of the rest: 23.9%
Ring · listed by 38 specs
Subtlety Rogue 42.8%
median of the rest: 4.5%
Ring · listed by 37 specs
Subtlety Rogue 43.4%
median of the rest: 4.8%

Every item, and who is listed on it

Everything Warcraft Logs lists for heroic raid, one slot at a time - 806 items across 14 slots. Percentages are Warcraft Logs's: the share of that spec's tracked raiders wearing the item. Most eager spec first.

Wrist Listed by Specs listing it, most eager first (Warcraft Logs %)
Silvermoon Agent's Deflectors 13 Subtlety 73.9% Assassination 73.4% Windwalker 69.8% Feral 66.6% Havoc 65.9% Vengeance 57.9% Guardian 53.6% Devourer 48.1% Balance 38.6% Outlaw 33.1% Restoration 32.6% Brewmaster 28.6% Mistweaver 27.9%
Martyr's Bindings 9 Fire 72% Affliction 59.4% Arcane 52.1% Destruction 50.5% Frost 50.2% Demonology 48.4% Shadow 42.9% Discipline 39% Holy 38.9%
Farstrider's Plated Bracers 9 Enhancement 71.2% Devastation 63.1% Augmentation 61.8% Survival 61.4% Beast Mastery 60.4% Restoration 59% Marksmanship 52% Elemental 51.5% Preservation 36.6%
Spellbreaker's Bracers 9 Fury 71% Arms 64.8% Unholy 55.1% Protection 55.1% Frost 53% Blood 52% Retribution 47.9% Protection 45.2% Holy 30.2%
Fury-fletched Armlets 13 Mistweaver 26.4% Devourer 22.2% Balance 21.9% Restoration 17.9% Outlaw 15.9% Vengeance 14.6% Guardian 13.2% Feral 12.8% Windwalker 10.2% Brewmaster 9.5% Assassination 8.6% Havoc 6.5% Subtlety 5.9%
Nibbling Armbands 9 Discipline 31.9% Shadow 20.6% Arcane 20% Destruction 19.4% Demonology 16.8% Holy 15.8% Affliction 14.5% Frost 10.7% Fire 5.7%
Restless Spirit Shackles 13 Mistweaver 19.4% Outlaw 18.6% Balance 14% Restoration 13.4% Guardian 12.5% Devourer 9.4% Vengeance 8.6% Assassination 7.6% Windwalker 7.4% Subtlety 6.2% Brewmaster 5.2% Havoc 5% Feral 4.8%
Kula's Butchering Wristwraps 11 Brewmaster 20.6% Outlaw 15.6% Mistweaver 7.6% Vengeance 6.9% Restoration 6.5% Guardian 5.5% Subtlety 3.4% Havoc 2.8% Balance 2.8% Assassination 1.4% Feral 1.2%
Rootwarden Wraps 13 Brewmaster 17.4% Havoc 13.9% Balance 12.9% Devourer 12.1% Feral 8.5% Restoration 8.2% Mistweaver 7.6% Outlaw 7.2% Windwalker 6.5% Subtlety 6.4% Vengeance 6.2% Guardian 5.2% Assassination 5%
Overseer's Vambraces 9 Protection 19.6% Holy 19.5% Retribution 17.5% Frost 13.5% Protection 13.4% Blood 12.9% Unholy 11.9% Arms 11.2% Fury 9.2%
Saptorbane Guards 9 Preservation 18.4% Restoration 14.9% Elemental 8.1% Survival 7.2% Enhancement 6.9% Devastation 5.1% Augmentation 5% Beast Mastery 5% Marksmanship 4.4%
Arc-Glass Bindings 9 Preservation 16.5% Restoration 14% Marksmanship 11.9% Beast Mastery 11.6% Elemental 11.6% Survival 11.5% Devastation 11% Augmentation 10.6% Enhancement 8.4%
Shellbound Bracers 9 Unholy 16.2% Frost 13.9% Holy 9.8% Retribution 9.8% Arms 6.6% Protection 6.5% Blood 6.1% Protection 4.2% Fury 3.5%
Winter's Embrace Bracers 9 Frost 16.1% Holy 11.4% Shadow 9.1% Destruction 8% Demonology 7.5% Arcane 6.8% Affliction 6.8% Discipline 5.6% Fire 3.9%
Embalmer's Steadying Bracers 9 Protection 14% Holy 13.4% Frost 10.6% Blood 9.4% Retribution 8.6% Protection 8.5% Arms 8% Unholy 7.5% Fury 5.8%
Venom-Singed Cuffs 9 Shadow 13.8% Frost 13.7% Demonology 12.5% Destruction 12% Holy 9% Discipline 6.4% Arcane 6.1% Affliction 6% Fire 1.2%
Shard-Tipped Vambraces 9 Holy 12.9% Blood 10.8% Protection 9.9% Protection 8.9% Fury 4.8% Arms 3.1% Retribution 2.8% Frost 2.2% Unholy 1.2%
Rising Tide Wristguards 8 Marksmanship 13% Augmentation 9.5% Elemental 9.5% Beast Mastery 9.1% Preservation 7.8% Devastation 7.5% Survival 6.2% Enhancement 4.1%
Bindings of the Slithering Current 9 Holy 9.8% Demonology 6.6% Arcane 6.1% Discipline 5.8% Frost 5.4% Fire 4.3% Affliction 3.6% Destruction 3.6% Shadow 3.2%
Hydra Scale Wristguards 9 Elemental 8.2% Preservation 7.8% Marksmanship 6.9% Beast Mastery 5.8% Restoration 5.5% Enhancement 5% Augmentation 3.4% Devastation 3.4% Survival 3.4%
Miststalker's Wristbands 11 Brewmaster 6.5% Restoration 5.4% Balance 4.1% Devourer 3.8% Mistweaver 3% Feral 2.9% Havoc 2.5% Assassination 1.8% Guardian 1.5% Subtlety 1.5% Windwalker 1.4%
Pledgebearer's Splints 9 Retribution 6.8% Holy 5.6% Protection 4.2% Blood 3.1% Fury 2.6% Frost 2.4% Arms 2.1% Unholy 2% Protection 1.2%
Galerider's Mesh Wraps 8 Preservation 5.4% Survival 3.4% Elemental 3.4% Beast Mastery 2.9% Augmentation 2.6% Restoration 2.6% Marksmanship 2% Devastation 1.6%
Pyrewalker's Wraps 5 Holy 4.9% Fire 2.5% Arcane 2.2% Discipline 1.4% Shadow 1.4%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands 7 Shadow 3.4% Demonology 2.5% Affliction 2.1% Destruction 2% Arcane 1.9% Fire 1.5% Frost 1%
Venom-Cursed Eagle's Scalebands 6 Survival 3.1% Augmentation 2% Preservation 1.9% Devastation 1.5% Beast Mastery 1.5% Marksmanship 1.1%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Cuffs 4 Devastation 4.4% Marksmanship 2.6% Augmentation 2.5% Elemental 2%
Courtly Wrists 7 Affliction 2.5% Arcane 1.5% Discipline 1.5% Demonology 1.4% Destruction 1.2% Holy 1% Shadow 1%
Venom-Cursed Bear's Battle Bands 5 Holy 2.8% Frost 1.2% Retribution 1.1% Unholy 1% Protection 1%
Voracious Wristwraps 3 Fire 4% Discipline 1.8% Holy 1.8%
Venom-Cursed Dragonhawk's Wristbands 4 Discipline 2.5% Affliction 1.5% Holy 1.4% Fire 1%
Scout's Scaled Bracers 4 Marksmanship 2.4% Augmentation 1.9% Elemental 1.8% Devastation 1%
Venom-Cursed Lynx's Bracers 3 Restoration 3% Brewmaster 1.6% Mistweaver 1.6%
Blood-Tempered Bracers 4 Unholy 2.2% Retribution 1.4% Arms 1.4% Blood 1.2%
Smuggler's Leather Wristbands 3 Mistweaver 1.9% Guardian 1.6% Balance 1%
Bracers of the Consecrated Flame 2 Retribution 2.5% Holy 1%
Frenzyroot Cuffs 2 Restoration 2.5% Feral 1%
Abyssal Doomhound's Wristguards 2 Havoc 2.4% Devourer 1.2%
Strikeguards of Ra-den's Chosen 1 Brewmaster 4.5%
Cursebreaker's Wristwraps 1 Brewmaster 3.5%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Vambraces 2 Unholy 1.6% Blood 1.4%
Cuffs of Dark Shadows 2 Outlaw 1.6% Vengeance 1%
Bindings of the Depths 2 Guardian 1.5% Restoration 1%
Preyhunter's Sleek Armlets 2 Restoration 1.5% Brewmaster 1%
Skulking Viper's Hardened Wristscales 2 Beast Mastery 1.5% Survival 1.4%
Blind Oath's Wraps 1 Holy 2%
Wristbands of the Ophidian Oracle 1 Elemental 1.8%
Bandings of the Cosmic Penitent 1 Shadow 1.5%
Corroded Cursebreaker's Wristwraps 1 Restoration 1.5%
Damned Necrolyte's Shackles 1 Demonology 1.4%
Grips of Chaos 1 Shadow 1.4%
Wristguards of the Monkey King 1 Windwalker 1.4%
Bindings of the Luminous Bloom 1 Restoration 1.2%
Calamitous Echo's Scalebands 1 Devastation 1.2%
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Wraps 1 Feral 1.2%
Fluxing Energy Coils 1 Guardian 1.2%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps 1 Windwalker 1.2%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Wristguards 1 Marksmanship 1.2%
Combustion Bracers 1 Demonology 1.1%
Cursebreaker's Vambraces 1 Protection 1.1%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Armguards 1 Arms 1.1%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Wristguards 1 Assassination 1%
Cursebreaker's Bracers 1 Preservation 1%

Caveats

  • Every number on this page is measured from Warcraft Logs ranked parses. Styka Sheets re-shapes the per-spec view into an item-first one and computes no ranking of its own.
  • Popularity measures what raiders wear, not what is strongest. Early in a season it partly measures what has dropped so far.
  • A spec absent from an item list simply had under 1.0% of its ranked parses wearing it in that slot. Absence is never a zero.
  • A difficulty with no ranked parses is greyed out rather than shown empty.
  • Raid only. Mythic+ is not part of this compile.
  • Spec representation counts ranked parses, so it measures who is RAIDED and LOGGED, not who is played. Where the sample hits its per-spec ceiling every busy spec pins to the same number and a share meter would read flat while looking authoritative, so the meter is shown only on difficulties whose sample is not capped, and says so where it is.

Related Season 2 tools