Styka Sheets

What Raiders Wear

Every number on this page comes from Warcraft Logs, which measures what top-parsing raiders actually have equipped. This is a visualizer for their data, not a ranking of our own: Warcraft Logs publishes it spec-first - you pick a spec and see its gear - and this page turns the axis around so you can pick a drop and see which of the 40 specs are waiting on it. That is the question a loot council actually asks, and it is the one view their site does not offer.

Source Warcraft Logs Mythic raid 737 items 4764 item/spec pairs 15,554 parses Scraped 2026-09-03 Build 12.1.0.69497

How to read this

  • Listed by is how many of the 40 specs have this item among their most-worn for that slot. It is not a vote and not a score.
  • Absence is not a zero. A slot list drops anything worn by under 1% of that spec’s ranked parses, so a spec missing from a row simply had almost nobody wearing it there - not opposed to the item.
  • Popularity is not power. It measures what raiders wear. This early in a season that is partly a measure of what has dropped so far.
  • The two strips below are grouping, not filtering - every item appears in the full table whichever strip it reaches.
Who is actually raiding 40 specs · 15,554 logged mythic kills

Share of 15,554 logged mythic ranked parses, per spec (“RPGLogs characterRankings (per-spec), zone 53, 8 encounters, 462 ranked parses”). This sample does not hit a per-spec ceiling, so the shares below are comparable. It measures who is raided and logged, not who is played.

  1. 1 Arms Warrior 3.54% 551
  2. 2 Marksmanship Hunter 3.43% 533
  3. 3 Arcane Mage 3.41% 531
  4. 4 Preservation Evoker 3.40% 529
  5. 5 Balance Druid 3.38% 525
  6. 6 Augmentation Evoker 3.32% 517
  7. 7 Holy Priest 3.29% 512
  8. 8 Elemental Shaman 3.29% 512
  9. 9 Windwalker Monk 3.29% 511
  10. 10 Holy Paladin 3.28% 510
  11. 11 Blood Death Knight 3.25% 506
  12. 12 Devourer Demon Hunter 3.23% 503
  13. 13 Subtlety Rogue 3.23% 502
  14. 14 Restoration Shaman 3.11% 484
  15. 15 Protection Paladin 3.02% 469
  16. 16 Havoc Demon Hunter 2.97% 462
  17. 17 Demonology Warlock 2.88% 448
  18. 18 Devastation Evoker 2.85% 443
  19. 19 Shadow Priest 2.82% 438
  20. 20 Unholy Death Knight 2.80% 435
  21. 21 Beast Mastery Hunter 2.74% 426
  22. 22 Retribution Paladin 2.73% 425
  23. 23 Restoration Druid 2.68% 417
  24. 24 Mistweaver Monk 2.48% 385
  25. 25 Frost Death Knight 2.45% 381
  26. 26 Assassination Rogue 2.35% 365
  27. 27 Brewmaster Monk 2.34% 364
  28. 28 Guardian Druid 2.06% 321
  29. 29 Destruction Warlock 2.05% 319
  30. 30 Discipline Priest 2.00% 311
  31. 31 Enhancement Shaman 1.81% 282
  32. 32 Protection Warrior 1.78% 277
  33. 33 Vengeance Demon Hunter 1.59% 247
  34. 34 Outlaw Rogue 1.46% 227
  35. 35 Frost Mage 1.40% 217
  36. 36 Feral Druid 1.18% 184
  37. 37 Fury Warrior 1.16% 180
  38. 38 Affliction Warlock 1.11% 172
  39. 39 Survival Hunter 0.66% 102
  40. 40 Fire Mage 0.20% 31

The drops half the roster wants

Current-season drops listed by many specs, where the specs listing it want it badly. These are the nights prio exists for. Crafted gear and last season's leftovers are not eligible here - neither is loot you allocate.

Back · listed by 40 specs
Havoc 64.3% Marksmanship 58% Unholy 52.4% Devourer 50.1%
Neck · listed by 40 specs
Balance 64.2% Elemental 58.4% Demonology 58% Shadow 54.3%
Trinket · listed by 39 specs
Arcane 61.8% Demonology 59.4% Elemental 52.3% Balance 50.5%

One spec's item

One spec far out ahead of everyone else listing it. If that spec is in your raid, this drop has an obvious home.

Ring · listed by 36 specs
Subtlety Rogue 50.6%
median of the rest: 4.1%
Ring · listed by 35 specs
Subtlety Rogue 47.6%
median of the rest: 3.4%

Every item, and who is listed on it

Everything Warcraft Logs lists for mythic raid, one slot at a time - 737 items across 14 slots. Percentages are Warcraft Logs's: the share of that spec's tracked raiders wearing the item. Most eager spec first.

Ring Listed by Specs listing it, most eager first (Warcraft Logs %)
Signet of Snarling Servitude 38 Marksmanship 76.4% Havoc 76.2% Unholy 66.4% Devourer 62.4% Destruction 55.5% Preservation 54.3% Demonology 52.9% Shadow 50.9% Augmentation 49.5% Devastation 48.3% Elemental 48% Windwalker 46.2% Holy 44.7% Beast Mastery 44.6% Frost 44.4% Balance 41.9% Survival 41.2% Frost 41% Assassination 29.3% Affliction 27.9% Holy 27.6% Arms 27.6% Enhancement 26.2% Feral 26.1% Restoration 22.5% Protection 21.5% Brewmaster 20.1% Retribution 17.4% Vengeance 15.4% Fury 14.4% Arcane 13.9% Protection 11.2% Blood 9.3% Guardian 7.8% Mistweaver 5.7% Subtlety 5.6% Discipline 3.5% Outlaw 3.1%
Sickening Signet of Atroxus 38 Discipline 73.6% Restoration 68.1% Fury 63.9% Enhancement 62.8% Fire 58.1% Retribution 52.7% Windwalker 51.9% Arms 49.5% Holy 48.6% Feral 46.2% Shadow 43.6% Blood 40.9% Survival 40.2% Balance 35.2% Subtlety 34.7% Beast Mastery 31.5% Protection 31.4% Elemental 29.1% Protection 28.8% Devourer 28.6% Destruction 24.1% Guardian 23.4% Mistweaver 23.4% Vengeance 21.9% Assassination 21.9% Frost 21.8% Affliction 20.3% Unholy 19.8% Holy 14.1% Augmentation 13% Preservation 12.7% Demonology 12.5% Frost 12.4% Arcane 11.1% Devastation 8.1% Restoration 3.9% Brewmaster 1.9% Outlaw 1.3%
Band of the Amani Warlord 37 Assassination 74.2% Arms 65.9% Outlaw 61.7% Protection 55.7% Discipline 55% Affliction 51.2% Restoration 50% Vengeance 49% Protection 48% Mistweaver 47.5% Elemental 45.5% Devastation 43.8% Demonology 43.1% Blood 38.9% Guardian 37.7% Enhancement 35.8% Shadow 32.9% Arcane 29.2% Feral 27.7% Destruction 27% Preservation 26.7% Balance 26.5% Windwalker 25.6% Devourer 25.4% Frost 24% Fury 23.9% Retribution 22.4% Holy 20.4% Survival 19.6% Holy 19.1% Beast Mastery 18.5% Augmentation 13.7% Unholy 12.2% Restoration 8.9% Subtlety 7.8% Frost 6.8% Havoc 1.3%
Charged Sandstone Band 36 Marksmanship 66% Havoc 61% Unholy 49.7% Preservation 48.8% Augmentation 45.1% Devastation 38.4% Devourer 35.8% Frost 35.7% Beast Mastery 35.4% Elemental 34.2% Frost 31.8% Demonology 31% Balance 29.9% Holy 29.9% Feral 26.6% Survival 25.5% Destruction 25.4% Enhancement 23.4% Windwalker 21.7% Shadow 21.7% Assassination 21.6% Brewmaster 16.5% Restoration 16.5% Affliction 16.3% Arms 16.2% Holy 15.9% Protection 14.1% Protection 11.9% Blood 11.7% Retribution 9.9% Subtlety 7.6% Fury 7.2% Mistweaver 5.7% Arcane 5.6% Guardian 5.3% Vengeance 2.4%
Jade Ophidian Band 36 Subtlety 50.6% Fury 11.1% Beast Mastery 10.1% Holy 9.4% Feral 9.2% Brewmaster 8.5% Destruction 8.2% Holy 8% Protection 7.9% Protection 7.5% Balance 7.4% Preservation 7.4% Augmentation 6.2% Blood 5.7% Arcane 4.9% Marksmanship 4.7% Havoc 4.1% Restoration 4.1% Frost 4.1% Mistweaver 3.9% Windwalker 3.7% Guardian 3.4% Enhancement 3.2% Survival 2.9% Devastation 2.7% Shadow 2.7% Vengeance 2.4% Unholy 2.1% Demonology 2% Elemental 1.8% Frost 1.6% Assassination 1.6% Retribution 1.4% Arms 1.3% Affliction 1.2% Devourer 1%
Lightwarden's Bind 35 Subtlety 47.6% Holy 13.9% Fire 12.9% Fury 11.1% Holy 10.9% Guardian 10.3% Frost 9.2% Survival 8.8% Protection 7.9% Feral 6.5% Brewmaster 5.2% Preservation 4.7% Balance 4.6% Augmentation 4.6% Mistweaver 4.4% Windwalker 4.3% Beast Mastery 3.5% Restoration 3.4% Destruction 3.4% Blood 3.2% Marksmanship 3.2% Protection 3% Vengeance 2.8% Arcane 2.6% Assassination 2.2% Retribution 2.1% Shadow 2.1% Enhancement 2.1% Devastation 1.8% Havoc 1.7% Unholy 1.6% Elemental 1.4% Discipline 1.3% Affliction 1.2% Demonology 1.1%
Pilfered Precious Band 27 Arcane 49.5% Outlaw 49.3% Restoration 40.1% Brewmaster 39.8% Vengeance 21.5% Holy 16% Protection 14.1% Frost 12.4% Guardian 11.5% Marksmanship 10.5% Blood 8.5% Affliction 8.1% Demonology 5.8% Mistweaver 5.2% Protection 5.1% Subtlety 4.2% Feral 3.8% Beast Mastery 3.8% Assassination 3.3% Preservation 3.2% Fire 3.2% Holy 3.1% Devastation 2.9% Destruction 2.8% Fury 2.8% Augmentation 1.7% Havoc 1.1%
Ritual Binder's Ring 31 Guardian 37.7% Protection 31.8% Mistweaver 31.4% Vengeance 30.4% Arcane 29.8% Fire 25.8% Outlaw 23.3% Blood 23.1% Protection 22% Discipline 16.7% Affliction 15.1% Restoration 12.5% Restoration 10.3% Frost 8.8% Holy 8.8% Feral 8.7% Fury 8.3% Devastation 4.7% Subtlety 4.6% Beast Mastery 4.5% Assassination 3.3% Enhancement 3.2% Holy 2.7% Preservation 2.3% Brewmaster 2.2% Arms 2.2% Retribution 2.1% Elemental 1.6% Destruction 1.6% Windwalker 1.2% Balance 1.1%
Sporecaller's Blooming Loop 34 Fire 32.3% Restoration 29.3% Guardian 15.6% Mistweaver 13.8% Affliction 12.2% Feral 10.3% Discipline 10.3% Fury 10% Survival 8.8% Vengeance 8.1% Protection 6.1% Enhancement 6% Blood 5.3% Preservation 4.9% Beast Mastery 4.9% Holy 4.7% Outlaw 4.4% Holy 4.1% Protection 4.1% Assassination 4.1% Shadow 3.4% Devourer 3.4% Windwalker 2.9% Frost 2.8% Restoration 2.7% Elemental 2.5% Augmentation 2.1% Devastation 1.8% Subtlety 1.8% Retribution 1.6% Destruction 1.6% Arms 1.6% Demonology 1.3% Balance 1.1%
Apex Brute's Claw Ring 37 Demonology 26.3% Affliction 25.6% Devastation 20.5% Restoration 18.6% Destruction 17.9% Outlaw 17.6% Arms 16.9% Assassination 13.4% Elemental 11.7% Frost 10.6% Marksmanship 10.1% Havoc 9.7% Protection 9% Augmentation 8.7% Arcane 7.9% Holy 7.6% Vengeance 6.5% Shadow 6.4% Enhancement 6% Devourer 5.4% Protection 5.3% Mistweaver 5.2% Preservation 5.1% Unholy 4.8% Beast Mastery 4.5% Blood 4% Windwalker 3.5% Frost 2.6% Discipline 2.6% Guardian 2.5% Brewmaster 1.9% Retribution 1.9% Holy 1.6% Balance 1.5% Feral 1.1% Fury 1.1% Survival 1%
Loa Worshiper's Band 14 Brewmaster 68.4% Retribution 66.1% Frost 49.3% Unholy 4.8% Havoc 3.5% Windwalker 3.3% Arms 2.4% Blood 2.2% Protection 2.2% Guardian 1.9% Protection 1.9% Holy 1.4% Elemental 1.4% Vengeance 1.2%
Vile Alchemist's Band 32 Balance 28.2% Augmentation 27.9% Havoc 26.2% Devourer 18.9% Frost 16.5% Marksmanship 15.2% Shadow 14.8% Unholy 12.4% Subtlety 12.2% Beast Mastery 11.5% Windwalker 11.4% Frost 11.1% Destruction 11% Holy 10.8% Elemental 10.4% Preservation 9.8% Enhancement 9.6% Survival 8.8% Demonology 8.3% Fury 8.3% Feral 8.2% Devastation 6.1% Retribution 5.9% Holy 4.7% Assassination 4.7% Guardian 1.9% Restoration 1.9% Mistweaver 1.8% Arcane 1.7% Protection 1.4% Vengeance 1.2% Discipline 1%
Alluring Bubbleband 21 Fire 38.7% Arcane 28.1% Guardian 20.6% Discipline 19.6% Mistweaver 11.9% Blood 11.7% Vengeance 11.7% Restoration 11.3% Outlaw 11% Protection 6.5% Protection 4.3% Frost 3.7% Subtlety 2.6% Assassination 1.9% Devastation 1.8% Holy 1.8% Demonology 1.8% Restoration 1.7% Holy 1.2% Balance 1.1% Fury 1.1%
Ula'tek's Bind 32 Restoration 24.9% Fire 12.9% Survival 12.7% Fury 10.6% Mistweaver 8.3% Holy 7.6% Subtlety 6.2% Balance 5% Beast Mastery 4.9% Windwalker 4.9% Protection 4.7% Enhancement 4.3% Augmentation 3.9% Feral 3.8% Retribution 3.8% Shadow 3.7% Unholy 3% Preservation 2.8% Frost 2.8% Destruction 2.2% Devourer 2% Assassination 1.9% Holy 1.8% Affliction 1.7% Blood 1.6% Frost 1.6% Devastation 1.6% Protection 1.5% Discipline 1.3% Arms 1.3% Guardian 1.2% Demonology 1.1%
Masterwork Sin'dorei Band 27 Blood 21.7% Brewmaster 5.2% Survival 4.9% Restoration 3.1% Restoration 2.9% Arms 2.9% Havoc 2.8% Frost 2.8% Subtlety 2.8% Fury 2.8% Mistweaver 2.6% Augmentation 2.5% Protection 2.5% Devastation 2% Protection 1.9% Outlaw 1.8% Affliction 1.7% Elemental 1.6% Demonology 1.6% Arcane 1.5% Vengeance 1.2% Beast Mastery 1.2% Holy 1.2% Preservation 1.1% Assassination 1.1% Balance 1% Devourer 1%
Ouroboric Signet 34 Fury 11.7% Feral 8.7% Restoration 7% Holy 6.9% Beast Mastery 4.9% Survival 4.9% Shadow 4.8% Windwalker 4.5% Unholy 4.4% Assassination 4.4% Protection 4% Devourer 4% Frost 3.9% Elemental 3.9% Balance 3.8% Subtlety 3.8% Mistweaver 3.6% Retribution 3.5% Affliction 3.5% Destruction 3.4% Augmentation 3.3% Protection 3.2% Arms 3.1% Blood 2.8% Holy 2.7% Guardian 2.5% Devastation 2% Discipline 1.6% Demonology 1.6% Frost 1.4% Restoration 1.4% Preservation 1.3% Brewmaster 1.1% Enhancement 1.1%
Colubrine Band 34 Restoration 10.8% Windwalker 9.4% Feral 8.2% Survival 6.9% Guardian 6.2% Holy 5.9% Enhancement 5.7% Beast Mastery 5.6% Balance 5.5% Protection 5.1% Fury 5% Blood 4.9% Vengeance 4.9% Shadow 4.8% Mistweaver 4.7% Arms 4.2% Devourer 4.2% Assassination 3.6% Retribution 3.5% Discipline 3.2% Augmentation 3.1% Destruction 3.1% Unholy 2.8% Subtlety 2.6% Holy 2.5% Arcane 2.4% Frost 2.3% Elemental 2.3% Affliction 2.3% Preservation 2.1% Devastation 2% Demonology 1.8% Protection 1.8% Frost 1%
Hex Loop 32 Augmentation 9.3% Unholy 8.3% Destruction 8.2% Frost 6.9% Frost 6.8% Enhancement 6.4% Holy 6.1% Survival 5.9% Holy 5.9% Balance 5.1% Feral 4.9% Havoc 4.8% Devourer 4.8% Beast Mastery 4.7% Preservation 4.5% Assassination 3.8% Marksmanship 3.6% Demonology 3.3% Fury 3.3% Subtlety 3% Devastation 2.9% Windwalker 2.9% Shadow 2.7% Retribution 2.4% Elemental 2.1% Blood 2% Mistweaver 1.8% Arms 1.8% Affliction 1.7% Brewmaster 1.6% Vengeance 1.2% Restoration 1.2%
Anguine Gyre 16 Brewmaster 8.2% Restoration 8.1% Arcane 5.6% Holy 4.1% Outlaw 4% Guardian 3.7% Vengeance 3.6% Marksmanship 2.8% Devastation 2.7% Affliction 2.3% Protection 2.1% Demonology 2% Frost 1.8% Havoc 1.7% Mistweaver 1.6% Holy 1%
Gore Rattler Coil 9 Restoration 10.1% Brewmaster 9.9% Outlaw 9.7% Holy 4.3% Arcane 1.7% Frost 1.4% Devastation 1.1% Marksmanship 1.1% Mistweaver 1%
Eye of Midnight 8 Mistweaver 8.1% Restoration 7.9% Discipline 7.4% Fire 6.5% Guardian 4.4% Protection 2.2% Vengeance 1.2% Holy 1%
Preyhunter's Band 9 Survival 3.9% Frost 3.7% Devastation 2.7% Havoc 1.9% Preservation 1.5% Unholy 1.4% Marksmanship 1.3% Augmentation 1% Holy 1%
Preyhunter's Signet 13 Restoration 2.6% Survival 2% Holy 1.6% Shadow 1.4% Enhancement 1.4% Mistweaver 1.3% Vengeance 1.2% Windwalker 1.2% Subtlety 1.2% Affliction 1.2% Devourer 1.2% Unholy 1.1% Fury 1.1%
Signet of the Starved Beast 4 Restoration 3.7% Holy 2.9% Brewmaster 2.5% Outlaw 1.3%
Purloined Wedding Ring 3 Mistweaver 4.7% Outlaw 4% Vengeance 1.6%
Sin'dorei Band of Hope 5 Holy 2.5% Frost 2.1% Preservation 1.7% Unholy 1.6% Frost 1.4%
Occlusion of Void 4 Vengeance 2.8% Affliction 1.7% Outlaw 1.3% Holy 1.2%
Preyhunter's Circle 3 Fire 3.2% Vengeance 1.2% Protection 1.1%
Band of the Triumvirate 1 Fire 6.5%
Platinum Star Band 4 Frost 1.4% Frost 1% Holy 1% Holy 1%
Omission of Light 2 Survival 2% Discipline 1%
Preyhunter's Ring 2 Brewmaster 1.9% Restoration 1.4%
Band of the Traitor King 1 Vengeance 1.2%
Signet of the Traitor King 1 Vengeance 1.2%

Caveats

  • Every number on this page is measured from Warcraft Logs ranked parses. Styka Sheets re-shapes the per-spec view into an item-first one and computes no ranking of its own.
  • Popularity measures what raiders wear, not what is strongest. Early in a season it partly measures what has dropped so far.
  • A spec absent from an item list simply had under 1.0% of its ranked parses wearing it in that slot. Absence is never a zero.
  • A difficulty with no ranked parses is greyed out rather than shown empty.
  • Raid only. Mythic+ is not part of this compile.
  • Spec representation counts ranked parses, so it measures who is RAIDED and LOGGED, not who is played. Where the sample hits its per-spec ceiling every busy spec pins to the same number and a share meter would read flat while looking authoritative, so the meter is shown only on difficulties whose sample is not capped, and says so where it is.

Related Season 2 tools