Styka Sheets

What Raiders Wear

Every number on this page comes from Warcraft Logs, which measures what top-parsing raiders actually have equipped. This is a visualizer for their data, not a ranking of our own: Warcraft Logs publishes it spec-first - you pick a spec and see its gear - and this page turns the axis around so you can pick a drop and see which of the 40 specs are waiting on it. That is the question a loot council actually asks, and it is the one view their site does not offer.

Source Warcraft Logs Mythic raid 737 items 4764 item/spec pairs 15,554 parses Scraped 2026-09-03 Build 12.1.0.69497

How to read this

  • Listed by is how many of the 40 specs have this item among their most-worn for that slot. It is not a vote and not a score.
  • Absence is not a zero. A slot list drops anything worn by under 1% of that spec’s ranked parses, so a spec missing from a row simply had almost nobody wearing it there - not opposed to the item.
  • Popularity is not power. It measures what raiders wear. This early in a season that is partly a measure of what has dropped so far.
  • The two strips below are grouping, not filtering - every item appears in the full table whichever strip it reaches.
Who is actually raiding 40 specs · 15,554 logged mythic kills

Share of 15,554 logged mythic ranked parses, per spec (“RPGLogs characterRankings (per-spec), zone 53, 8 encounters, 462 ranked parses”). This sample does not hit a per-spec ceiling, so the shares below are comparable. It measures who is raided and logged, not who is played.

  1. 1 Arms Warrior 3.54% 551
  2. 2 Marksmanship Hunter 3.43% 533
  3. 3 Arcane Mage 3.41% 531
  4. 4 Preservation Evoker 3.40% 529
  5. 5 Balance Druid 3.38% 525
  6. 6 Augmentation Evoker 3.32% 517
  7. 7 Holy Priest 3.29% 512
  8. 8 Elemental Shaman 3.29% 512
  9. 9 Windwalker Monk 3.29% 511
  10. 10 Holy Paladin 3.28% 510
  11. 11 Blood Death Knight 3.25% 506
  12. 12 Devourer Demon Hunter 3.23% 503
  13. 13 Subtlety Rogue 3.23% 502
  14. 14 Restoration Shaman 3.11% 484
  15. 15 Protection Paladin 3.02% 469
  16. 16 Havoc Demon Hunter 2.97% 462
  17. 17 Demonology Warlock 2.88% 448
  18. 18 Devastation Evoker 2.85% 443
  19. 19 Shadow Priest 2.82% 438
  20. 20 Unholy Death Knight 2.80% 435
  21. 21 Beast Mastery Hunter 2.74% 426
  22. 22 Retribution Paladin 2.73% 425
  23. 23 Restoration Druid 2.68% 417
  24. 24 Mistweaver Monk 2.48% 385
  25. 25 Frost Death Knight 2.45% 381
  26. 26 Assassination Rogue 2.35% 365
  27. 27 Brewmaster Monk 2.34% 364
  28. 28 Guardian Druid 2.06% 321
  29. 29 Destruction Warlock 2.05% 319
  30. 30 Discipline Priest 2.00% 311
  31. 31 Enhancement Shaman 1.81% 282
  32. 32 Protection Warrior 1.78% 277
  33. 33 Vengeance Demon Hunter 1.59% 247
  34. 34 Outlaw Rogue 1.46% 227
  35. 35 Frost Mage 1.40% 217
  36. 36 Feral Druid 1.18% 184
  37. 37 Fury Warrior 1.16% 180
  38. 38 Affliction Warlock 1.11% 172
  39. 39 Survival Hunter 0.66% 102
  40. 40 Fire Mage 0.20% 31

The drops half the roster wants

Current-season drops listed by many specs, where the specs listing it want it badly. These are the nights prio exists for. Crafted gear and last season's leftovers are not eligible here - neither is loot you allocate.

Back · listed by 40 specs
Havoc 64.3% Marksmanship 58% Unholy 52.4% Devourer 50.1%
Neck · listed by 40 specs
Balance 64.2% Elemental 58.4% Demonology 58% Shadow 54.3%
Trinket · listed by 39 specs
Arcane 61.8% Demonology 59.4% Elemental 52.3% Balance 50.5%

One spec's item

One spec far out ahead of everyone else listing it. If that spec is in your raid, this drop has an obvious home.

Ring · listed by 36 specs
Subtlety Rogue 50.6%
median of the rest: 4.1%
Ring · listed by 35 specs
Subtlety Rogue 47.6%
median of the rest: 3.4%

Every item, and who is listed on it

Everything Warcraft Logs lists for mythic raid, one slot at a time - 737 items across 14 slots. Percentages are Warcraft Logs's: the share of that spec's tracked raiders wearing the item. Most eager spec first.

Feet Listed by Specs listing it, most eager first (Warcraft Logs %)
Silvermoon Agent's Sneakers 13 Windwalker 69.5% Outlaw 45.4% Devourer 45.1% Havoc 26.4% Feral 26.1% Guardian 24.3% Brewmaster 20.9% Balance 18.1% Subtlety 14.7% Restoration 14.4% Mistweaver 13.5% Vengeance 12.1% Assassination 10.4%
Sand-Shined Snakeskin Sandals 12 Havoc 46.5% Balance 32.8% Assassination 22.5% Feral 21.2% Devourer 18.5% Brewmaster 16.5% Subtlety 14.3% Vengeance 10.9% Restoration 9.8% Guardian 9.3% Mistweaver 8.3% Windwalker 7.6%
Spellbreaker's March 9 Arms 55.2% Unholy 37.7% Fury 31.7% Frost 31% Protection 30.1% Protection 29.2% Retribution 8.7% Blood 7.9% Holy 6.7%
Arctic Explorer's Legwraps 13 Vengeance 36.4% Assassination 30.4% Feral 29.3% Outlaw 26.4% Mistweaver 21.6% Devourer 20.5% Restoration 18.7% Balance 16% Guardian 15.3% Subtlety 14.9% Windwalker 9.4% Brewmaster 5.8% Havoc 5.4%
Goldfeather Boots 13 Subtlety 31.7% Brewmaster 19.8% Vengeance 7.7% Guardian 7.5% Mistweaver 6.8% Restoration 6.5% Assassination 4.4% Outlaw 4.4% Balance 4% Havoc 1.9% Feral 1.6% Devourer 1.2% Windwalker 1%
Felsoaked Soles 9 Restoration 38.8% Devastation 12.9% Marksmanship 11.1% Preservation 8.3% Beast Mastery 5.9% Elemental 5.5% Enhancement 4.6% Augmentation 3.3% Survival 2%
Scaled Fiend's Warboots 9 Holy 37.3% Retribution 35.5% Frost 22.6% Unholy 18.9% Fury 14.4% Blood 11.5% Arms 8% Protection 6.4% Protection 4%
Sabatons of Coruscating Energy 9 Preservation 37.1% Marksmanship 33.4% Beast Mastery 33.1% Augmentation 32.1% Enhancement 25.5% Elemental 25.4% Devastation 22.3% Survival 20.6% Restoration 10.3%
Boots of the Reckless Wayfarer 9 Marksmanship 36.4% Devastation 27.1% Beast Mastery 26.1% Survival 24.5% Augmentation 24% Elemental 21.3% Preservation 18.1% Enhancement 17.4% Restoration 12.4%
Bespittled Slitherslippers 13 Assassination 24.9% Balance 22.5% Mistweaver 20.8% Guardian 14.6% Feral 12.5% Outlaw 12.3% Brewmaster 12.1% Vengeance 11.3% Havoc 11% Devourer 10.3% Windwalker 7.8% Subtlety 7.4% Restoration 6%
Breakwater Boots 11 Restoration 28.8% Guardian 19.9% Mistweaver 17.9% Subtlety 12.5% Vengeance 10.9% Brewmaster 6.6% Feral 3.3% Balance 3% Outlaw 2.6% Assassination 2.2% Windwalker 2%
Riftworn Stompers 9 Discipline 32.8% Affliction 20.3% Demonology 17.2% Arcane 16.8% Frost 16.1% Destruction 14.4% Holy 13.5% Shadow 11.6% Fire 6.5%
Cackling Soultreads 9 Fire 32.3% Discipline 20.9% Shadow 20.8% Arcane 12.2% Demonology 11.2% Affliction 9.9% Holy 9.8% Frost 9.7% Destruction 9.7%
Tempestuous Sandals 9 Shadow 31.7% Destruction 26.6% Frost 22.1% Fire 19.4% Discipline 17% Holy 15.4% Arcane 14.1% Demonology 12.9% Affliction 12.8%
Ferocious Scaleboots 9 Enhancement 27% Augmentation 23.2% Survival 21.6% Elemental 14.8% Preservation 13.6% Beast Mastery 12.9% Devastation 10.4% Restoration 3.9% Marksmanship 1.3%
Poison-Proof Stompers 9 Blood 26.9% Protection 24.9% Protection 24.1% Holy 18.4% Fury 15.6% Retribution 13.4% Arms 4% Unholy 3.4% Frost 2.6%
Entombed Cultist's Sabatons 9 Frost 24.7% Arms 24.3% Blood 23.9% Retribution 20.2% Unholy 19.8% Protection 17.3% Fury 15% Protection 14.8% Holy 12.4%
Nek'zali's Spiritwalkers 9 Holy 24.2% Demonology 23.7% Destruction 22.6% Shadow 15.8% Affliction 14.5% Frost 14.3% Arcane 11.9% Fire 9.7% Discipline 3.9%
Sandals of Wise Voodoo 8 Fire 22.6% Arcane 16.6% Holy 5.5% Discipline 5.1% Frost 4.6% Affliction 4.1% Shadow 3.4% Demonology 1.1%
Sandswept Sandals 8 Demonology 20.1% Frost 19.8% Holy 18.6% Affliction 16.9% Destruction 16.6% Arcane 14.5% Discipline 8% Shadow 5.5%
Farstrider's Razor Talons 8 Elemental 19.3% Survival 12.7% Restoration 8.9% Preservation 5.7% Devastation 3.6% Beast Mastery 1.9% Marksmanship 1.5% Augmentation 1.2%
Auric Puddle Stompers 9 Blood 12.6% Protection 8.7% Retribution 8.5% Holy 7.1% Protection 5.8% Fury 5.6% Unholy 4.1% Frost 2.1% Arms 1.6%
Miststalker's Striders 7 Brewmaster 12.6% Mistweaver 2.6% Outlaw 2.6% Guardian 2.5% Vengeance 2.4% Subtlety 2.2% Restoration 1.7%
Scaleguard's Stalwart Greatboots 9 Holy 9.2% Fury 8.9% Blood 7.3% Protection 6.2% Retribution 4.7% Protection 3.6% Unholy 3.4% Frost 2.1% Arms 1.3%
Forgotten Tribe Footguards 8 Restoration 8.9% Devastation 7.2% Preservation 5.1% Beast Mastery 3.3% Augmentation 1.5% Enhancement 1.4% Survival 1% Elemental 1%
Greaves of the Noxious Depths 8 Restoration 8.9% Enhancement 6.4% Augmentation 5.6% Beast Mastery 5.4% Preservation 5.3% Marksmanship 5.3% Devastation 4.5% Elemental 2.7%
Pledgebearer's Sabatons 9 Protection 7.2% Unholy 6.2% Frost 5.2% Blood 4.9% Protection 4.7% Fury 4.4% Holy 3.5% Arms 2.7% Retribution 2.6%
Slippers of the Hissing Cult 9 Fire 6.5% Arcane 6.4% Demonology 5.4% Holy 4.9% Frost 4.6% Shadow 3% Discipline 2.6% Destruction 2.2% Affliction 1.2%
Boots of the Headlong Conqueror 9 Enhancement 5.7% Survival 4.9% Restoration 3.9% Devastation 3.8% Augmentation 3.5% Beast Mastery 2.8% Elemental 2.1% Marksmanship 1.9% Preservation 1.7%
Pyrewalker's Buskins 6 Affliction 7% Discipline 5.8% Holy 2.7% Frost 2.3% Arcane 1.3% Demonology 1.3%
Galerider's Chausses 9 Augmentation 4.4% Survival 3.9% Devastation 3.8% Beast Mastery 3.5% Preservation 3.2% Enhancement 3.2% Elemental 3.1% Marksmanship 2.6% Restoration 1%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Sabatons 3 Frost 7.6% Blood 2.6% Unholy 2.5%
Skulking Viper's Tracks 3 Survival 5.9% Marksmanship 4.9% Beast Mastery 4%
Venom-Cursed Lynx's Paws 6 Outlaw 2.6% Restoration 2.2% Mistweaver 2.1% Feral 1.6% Guardian 1.2% Brewmaster 1.1%
Martyr's Slippers 7 Arcane 2.1% Frost 1.8% Demonology 1.8% Affliction 1.7% Shadow 1.4% Destruction 1.3% Holy 1%
Soles of the Damned Necrolyte 3 Affliction 4.7% Destruction 3.4% Demonology 2.9%
Abyssal Doomhound's Footpads 2 Havoc 6.9% Devourer 2.4%
Scaled Shoes of the Ophidian Oracle 2 Enhancement 5.7% Elemental 3.1%
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Sandals 4 Feral 2.7% Guardian 2.5% Restoration 2.4% Balance 2.3%
Greatboots of the Consecrated Flame 3 Retribution 3.1% Holy 2.4% Protection 1.3%
Trail of the Cosmic Penitent 2 Shadow 3.9% Discipline 1.3%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Boots 3 Assassination 2.5% Outlaw 2.2% Subtlety 1.4%
Luxurious Loamstriders 2 Holy 3.5% Shadow 1.1%
Smuggler's Leather Footpads 3 Mistweaver 1.6% Restoration 1.4% Guardian 1.2%
Battleboots of the Primal Leywarden 2 Frost 2.3% Arcane 1.9%
Shinguards of the Monkey King 2 Windwalker 2% Mistweaver 1%
Calamitous Echo's Volcanic Stompers 1 Devastation 3.4%
Voidbreaker's Treads 1 Fire 3.2%
Preyhunter's Polished Greatboots 2 Unholy 1.4% Fury 1.1%
Storm Crashers of Ra-den's Chosen 1 Mistweaver 2.6%
Vicious Kickers of the Jade Warlord 2 Fury 1.1% Protection 1.1%
Grudgefiend Stompers 1 Survival 2%
Iron-Spring Jumpers 1 Protection 1.8%
Night Ender's Greatboots 1 Protection 1.8%
Flamestalker Boots 1 Vengeance 1.6%
Boots of Hasty Revival 1 Restoration 1.4%
Greaves of the Rockmender 1 Protection 1.4%
Abyssal Immolator's Ashwalkers 1 Affliction 1.2%
Boots of the Servant 1 Affliction 1.2%
Rootslippers of the Luminous Bloom 1 Restoration 1.2%
Sandals of Rash Temperament 1 Affliction 1.2%
Canopy Walker's Footwraps 1 Brewmaster 1.1%
Greaves of the Unformed 1 Unholy 1.1%
Treads of the Invader 1 Feral 1.1%
Venom-Cursed Dragonhawk's Talons 1 Demonology 1.1%
Aetherlume Runners 1 Restoration 1%
Eclipse Espadrilles 1 Restoration 1%
Preyhunter's Rugged Sabatons 1 Survival 1%
Venom-Cursed Bear's Charge 1 Frost 1%
Void-Claimed Shinkickers 1 Restoration 1%

Caveats

  • Every number on this page is measured from Warcraft Logs ranked parses. Styka Sheets re-shapes the per-spec view into an item-first one and computes no ranking of its own.
  • Popularity measures what raiders wear, not what is strongest. Early in a season it partly measures what has dropped so far.
  • A spec absent from an item list simply had under 1.0% of its ranked parses wearing it in that slot. Absence is never a zero.
  • A difficulty with no ranked parses is greyed out rather than shown empty.
  • Raid only. Mythic+ is not part of this compile.
  • Spec representation counts ranked parses, so it measures who is RAIDED and LOGGED, not who is played. Where the sample hits its per-spec ceiling every busy spec pins to the same number and a share meter would read flat while looking authoritative, so the meter is shown only on difficulties whose sample is not capped, and says so where it is.

Related Season 2 tools