Styka Sheets

What Raiders Wear

Every number on this page comes from Warcraft Logs, which measures what top-parsing raiders actually have equipped. This is a visualizer for their data, not a ranking of our own: Warcraft Logs publishes it spec-first - you pick a spec and see its gear - and this page turns the axis around so you can pick a drop and see which of the 40 specs are waiting on it. That is the question a loot council actually asks, and it is the one view their site does not offer.

Source Warcraft Logs Mythic raid 737 items 4764 item/spec pairs 15,554 parses Scraped 2026-09-03 Build 12.1.0.69497

How to read this

  • Listed by is how many of the 40 specs have this item among their most-worn for that slot. It is not a vote and not a score.
  • Absence is not a zero. A slot list drops anything worn by under 1% of that spec’s ranked parses, so a spec missing from a row simply had almost nobody wearing it there - not opposed to the item.
  • Popularity is not power. It measures what raiders wear. This early in a season that is partly a measure of what has dropped so far.
  • The two strips below are grouping, not filtering - every item appears in the full table whichever strip it reaches.
Who is actually raiding 40 specs · 15,554 logged mythic kills

Share of 15,554 logged mythic ranked parses, per spec (“RPGLogs characterRankings (per-spec), zone 53, 8 encounters, 462 ranked parses”). This sample does not hit a per-spec ceiling, so the shares below are comparable. It measures who is raided and logged, not who is played.

  1. 1 Arms Warrior 3.54% 551
  2. 2 Marksmanship Hunter 3.43% 533
  3. 3 Arcane Mage 3.41% 531
  4. 4 Preservation Evoker 3.40% 529
  5. 5 Balance Druid 3.38% 525
  6. 6 Augmentation Evoker 3.32% 517
  7. 7 Holy Priest 3.29% 512
  8. 8 Elemental Shaman 3.29% 512
  9. 9 Windwalker Monk 3.29% 511
  10. 10 Holy Paladin 3.28% 510
  11. 11 Blood Death Knight 3.25% 506
  12. 12 Devourer Demon Hunter 3.23% 503
  13. 13 Subtlety Rogue 3.23% 502
  14. 14 Restoration Shaman 3.11% 484
  15. 15 Protection Paladin 3.02% 469
  16. 16 Havoc Demon Hunter 2.97% 462
  17. 17 Demonology Warlock 2.88% 448
  18. 18 Devastation Evoker 2.85% 443
  19. 19 Shadow Priest 2.82% 438
  20. 20 Unholy Death Knight 2.80% 435
  21. 21 Beast Mastery Hunter 2.74% 426
  22. 22 Retribution Paladin 2.73% 425
  23. 23 Restoration Druid 2.68% 417
  24. 24 Mistweaver Monk 2.48% 385
  25. 25 Frost Death Knight 2.45% 381
  26. 26 Assassination Rogue 2.35% 365
  27. 27 Brewmaster Monk 2.34% 364
  28. 28 Guardian Druid 2.06% 321
  29. 29 Destruction Warlock 2.05% 319
  30. 30 Discipline Priest 2.00% 311
  31. 31 Enhancement Shaman 1.81% 282
  32. 32 Protection Warrior 1.78% 277
  33. 33 Vengeance Demon Hunter 1.59% 247
  34. 34 Outlaw Rogue 1.46% 227
  35. 35 Frost Mage 1.40% 217
  36. 36 Feral Druid 1.18% 184
  37. 37 Fury Warrior 1.16% 180
  38. 38 Affliction Warlock 1.11% 172
  39. 39 Survival Hunter 0.66% 102
  40. 40 Fire Mage 0.20% 31

The drops half the roster wants

Current-season drops listed by many specs, where the specs listing it want it badly. These are the nights prio exists for. Crafted gear and last season's leftovers are not eligible here - neither is loot you allocate.

Back · listed by 40 specs
Havoc 64.3% Marksmanship 58% Unholy 52.4% Devourer 50.1%
Neck · listed by 40 specs
Balance 64.2% Elemental 58.4% Demonology 58% Shadow 54.3%
Trinket · listed by 39 specs
Arcane 61.8% Demonology 59.4% Elemental 52.3% Balance 50.5%

One spec's item

One spec far out ahead of everyone else listing it. If that spec is in your raid, this drop has an obvious home.

Ring · listed by 36 specs
Subtlety Rogue 50.6%
median of the rest: 4.1%
Ring · listed by 35 specs
Subtlety Rogue 47.6%
median of the rest: 3.4%

Every item, and who is listed on it

Everything Warcraft Logs lists for mythic raid, one slot at a time - 737 items across 14 slots. Percentages are Warcraft Logs's: the share of that spec's tracked raiders wearing the item. Most eager spec first.

Off Hand Listed by Specs listing it, most eager first (Warcraft Logs %)
Aln'hara Lantern 15 Discipline 76.8% Balance 76% Devastation 73.1% Augmentation 62.3% Holy 62.1% Preservation 59.2% Fire 51.6% Shadow 47.9% Restoration 47.7% Affliction 45.9% Destruction 42.9% Frost 35% Demonology 34.6% Arcane 30.9% Elemental 9%
Farstrider's Mercy 4 Subtlety 85.7% Assassination 79.2% Survival 10.8% Outlaw 7.5%
Spellbreaker's Rebuke 5 Restoration 62% Protection 46.6% Protection 43.5% Holy 35.9% Elemental 11.9%
Sharpened Lightwood Slasher 4 Outlaw 48.5% Subtlety 37.3% Assassination 33.4% Survival 5.9%
Hulking Handaxe 5 Enhancement 29.8% Vengeance 4.9% Survival 4.9% Outlaw 1.8% Havoc 1.7%
Venom-Slashed Scuteward 5 Protection 28.1% Protection 26% Holy 16.3% Elemental 10.7% Restoration 8.7%
Zatha'tek, Breath of Corruption 4 Subtlety 29.9% Assassination 24.7% Outlaw 18.5% Survival 5.9%
Spine of the Hissing Abyss 10 Shadow 11.2% Restoration 8.2% Frost 2.3% Mistweaver 2.3% Preservation 2.1% Holy 1.8% Elemental 1.8% Destruction 1.6% Balance 1.3% Discipline 1%
Venomous Boneglaive 3 Havoc 36.4% Devourer 10.3% Vengeance 9.7%
Bubblefin Splash Guard 5 Holy 18% Elemental 13.3% Protection 7% Protection 4.3% Restoration 2.5%
Tomb-Creeper's Claw 4 Vengeance 17.8% Outlaw 15% Enhancement 11% Havoc 3.9%
Tempest's Shelter 5 Holy 10.8% Protection 6.1% Protection 5.5% Elemental 2.3% Restoration 2.1%
Singularity Slicer 3 Vengeance 15.8% Devourer 4% Havoc 3.5%
Nocuous Focal Fang 10 Shadow 4.3% Discipline 3.5% Affliction 3.5% Demonology 3.1% Frost 2.8% Restoration 2.2% Destruction 2.2% Preservation 1.7% Holy 1.6% Augmentation 1.4%
Bulwark of Brimming Potential 5 Protection 7.7% Restoration 4.1% Holy 3.3% Protection 2.5% Elemental 1.2%
Teldrassil's Sacrifice 5 Holy 5.1% Protection 3.8% Protection 3.6% Restoration 3.5% Elemental 1.8%
Bladesorrow 4 Assassination 5.8% Subtlety 2.6% Outlaw 2.2% Survival 2%
Drake Rider's Stecktarge 5 Protection 4.3% Holy 3.3% Protection 2.8% Restoration 2.3% Elemental 1.8%
Luminescent Sprout 3 Restoration 7% Shadow 1.4% Holy 1%
Frostscale's Mystic Frond 6 Shadow 3.4% Devastation 1.4% Holy 1.4% Preservation 1.1% Demonology 1.1% Elemental 1%
Ravenous Feaster's Fang 3 Assassination 6.8% Subtlety 3.6% Survival 2.9%
Ancient Construct's Venomshiv 3 Subtlety 6.4% Assassination 5.5% Outlaw 5.3%
Wailing Bulwark 4 Protection 4% Holy 1.4% Protection 1.1% Restoration 1%
Thorntalon Edge 3 Enhancement 5.3% Havoc 3.7% Vengeance 3.2%
Slithering Savage's Gavel 2 Enhancement 7.1% Brewmaster 1.1%
Thornblade 3 Subtlety 4.2% Assassination 3.6% Survival 1%
Grim Harvest Gloves 2 Outlaw 6.2% Vengeance 5.7%
Havoc Crusher 2 Enhancement 6% Outlaw 4.4%
Swarm's Edge 2 Vengeance 5.3% Survival 2%
Hydraspine Twinblade 2 Vengeance 4.5% Havoc 3.2%
Jeweled Dagger of Subjugation 3 Subtlety 2.8% Survival 2% Assassination 1.6%
Perennial Frostbound Charm 4 Holy 2% Frost 1.4% Discipline 1.3% Affliction 1.2%
Headcracker of Supplication 1 Enhancement 5.3%
Soulsealer's Headstone 1 Enhancement 3.5%
Abyss Sabre 2 Vengeance 1.6% Protection 1.1%
Lightless Lament 2 Havoc 1.3% Vengeance 1.2%
Skyferno Rondel 1 Subtlety 1.8%
Kokia's Burnout Rod 1 Destruction 1.3%
Spirit-Reaver 1 Vengeance 1.2%
Clutchmates' Caress 1 Enhancement 1.1%
Realm Splitter 1 Fury 1.1%
Fang of Oblivion 1 Survival 1%

Caveats

  • Every number on this page is measured from Warcraft Logs ranked parses. Styka Sheets re-shapes the per-spec view into an item-first one and computes no ranking of its own.
  • Popularity measures what raiders wear, not what is strongest. Early in a season it partly measures what has dropped so far.
  • A spec absent from an item list simply had under 1.0% of its ranked parses wearing it in that slot. Absence is never a zero.
  • A difficulty with no ranked parses is greyed out rather than shown empty.
  • Raid only. Mythic+ is not part of this compile.
  • Spec representation counts ranked parses, so it measures who is RAIDED and LOGGED, not who is played. Where the sample hits its per-spec ceiling every busy spec pins to the same number and a share meter would read flat while looking authoritative, so the meter is shown only on difficulties whose sample is not capped, and says so where it is.

Related Season 2 tools