Styka Sheets

What Raiders Wear

Every number on this page comes from Warcraft Logs, which measures what top-parsing raiders actually have equipped. This is a visualizer for their data, not a ranking of our own: Warcraft Logs publishes it spec-first - you pick a spec and see its gear - and this page turns the axis around so you can pick a drop and see which of the 40 specs are waiting on it. That is the question a loot council actually asks, and it is the one view their site does not offer.

Source Warcraft Logs Mythic raid 737 items 4764 item/spec pairs 15,554 parses Scraped 2026-09-03 Build 12.1.0.69497

How to read this

  • Listed by is how many of the 40 specs have this item among their most-worn for that slot. It is not a vote and not a score.
  • Absence is not a zero. A slot list drops anything worn by under 1% of that spec’s ranked parses, so a spec missing from a row simply had almost nobody wearing it there - not opposed to the item.
  • Popularity is not power. It measures what raiders wear. This early in a season that is partly a measure of what has dropped so far.
  • The two strips below are grouping, not filtering - every item appears in the full table whichever strip it reaches.
Who is actually raiding 40 specs · 15,554 logged mythic kills

Share of 15,554 logged mythic ranked parses, per spec (“RPGLogs characterRankings (per-spec), zone 53, 8 encounters, 462 ranked parses”). This sample does not hit a per-spec ceiling, so the shares below are comparable. It measures who is raided and logged, not who is played.

  1. 1 Arms Warrior 3.54% 551
  2. 2 Marksmanship Hunter 3.43% 533
  3. 3 Arcane Mage 3.41% 531
  4. 4 Preservation Evoker 3.40% 529
  5. 5 Balance Druid 3.38% 525
  6. 6 Augmentation Evoker 3.32% 517
  7. 7 Holy Priest 3.29% 512
  8. 8 Elemental Shaman 3.29% 512
  9. 9 Windwalker Monk 3.29% 511
  10. 10 Holy Paladin 3.28% 510
  11. 11 Blood Death Knight 3.25% 506
  12. 12 Devourer Demon Hunter 3.23% 503
  13. 13 Subtlety Rogue 3.23% 502
  14. 14 Restoration Shaman 3.11% 484
  15. 15 Protection Paladin 3.02% 469
  16. 16 Havoc Demon Hunter 2.97% 462
  17. 17 Demonology Warlock 2.88% 448
  18. 18 Devastation Evoker 2.85% 443
  19. 19 Shadow Priest 2.82% 438
  20. 20 Unholy Death Knight 2.80% 435
  21. 21 Beast Mastery Hunter 2.74% 426
  22. 22 Retribution Paladin 2.73% 425
  23. 23 Restoration Druid 2.68% 417
  24. 24 Mistweaver Monk 2.48% 385
  25. 25 Frost Death Knight 2.45% 381
  26. 26 Assassination Rogue 2.35% 365
  27. 27 Brewmaster Monk 2.34% 364
  28. 28 Guardian Druid 2.06% 321
  29. 29 Destruction Warlock 2.05% 319
  30. 30 Discipline Priest 2.00% 311
  31. 31 Enhancement Shaman 1.81% 282
  32. 32 Protection Warrior 1.78% 277
  33. 33 Vengeance Demon Hunter 1.59% 247
  34. 34 Outlaw Rogue 1.46% 227
  35. 35 Frost Mage 1.40% 217
  36. 36 Feral Druid 1.18% 184
  37. 37 Fury Warrior 1.16% 180
  38. 38 Affliction Warlock 1.11% 172
  39. 39 Survival Hunter 0.66% 102
  40. 40 Fire Mage 0.20% 31

The drops half the roster wants

Current-season drops listed by many specs, where the specs listing it want it badly. These are the nights prio exists for. Crafted gear and last season's leftovers are not eligible here - neither is loot you allocate.

Back · listed by 40 specs
Havoc 64.3% Marksmanship 58% Unholy 52.4% Devourer 50.1%
Neck · listed by 40 specs
Balance 64.2% Elemental 58.4% Demonology 58% Shadow 54.3%
Trinket · listed by 39 specs
Arcane 61.8% Demonology 59.4% Elemental 52.3% Balance 50.5%

One spec's item

One spec far out ahead of everyone else listing it. If that spec is in your raid, this drop has an obvious home.

Ring · listed by 36 specs
Subtlety Rogue 50.6%
median of the rest: 4.1%
Ring · listed by 35 specs
Subtlety Rogue 47.6%
median of the rest: 3.4%

Every item, and who is listed on it

Everything Warcraft Logs lists for mythic raid, one slot at a time - 737 items across 14 slots. Percentages are Warcraft Logs's: the share of that spec's tracked raiders wearing the item. Most eager spec first.

Main Hand Listed by Specs listing it, most eager first (Warcraft Logs %)
Aln'hara Cane 17 Mistweaver 87% Arcane 60.8% Demonology 56.2% Frost 54.4% Fire 48.4% Destruction 46.7% Affliction 46.5% Elemental 29.9% Shadow 26% Augmentation 25.5% Restoration 25.4% Preservation 23.8% Holy 21.7% Devastation 20.5% Balance 19% Discipline 14.5% Restoration 11%
Magister's Mana Sword 8 Holy 70.6% Preservation 4% Fire 3.2% Frost 2.8% Demonology 2.7% Affliction 2.3% Destruction 2.2% Devourer 1.2%
Polished Lightwood Channeler 17 Devourer 31% Shadow 23.1% Devastation 22.6% Affliction 21.5% Elemental 20.1% Restoration 18% Frost 18% Augmentation 17.4% Discipline 17.4% Destruction 16.9% Holy 13.3% Balance 13.1% Fire 12.9% Demonology 12.5% Restoration 11.4% Arcane 10.5% Preservation 10%
Jan'thrazet, the Soul Fang 17 Balance 28.6% Discipline 28.6% Shadow 25.3% Devastation 24.2% Restoration 22.3% Holy 20.1% Augmentation 19.9% Preservation 19.3% Restoration 18.8% Elemental 18.6% Destruction 15.7% Affliction 15.1% Devourer 14.3% Demonology 11.8% Frost 11.5% Fire 9.7% Arcane 8.7%
Aman'muso, Warlord's Vengeance 9 Havoc 42.4% Protection 32.2% Protection 28.5% Enhancement 22.7% Vengeance 22.3% Outlaw 19.8% Frost 18.9% Survival 2.9% Windwalker 1.2%
Abyssal Broodfiend's Bardiche 5 Windwalker 73.8% Feral 42.9% Brewmaster 42% Guardian 35.2% Survival 21.6%
Maze-roa, Warlord's Fury 6 Arms 48.6% Retribution 35.5% Blood 26.9% Fury 23.3% Unholy 23.2% Survival 13.7%
Blood Knight's Warblade 6 Unholy 48.3% Blood 46.2% Fury 41.7% Retribution 30.4% Arms 16.7% Frost 2.1%
Magister's Ritual Knife 13 Balance 20.6% Discipline 17% Holy 10.2% Shadow 7.8% Restoration 7.2% Restoration 7.2% Preservation 4.3% Demonology 2.7% Destruction 2.5% Frost 1.8% Elemental 1.8% Devastation 1.6% Arcane 1.1%
Spellbreaker's Warglaive 3 Devourer 70.6% Vengeance 65.2% Havoc 49.6%
Hexing Spiritrender 16 Fire 12.9% Devourer 10.7% Devastation 9% Augmentation 7.7% Arcane 7.5% Destruction 7.5% Demonology 6.7% Balance 6.1% Restoration 5.6% Holy 5.5% Affliction 4.1% Frost 3.7% Elemental 3.7% Preservation 3.6% Restoration 1.7% Shadow 1.6%
Spellbreaker's Blade 4 Outlaw 46.7% Frost 31.5% Protection 30.3% Protection 27.9%
Jaw of the Shackled Goddess 3 Frost 59.1% Protection 16.4% Protection 15.2%
Farstrider's Chopper 3 Enhancement 55.3% Protection 2.2% Protection 1.3%
Aln'hara Pikestaff 5 Guardian 27.7% Brewmaster 17.6% Feral 17.4% Windwalker 6.5% Survival 2.9%
Malignant Toothed Edge 5 Fury 26.7% Arms 9.1% Retribution 7.1% Blood 5.7% Unholy 2.5%
Malevolent Spiritcudgel 12 Preservation 10.8% Augmentation 8.7% Balance 8.6% Restoration 8.5% Devastation 7.7% Holy 7.1% Holy 7% Shadow 5.3% Elemental 5.3% Restoration 4.6% Discipline 2.9% Mistweaver 1.3%
Caustic Repose Greatbow 2 Marksmanship 56.8% Beast Mastery 47.2%
Blood Knight's Impetus 5 Survival 18.6% Brewmaster 13.7% Feral 9.8% Guardian 6.9% Windwalker 5.5%
Strongblood's Ceremonial Cleaver 3 Frost 26.8% Protection 12.6% Protection 9.4%
Tidepiercer's Bubble Popper 5 Brewmaster 15.9% Guardian 11.2% Feral 8.2% Windwalker 4.1% Survival 3.9%
Caustic Keeper-Crusher 5 Arms 13.4% Fury 6.7% Unholy 5.3% Retribution 4.9% Blood 2.8%
Venom-Etched Crescent 7 Restoration 9.1% Holy 5.9% Augmentation 5.4% Devourer 5.4% Preservation 4.5% Devastation 2.3% Elemental 1.6%
Venomancer's Winged Channeler 14 Augmentation 4.4% Arcane 4.3% Restoration 3.4% Elemental 3.1% Demonology 3.1% Preservation 3% Mistweaver 2.9% Holy 2.1% Frost 1.8% Shadow 1.8% Balance 1.5% Devastation 1.4% Discipline 1% Restoration 1%
Aln'hara Sprigshot 2 Beast Mastery 26.3% Marksmanship 18.4%
Baleful Hexblade 8 Fire 6.5% Devourer 5.2% Holy 3.3% Augmentation 1.7% Preservation 1.5% Mistweaver 1.3% Affliction 1.2% Demonology 1.1%
Gilded Serpent's Tooth 8 Discipline 6.1% Restoration 4.1% Restoration 2.6% Arcane 2.3% Frost 2.3% Preservation 1.7% Holy 1.4% Elemental 1%
Backdraft Cleaver 5 Fury 9.4% Retribution 5.6% Blood 3% Unholy 2.1% Arms 1.6%
Xathuux's Cleave 5 Fury 9.4% Unholy 8.5% Retribution 5.9% Arms 3.4% Blood 2.6%
Fang of Contagion 7 Fire 6.5% Holy 5.7% Restoration 4.8% Restoration 3.1% Discipline 2.6% Elemental 1.6% Shadow 1.1%
Vile Writhefang Glaive 5 Fury 8.3% Unholy 4.6% Retribution 4.2% Arms 4.2% Blood 2%
Magister's Cleaver 5 Restoration 7.9% Holy 3.3% Elemental 2% Devastation 1.1% Augmentation 1%
Doompetal 6 Discipline 5.8% Holy 3.1% Shadow 2.3% Destruction 1.6% Affliction 1.2% Demonology 1.1%
Gebbo's Backup Blaster 2 Marksmanship 16.3% Beast Mastery 16%
Blood Knight's Mercy 6 Feral 4.9% Blood 2.6% Guardian 2.2% Fury 1.7% Unholy 1.6% Retribution 1.2%
Galvanized Stormcrusher 5 Restoration 5.6% Restoration 5.3% Holy 3.1% Discipline 2.3% Holy 1.6%
Twin-Strike Polearm 4 Survival 6.9% Guardian 6.5% Feral 2.7% Brewmaster 1.1%
Magister's Valediction 5 Elemental 5.5% Holy 4.3% Augmentation 2.5% Preservation 2.5% Devastation 1.4%
Toxin-Coated Warstaff 5 Feral 5.4% Guardian 5.3% Survival 3.9% Windwalker 2% Brewmaster 1.6%
Taz'Rah's Cosmic Edge 3 Frost 8.7% Protection 2.9% Protection 2.8%
Crackling Jade Kilij 8 Devastation 3.2% Affliction 2.9% Preservation 2.3% Devourer 2.2% Destruction 1.9% Frost 1.4% Augmentation 1.2% Holy 1%
Victor's Flashfrozen Blade 4 Feral 6% Survival 3.9% Windwalker 3.3% Guardian 1.6%
Nibbles' Training Rod 7 Mistweaver 3.1% Holy 2.7% Elemental 2.1% Destruction 1.9% Augmentation 1.4% Preservation 1.3% Shadow 1.1%
Bloomforged Claw 2 Enhancement 9.2% Windwalker 0.6%
Bloomforged Greataxe 6 Fury 2.8% Blood 2.2% Unholy 2.1% Retribution 1.6% Arms 1.1% Survival 1%
Spellbreaker's Ultimatum 4 Outlaw 3.5% Enhancement 2.8% Protection 2.5% Protection 1.1%
Resonating Crystal Scimitar 3 Frost 4.2% Protection 4% Protection 3%
Staff of the Lightning Serpent 5 Restoration 2.4% Elemental 2.1% Preservation 1.3% Holy 1.2% Shadow 1.1%
Pruning Lance 3 Blood 3% Fury 2.2% Retribution 1.2%
Thorned Reply 3 Frost 2.6% Protection 2.2% Protection 1.5%
Branch of Pride 3 Brewmaster 2.5% Feral 1.6% Survival 1%
Ancestral Amani Recurve 2 Beast Mastery 3.5% Marksmanship 1.5%
Royal Purifier's Spade 3 Windwalker 2.3% Guardian 1.9% Feral 1.1%
Forgotten Eidolon's Dagger 4 Restoration 1.7% Affliction 1.7% Preservation 1.5% Devastation 1.1%
Charonic Crescent 2 Fury 2.8% Blood 1.4%
Chillworn's Infusion Staff 2 Preservation 2.1% Elemental 1.2%
Exhumed Soul-Cleaver 3 Blood 1.2% Unholy 1.1% Fury 1.1%
P.O.W. x3 1 Beast Mastery 2.8%
Bonedust Pestle 1 Restoration 2.5%
Sinseared Repeater 1 Marksmanship 2.4%
Crossbow of Forgotten Majesty 1 Beast Mastery 2.3%
Harrowed Partisan 1 Brewmaster 1.9%
Snakebite Recurve 1 Marksmanship 1.9%
Fallen Speaker's Staff 1 Mistweaver 1.6%
Radiant Foil 1 Protection 1.1%
Magister's Grand Focus 1 Holy 1%
Spiritbound Focus 1 Discipline 1%

Caveats

  • Every number on this page is measured from Warcraft Logs ranked parses. Styka Sheets re-shapes the per-spec view into an item-first one and computes no ranking of its own.
  • Popularity measures what raiders wear, not what is strongest. Early in a season it partly measures what has dropped so far.
  • A spec absent from an item list simply had under 1.0% of its ranked parses wearing it in that slot. Absence is never a zero.
  • A difficulty with no ranked parses is greyed out rather than shown empty.
  • Raid only. Mythic+ is not part of this compile.
  • Spec representation counts ranked parses, so it measures who is RAIDED and LOGGED, not who is played. Where the sample hits its per-spec ceiling every busy spec pins to the same number and a share meter would read flat while looking authoritative, so the meter is shown only on difficulties whose sample is not capped, and says so where it is.

Related Season 2 tools