Styka Sheets

What Raiders Wear

Every number on this page comes from Warcraft Logs, which measures what top-parsing raiders actually have equipped. This is a visualizer for their data, not a ranking of our own: Warcraft Logs publishes it spec-first - you pick a spec and see its gear - and this page turns the axis around so you can pick a drop and see which of the 40 specs are waiting on it. That is the question a loot council actually asks, and it is the one view their site does not offer.

Source Warcraft Logs Mythic raid 737 items 4764 item/spec pairs 15,554 parses Scraped 2026-09-03 Build 12.1.0.69497

How to read this

  • Listed by is how many of the 40 specs have this item among their most-worn for that slot. It is not a vote and not a score.
  • Absence is not a zero. A slot list drops anything worn by under 1% of that spec’s ranked parses, so a spec missing from a row simply had almost nobody wearing it there - not opposed to the item.
  • Popularity is not power. It measures what raiders wear. This early in a season that is partly a measure of what has dropped so far.
  • The two strips below are grouping, not filtering - every item appears in the full table whichever strip it reaches.
Who is actually raiding 40 specs · 15,554 logged mythic kills

Share of 15,554 logged mythic ranked parses, per spec (“RPGLogs characterRankings (per-spec), zone 53, 8 encounters, 462 ranked parses”). This sample does not hit a per-spec ceiling, so the shares below are comparable. It measures who is raided and logged, not who is played.

  1. 1 Arms Warrior 3.54% 551
  2. 2 Marksmanship Hunter 3.43% 533
  3. 3 Arcane Mage 3.41% 531
  4. 4 Preservation Evoker 3.40% 529
  5. 5 Balance Druid 3.38% 525
  6. 6 Augmentation Evoker 3.32% 517
  7. 7 Holy Priest 3.29% 512
  8. 8 Elemental Shaman 3.29% 512
  9. 9 Windwalker Monk 3.29% 511
  10. 10 Holy Paladin 3.28% 510
  11. 11 Blood Death Knight 3.25% 506
  12. 12 Devourer Demon Hunter 3.23% 503
  13. 13 Subtlety Rogue 3.23% 502
  14. 14 Restoration Shaman 3.11% 484
  15. 15 Protection Paladin 3.02% 469
  16. 16 Havoc Demon Hunter 2.97% 462
  17. 17 Demonology Warlock 2.88% 448
  18. 18 Devastation Evoker 2.85% 443
  19. 19 Shadow Priest 2.82% 438
  20. 20 Unholy Death Knight 2.80% 435
  21. 21 Beast Mastery Hunter 2.74% 426
  22. 22 Retribution Paladin 2.73% 425
  23. 23 Restoration Druid 2.68% 417
  24. 24 Mistweaver Monk 2.48% 385
  25. 25 Frost Death Knight 2.45% 381
  26. 26 Assassination Rogue 2.35% 365
  27. 27 Brewmaster Monk 2.34% 364
  28. 28 Guardian Druid 2.06% 321
  29. 29 Destruction Warlock 2.05% 319
  30. 30 Discipline Priest 2.00% 311
  31. 31 Enhancement Shaman 1.81% 282
  32. 32 Protection Warrior 1.78% 277
  33. 33 Vengeance Demon Hunter 1.59% 247
  34. 34 Outlaw Rogue 1.46% 227
  35. 35 Frost Mage 1.40% 217
  36. 36 Feral Druid 1.18% 184
  37. 37 Fury Warrior 1.16% 180
  38. 38 Affliction Warlock 1.11% 172
  39. 39 Survival Hunter 0.66% 102
  40. 40 Fire Mage 0.20% 31

The drops half the roster wants

Current-season drops listed by many specs, where the specs listing it want it badly. These are the nights prio exists for. Crafted gear and last season's leftovers are not eligible here - neither is loot you allocate.

Back · listed by 40 specs
Havoc 64.3% Marksmanship 58% Unholy 52.4% Devourer 50.1%
Neck · listed by 40 specs
Balance 64.2% Elemental 58.4% Demonology 58% Shadow 54.3%
Trinket · listed by 39 specs
Arcane 61.8% Demonology 59.4% Elemental 52.3% Balance 50.5%

One spec's item

One spec far out ahead of everyone else listing it. If that spec is in your raid, this drop has an obvious home.

Ring · listed by 36 specs
Subtlety Rogue 50.6%
median of the rest: 4.1%
Ring · listed by 35 specs
Subtlety Rogue 47.6%
median of the rest: 3.4%

Every item, and who is listed on it

Everything Warcraft Logs lists for mythic raid, one slot at a time - 737 items across 14 slots. Percentages are Warcraft Logs's: the share of that spec's tracked raiders wearing the item. Most eager spec first.

Trinket Listed by Specs listing it, most eager first (Warcraft Logs %)
Vile Vial of Volatile Venom 37 Elemental 88.5% Balance 79.8% Devastation 62.3% Demonology 59.2% Affliction 44.2% Fire 41.9% Enhancement 36.2% Protection 32.8% Shadow 31.7% Guardian 30.8% Retribution 24% Marksmanship 20.3% Assassination 17.5% Feral 15.8% Beast Mastery 13.8% Protection 13.7% Survival 10.8% Arms 9.4% Fury 8.9% Restoration 6.8% Frost 6% Vengeance 4.9% Mistweaver 4.9% Holy 4.9% Windwalker 4.7% Havoc 4.5% Augmentation 4.3% Holy 3.7% Outlaw 3.5% Destruction 3.4% Restoration 2.9% Discipline 2.3% Blood 2.2% Subtlety 1.6% Brewmaster 1.4% Devourer 1.4% Preservation 1.1%
Freightrunner's Flask 31 Arcane 97.4% Destruction 82.1% Devourer 68.8% Frost 67.3% Shadow 62.8% Survival 27.5% Demonology 26.8% Affliction 20.3% Windwalker 19.8% Holy 16.1% Restoration 14.9% Outlaw 13.2% Vengeance 13% Holy 12.5% Balance 12% Beast Mastery 9.9% Subtlety 9.6% Brewmaster 8.8% Elemental 8.8% Devastation 8.4% Preservation 8.3% Guardian 6.9% Havoc 6.3% Augmentation 5.8% Mistweaver 4.9% Discipline 3.9% Fire 3.2% Enhancement 3.2% Marksmanship 2.3% Feral 1.6% Assassination 1.4%
Gebbo's Bottomless Bag 39 Arcane 61.8% Demonology 59.4% Elemental 52.3% Balance 50.5% Frost 46.5% Destruction 44.8% Devastation 41.8% Devourer 39.8% Restoration 36.4% Preservation 32.1% Shadow 30.1% Holy 25.3% Augmentation 23.8% Affliction 23.3% Fire 22.6% Holy 18% Discipline 11.6% Havoc 11% Beast Mastery 10.3% Restoration 9.4% Feral 8.2% Guardian 7.8% Vengeance 7.7% Mistweaver 6.8% Fury 6.7% Survival 4.9% Brewmaster 4.9% Protection 4% Outlaw 3.5% Frost 3.4% Subtlety 3.2% Enhancement 3.2% Assassination 3% Marksmanship 2.8% Arms 2.7% Retribution 2.1% Windwalker 2% Protection 1.9% Unholy 1.8%
Voracious Heart of Ula'tek 21 Frost 75.1% Subtlety 74.9% Windwalker 69.7% Unholy 66.2% Arms 56.8% Blood 55.5% Marksmanship 54.2% Assassination 53.2% Retribution 43.3% Beast Mastery 42.7% Fury 39.4% Feral 37% Enhancement 34.4% Outlaw 30.4% Brewmaster 25.5% Protection 25.2% Survival 24.5% Guardian 23.4% Havoc 23.2% Protection 23.1% Vengeance 17%
Zul'jin's Guillotine Technique 21 Arms 65.9% Havoc 61.7% Outlaw 56.8% Windwalker 50.7% Fury 47.2% Retribution 47.1% Feral 41.3% Subtlety 40% Frost 38.3% Unholy 37.5% Blood 31.6% Enhancement 31.2% Protection 29.6% Beast Mastery 28.2% Protection 28.2% Marksmanship 26.3% Survival 25.5% Vengeance 24.3% Guardian 21.8% Assassination 21.6% Brewmaster 9.6%
Font of Venomous Rage 22 Marksmanship 57.4% Havoc 55.2% Assassination 32.3% Brewmaster 23.4% Augmentation 21.5% Beast Mastery 20.7% Affliction 16.3% Protection 9.8% Fire 9.7% Frost 6.9% Guardian 6.2% Vengeance 4.9% Blood 3% Subtlety 2.4% Demonology 2% Fury 1.7% Windwalker 1.6% Preservation 1.1% Enhancement 1.1% Protection 1.1% Restoration 1% Survival 1%
Gaze of the Alnseer 33 Unholy 33.6% Shadow 25.3% Fury 23.9% Frost 22.3% Restoration 19.4% Devourer 10.9% Vengeance 10.1% Subtlety 10% Preservation 7.4% Frost 7.4% Mistweaver 7.3% Affliction 7% Holy 6.3% Holy 5.3% Enhancement 5.3% Blood 5.1% Windwalker 4.9% Discipline 4.8% Balance 4.2% Guardian 4% Assassination 3.8% Outlaw 3.1% Havoc 2.8% Destruction 2.5% Retribution 2.4% Brewmaster 2.2% Arcane 2.1% Devastation 2% Beast Mastery 1.6% Elemental 1.2% Feral 1.1% Protection 1.1% Survival 1%
Wavecaller's Seastone 19 Discipline 50.5% Restoration 36.2% Shadow 34.9% Devastation 34.1% Devourer 34% Mistweaver 32.2% Balance 30.9% Holy 24% Destruction 23.8% Fire 22.6% Demonology 20.3% Affliction 17.4% Elemental 17.2% Restoration 15.7% Augmentation 15.5% Preservation 14.7% Frost 12.9% Arcane 10.9% Holy 8.6%
Keeper's Seething Core 20 Arms 39.6% Survival 37.3% Subtlety 35.7% Enhancement 28.7% Beast Mastery 26.1% Assassination 24.9% Fury 24.4% Protection 21.3% Frost 19.9% Windwalker 17% Vengeance 16.2% Retribution 15.3% Guardian 14% Unholy 13.8% Feral 12.5% Outlaw 12.3% Blood 12.1% Protection 7.9% Brewmaster 2.5% Marksmanship 2.1%
Locus-Walker's Ribbon 17 Restoration 34.8% Preservation 20.4% Holy 17.6% Holy 11.3% Destruction 8.8% Elemental 8.6% Restoration 4.5% Devastation 3.6% Arcane 3.4% Frost 3.2% Augmentation 2.3% Discipline 2.3% Devourer 2% Shadow 1.8% Demonology 1.8% Balance 1.5% Affliction 1.2%
Mindpiercer's Sigil 11 Augmentation 50.9% Affliction 23.8% Devastation 18.1% Destruction 13.5% Frost 13.4% Demonology 11.8% Arcane 9.4% Elemental 3.1% Shadow 2.7% Devourer 2.4% Balance 2.1%
Hex Lord's Dooming Idol 12 Discipline 46.3% Restoration 17% Mistweaver 13.2% Holy 9.2% Fire 3.2% Restoration 2.9% Holy 2.7% Affliction 2.3% Preservation 1.9% Shadow 1.8% Balance 1.3% Demonology 1.1%
Lightspire Core 30 Holy 15.1% Preservation 14.7% Restoration 14.4% Fire 12.9% Holy 11.1% Frost 9.2% Elemental 9.2% Discipline 8.7% Enhancement 7.4% Mistweaver 7% Beast Mastery 6.8% Destruction 6.3% Balance 5.9% Feral 4.3% Augmentation 3.9% Devastation 3.4% Arcane 3% Shadow 3% Survival 2.9% Windwalker 2.9% Brewmaster 2.5% Restoration 2.5% Affliction 2.3% Subtlety 2% Devourer 2% Guardian 1.9% Marksmanship 1.9% Demonology 1.8% Havoc 1.3% Assassination 1.1%
Soulcoiler Ritual Vessel 7 Preservation 63.7% Holy 57.3% Mistweaver 54% Restoration 52.9% Holy 52.1% Restoration 34.3% Discipline 31.2%
Glorious Crusader's Keepsake 27 Discipline 11.6% Mistweaver 10.4% Restoration 9.9% Restoration 7.9% Holy 6.8% Holy 5.1% Survival 2.9% Feral 2.7% Preservation 2.1% Vengeance 2% Brewmaster 1.9% Frost 1.8% Protection 1.8% Affliction 1.7% Frost 1.6% Enhancement 1.4% Retribution 1.2% Havoc 1.1% Unholy 1.1% Balance 1.1% Devastation 1.1% Shadow 1.1% Fury 1.1% Augmentation 1% Windwalker 1% Elemental 1% Devourer 1%
Algeth'ar Puzzle Box 9 Feral 34.2% Retribution 25.4% Assassination 19.7% Havoc 11.7% Enhancement 7.1% Marksmanship 3.4% Survival 2.9% Beast Mastery 2.8% Windwalker 2%
Resonant Bellowstone 20 Survival 13.7% Vengeance 13.4% Enhancement 12.1% Brewmaster 11.5% Guardian 10.3% Outlaw 10.1% Protection 10.1% Unholy 7.6% Frost 7.1% Protection 6.8% Fury 6.7% Feral 5.4% Assassination 5.2% Retribution 4.7% Windwalker 4.5% Blood 3.8% Arms 3.3% Marksmanship 2.4% Havoc 2.2% Beast Mastery 1.9%
Tumor of the Swarm 6 Protection 45.4% Brewmaster 41.2% Blood 37.5% Protection 33.6% Vengeance 32.4% Guardian 26.8%
Vaelgor's Final Stare 8 Devourer 33.4% Fire 32.3% Augmentation 13.2% Frost 7.4% Balance 6.5% Devastation 5.2% Destruction 2.5% Discipline 1%
Drum of Renewed Bonds 21 Holy 12% Restoration 11.4% Discipline 9.3% Mistweaver 7.8% Holy 7.6% Restoration 6.7% Preservation 4.3% Brewmaster 3.6% Devastation 2.9% Feral 2.2% Survival 2% Outlaw 1.8% Elemental 1.6% Retribution 1.4% Destruction 1.3% Vengeance 1.2% Augmentation 1.2% Affliction 1.2% Protection 1.1% Blood 1% Windwalker 1%
Fang of Umbral Malignance 6 Augmentation 32.1% Frost 5.5% Devastation 3.8% Affliction 3.5% Arcane 2.1% Destruction 1.9%
Effigy of Ula'tek's Faithful 26 Restoration 7.2% Discipline 6.1% Holy 6.1% Holy 5.5% Devastation 5.4% Preservation 5.1% Fury 4.4% Restoration 4.3% Brewmaster 4.1% Frost 3.7% Mistweaver 3.4% Vengeance 3.2% Retribution 3.1% Arcane 3% Affliction 2.9% Protection 2.9% Feral 2.7% Destruction 2.5% Arms 2.2% Elemental 2.1% Survival 2% Guardian 1.6% Blood 1.4% Shadow 1.4% Enhancement 1.4% Balance 1.3%
Lustrous Golden Plumage 11 Outlaw 16.3% Beast Mastery 14.8% Marksmanship 14.4% Brewmaster 6.6% Guardian 6.2% Feral 4.3% Vengeance 4% Assassination 2.5% Enhancement 2.5% Survival 2% Windwalker 1.4%
Vashnik's Sanguine Rancor 13 Havoc 13% Outlaw 9.7% Windwalker 9.6% Vengeance 8.9% Brewmaster 8.5% Feral 8.2% Guardian 7.2% Beast Mastery 4.7% Subtlety 4.6% Survival 3.9% Assassination 2.2% Enhancement 1.8% Marksmanship 1.1%
Emberwing Feather 4 Fire 41.9% Affliction 9.9% Demonology 7.6% Elemental 1.6%
Sporelord's Mycelial Insignia 9 Holy 18.2% Preservation 9.6% Mistweaver 8.6% Holy 8.2% Restoration 7.6% Discipline 4.8% Restoration 1.7% Vengeance 1.2% Elemental 1%
Umbral Plume 13 Outlaw 12.3% Guardian 7.5% Marksmanship 6.6% Brewmaster 6.6% Survival 3.9% Retribution 3.8% Arms 3.4% Vengeance 3.2% Protection 2.5% Assassination 2.2% Enhancement 1.8% Beast Mastery 1.4% Havoc 1.3%
Sapling of the Dawnroot 21 Retribution 7.5% Fury 7.2% Outlaw 7% Blood 4.7% Vengeance 4% Protection 3.4% Fire 3.2% Subtlety 3.2% Assassination 3% Feral 2.7% Windwalker 2.7% Frost 2.6% Protection 2.5% Guardian 2.2% Arcane 1.5% Frost 1.4% Demonology 1.3% Destruction 1.3% Havoc 1.1% Brewmaster 1.1% Survival 1%
First Mate's Shellward 6 Brewmaster 21.7% Vengeance 12.1% Protection 5.4% Guardian 5.3% Protection 4.3% Blood 1%
Void Execution Mandate 8 Enhancement 15.6% Outlaw 11.5% Survival 7.8% Guardian 4.4% Vengeance 3.6% Beast Mastery 1.9% Feral 1.6% Assassination 1.1%
Light Company Guidon 4 Unholy 30.8% Frost 17.3% Blood 14% Subtlety 1.8%
Radiant Plume 10 Feral 8.7% Retribution 8.2% Survival 7.8% Beast Mastery 6.6% Frost 3.1% Marksmanship 2.1% Protection 1.8% Windwalker 1.4% Enhancement 1.4% Fury 1.1%
Vexhul's Everflowing Gland 6 Augmentation 14.5% Affliction 9.3% Devastation 4.1% Frost 2.3% Destruction 2.2% Arcane 1.1%
Heart of Ancient Hunger 5 Fury 15.6% Protection 11.9% Arms 8.7% Protection 1.7% Blood 1.4%
Sszorak's Ferocity 6 Protection 13% Protection 12.6% Blood 11.9% Fury 6.7% Arms 2.4% Frost 1.8%
Tattered Amani War Banner 9 Subtlety 8.4% Survival 4.9% Blood 3.6% Unholy 2.3% Frost 2.1% Guardian 1.9% Assassination 1.1% Fury 1.1% Protection 1.1%
Crucible of Erratic Energies 5 Restoration 13.6% Holy 6.8% Preservation 4.9% Mistweaver 1.8% Feral 1.1%
Idol of the War Loa 6 Protection 8.7% Protection 3.6% Arms 2.2% Blood 2% Fury 1.7% Retribution 1.4%
Fiber of Living Agony 8 Survival 5.9% Vengeance 2.8% Beast Mastery 2.3% Feral 2.2% Enhancement 2.1% Outlaw 1.3% Windwalker 1.2% Unholy 1.1%
Ruby Whelp Shell 11 Restoration 3.3% Holy 2.5% Mistweaver 2.1% Discipline 1.6% Protection 1.5% Brewmaster 1.4% Holy 1.4% Guardian 1.2% Feral 1.1% Preservation 1.1% Restoration 1%
Knot of Writhing Serpents 5 Fire 6.5% Augmentation 4.1% Frost 1.8% Affliction 1.2% Devastation 1.1%
Preternatural Antivenom 6 Mistweaver 5.2% Restoration 2.5% Preservation 2.3% Holy 2.3% Restoration 1.9% Holy 1.4%
Idol of the Howling Nexus 6 Protection 5.1% Brewmaster 3.8% Vengeance 3.6% Protection 2.1% Guardian 1.9% Blood 1.6%
Stormbound Emblem of Dazar 2 Affliction 10.5% Demonology 2.5%
Mycolic Medicine 3 Mistweaver 6% Holy 2.4% Restoration 1.7%
Litany of Lightblind Wrath 1 Mistweaver 16.4%
Blazebinder's Hoof 4 Protection 2.3% Protection 2.2% Retribution 1.4% Blood 1%
Venomous Gladiator's Badge of Ferocity 2 Retribution 4.5% Protection 1.1%
Tiny Electromental in a Jar 3 Brewmaster 2.5% Vengeance 1.6% Survival 1%
Merektha's Fang 2 Protection 2.1% Blood 1%
Gloom-Spattered Dreadscale 2 Vengeance 2% Brewmaster 1.1%
Volatile Void Suffuser 2 Mistweaver 1.8% Restoration 1.2%
Shadow of the Empyrean Requiem 1 Augmentation 3.5%
Pulse Seeker's Oculus 2 Mistweaver 1.6% Restoration 1%
Unstable Felheart Crystal 2 Holy 1.4% Restoration 1%
Heart of Wind 2 Discipline 1.3% Restoration 1.2%
Void-Reaper's Libram 2 Outlaw 1.3% Survival 1%
Blood of the Old God 2 Havoc 1.1% Survival 1%
Light of the Cosmic Crescendo 1 Mistweaver 2.1%
Manaheart's Binding Flame 1 Guardian 1.9%
Energy Siphon 1 Shadow 1.6%
Coiled Fangstone 1 Protection 1.4%
Permafrost Essence 1 Brewmaster 1.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity 1 Discipline 1.3%
Kyrakka's Searing Embers 1 Holy 1.2%
Seed of the Devouring Wild 1 Blood 1.2%
Mjolnir Runestone 1 Survival 1%

Caveats

  • Every number on this page is measured from Warcraft Logs ranked parses. Styka Sheets re-shapes the per-spec view into an item-first one and computes no ranking of its own.
  • Popularity measures what raiders wear, not what is strongest. Early in a season it partly measures what has dropped so far.
  • A spec absent from an item list simply had under 1.0% of its ranked parses wearing it in that slot. Absence is never a zero.
  • A difficulty with no ranked parses is greyed out rather than shown empty.
  • Raid only. Mythic+ is not part of this compile.
  • Spec representation counts ranked parses, so it measures who is RAIDED and LOGGED, not who is played. Where the sample hits its per-spec ceiling every busy spec pins to the same number and a share meter would read flat while looking authoritative, so the meter is shown only on difficulties whose sample is not capped, and says so where it is.

Related Season 2 tools