Styka Sheets

What Raiders Wear

Every number on this page comes from Warcraft Logs, which measures what top-parsing raiders actually have equipped. This is a visualizer for their data, not a ranking of our own: Warcraft Logs publishes it spec-first - you pick a spec and see its gear - and this page turns the axis around so you can pick a drop and see which of the 40 specs are waiting on it. That is the question a loot council actually asks, and it is the one view their site does not offer.

Source Warcraft Logs Mythic raid 737 items 4764 item/spec pairs 15,554 parses Scraped 2026-09-03 Build 12.1.0.69497

How to read this

  • Listed by is how many of the 40 specs have this item among their most-worn for that slot. It is not a vote and not a score.
  • Absence is not a zero. A slot list drops anything worn by under 1% of that spec’s ranked parses, so a spec missing from a row simply had almost nobody wearing it there - not opposed to the item.
  • Popularity is not power. It measures what raiders wear. This early in a season that is partly a measure of what has dropped so far.
  • The two strips below are grouping, not filtering - every item appears in the full table whichever strip it reaches.
Who is actually raiding 40 specs · 15,554 logged mythic kills

Share of 15,554 logged mythic ranked parses, per spec (“RPGLogs characterRankings (per-spec), zone 53, 8 encounters, 462 ranked parses”). This sample does not hit a per-spec ceiling, so the shares below are comparable. It measures who is raided and logged, not who is played.

  1. 1 Arms Warrior 3.54% 551
  2. 2 Marksmanship Hunter 3.43% 533
  3. 3 Arcane Mage 3.41% 531
  4. 4 Preservation Evoker 3.40% 529
  5. 5 Balance Druid 3.38% 525
  6. 6 Augmentation Evoker 3.32% 517
  7. 7 Holy Priest 3.29% 512
  8. 8 Elemental Shaman 3.29% 512
  9. 9 Windwalker Monk 3.29% 511
  10. 10 Holy Paladin 3.28% 510
  11. 11 Blood Death Knight 3.25% 506
  12. 12 Devourer Demon Hunter 3.23% 503
  13. 13 Subtlety Rogue 3.23% 502
  14. 14 Restoration Shaman 3.11% 484
  15. 15 Protection Paladin 3.02% 469
  16. 16 Havoc Demon Hunter 2.97% 462
  17. 17 Demonology Warlock 2.88% 448
  18. 18 Devastation Evoker 2.85% 443
  19. 19 Shadow Priest 2.82% 438
  20. 20 Unholy Death Knight 2.80% 435
  21. 21 Beast Mastery Hunter 2.74% 426
  22. 22 Retribution Paladin 2.73% 425
  23. 23 Restoration Druid 2.68% 417
  24. 24 Mistweaver Monk 2.48% 385
  25. 25 Frost Death Knight 2.45% 381
  26. 26 Assassination Rogue 2.35% 365
  27. 27 Brewmaster Monk 2.34% 364
  28. 28 Guardian Druid 2.06% 321
  29. 29 Destruction Warlock 2.05% 319
  30. 30 Discipline Priest 2.00% 311
  31. 31 Enhancement Shaman 1.81% 282
  32. 32 Protection Warrior 1.78% 277
  33. 33 Vengeance Demon Hunter 1.59% 247
  34. 34 Outlaw Rogue 1.46% 227
  35. 35 Frost Mage 1.40% 217
  36. 36 Feral Druid 1.18% 184
  37. 37 Fury Warrior 1.16% 180
  38. 38 Affliction Warlock 1.11% 172
  39. 39 Survival Hunter 0.66% 102
  40. 40 Fire Mage 0.20% 31

The drops half the roster wants

Current-season drops listed by many specs, where the specs listing it want it badly. These are the nights prio exists for. Crafted gear and last season's leftovers are not eligible here - neither is loot you allocate.

Back · listed by 40 specs
Havoc 64.3% Marksmanship 58% Unholy 52.4% Devourer 50.1%
Neck · listed by 40 specs
Balance 64.2% Elemental 58.4% Demonology 58% Shadow 54.3%
Trinket · listed by 39 specs
Arcane 61.8% Demonology 59.4% Elemental 52.3% Balance 50.5%

One spec's item

One spec far out ahead of everyone else listing it. If that spec is in your raid, this drop has an obvious home.

Ring · listed by 36 specs
Subtlety Rogue 50.6%
median of the rest: 4.1%
Ring · listed by 35 specs
Subtlety Rogue 47.6%
median of the rest: 3.4%

Every item, and who is listed on it

Everything Warcraft Logs lists for mythic raid, one slot at a time - 737 items across 14 slots. Percentages are Warcraft Logs's: the share of that spec's tracked raiders wearing the item. Most eager spec first.

Waist Listed by Specs listing it, most eager first (Warcraft Logs %)
Unpossessed Skullsash 13 Havoc 44.2% Devourer 27% Balance 24.4% Windwalker 24.1% Assassination 18.4% Brewmaster 15.4% Feral 15.2% Subtlety 13.1% Guardian 9% Vengeance 7.3% Mistweaver 6% Restoration 3.4% Outlaw 1.8%
Farstrider's Trophy Belt 9 Marksmanship 63.4% Beast Mastery 60.6% Survival 56.9% Elemental 21.7% Preservation 16.1% Augmentation 10.6% Restoration 10.3% Devastation 7.2% Enhancement 2.1%
Caustic Chain-Wrapped Sash 9 Fire 58.1% Discipline 26% Arcane 16.8% Destruction 16.6% Demonology 15% Affliction 14.5% Frost 13.8% Shadow 11.4% Holy 8.6%
Silvermoon Agent's Utility Belt 12 Outlaw 35.2% Mistweaver 14.5% Guardian 11.5% Feral 8.7% Assassination 7.7% Vengeance 5.3% Windwalker 4.3% Brewmaster 3% Restoration 2.2% Havoc 1.9% Subtlety 1.8% Devourer 1.8%
Whirling Dervish Sash 13 Restoration 31.9% Feral 27.2% Windwalker 21.3% Balance 21% Devourer 18.1% Subtlety 16.9% Assassination 12.1% Guardian 9.7% Mistweaver 9.4% Vengeance 8.1% Brewmaster 4.9% Havoc 4.5% Outlaw 2.6%
Sash of the Forlorn Vessel 13 Restoration 31.4% Windwalker 24.9% Balance 24% Havoc 22.9% Devourer 21.1% Subtlety 18.1% Feral 14.7% Assassination 10.4% Mistweaver 9.6% Vengeance 9.3% Guardian 6.5% Brewmaster 3.6% Outlaw 1.8%
Girdle of Toxic Regret 9 Unholy 41.4% Arms 38.3% Frost 36.7% Retribution 36.5% Fury 33.9% Protection 30.7% Protection 23% Blood 18.2% Holy 14.3%
Martyr's Waistwrap 9 Shadow 41.3% Demonology 21.4% Frost 21.2% Holy 21.1% Destruction 21% Affliction 13.4% Discipline 10.3% Arcane 6% Fire 3.2%
Cursed Reliquary Cincture 8 Restoration 43.2% Devastation 21.7% Marksmanship 15% Preservation 14.4% Augmentation 8.3% Beast Mastery 6.6% Elemental 6.6% Enhancement 5.3%
Behemoth Waistband 9 Enhancement 37.9% Devastation 23.5% Augmentation 22.1% Elemental 19.9% Preservation 18.9% Survival 18.6% Restoration 9.5% Beast Mastery 8.9% Marksmanship 3.8%
Serpentine Mixing Belt 9 Augmentation 36.6% Enhancement 28% Elemental 25.8% Preservation 24.2% Devastation 22.3% Survival 12.7% Beast Mastery 7.3% Restoration 5.8% Marksmanship 3.4%
Primal Dinomancer's Belt 13 Outlaw 25.1% Mistweaver 21.8% Assassination 20.8% Vengeance 20.2% Guardian 17.4% Feral 13% Devourer 11.7% Balance 9.7% Windwalker 7.6% Restoration 7% Havoc 5.4% Subtlety 3.2% Brewmaster 2.2%
Rootwalker Harness 12 Brewmaster 24.5% Outlaw 15.9% Guardian 13.4% Vengeance 10.1% Subtlety 8% Mistweaver 7.8% Assassination 6.8% Feral 6.5% Balance 3.4% Restoration 2.6% Havoc 1.7% Windwalker 1.6%
Gravitic Girdle 13 Subtlety 21.9% Brewmaster 20.1% Guardian 17.8% Vengeance 11.3% Mistweaver 10.4% Restoration 8.6% Feral 8.2% Assassination 4.9% Balance 4.4% Windwalker 3.5% Outlaw 2.6% Havoc 1.5% Devourer 1.4%
Ethereal Netherwrap 9 Discipline 25.7% Affliction 25.6% Demonology 19% Arcane 17.5% Destruction 16.9% Holy 16.8% Frost 13.8% Shadow 11.9% Fire 3.2%
Girdle of Pestilent Purification 9 Retribution 22.6% Holy 21.6% Frost 21% Blood 19.4% Unholy 18.9% Fury 17.2% Arms 17.1% Protection 15.5% Protection 13.2%
Sky Saddle Cord 9 Fire 19.4% Discipline 15.4% Affliction 12.2% Arcane 11.1% Frost 11.1% Shadow 10.7% Destruction 9.1% Demonology 8.3% Holy 7.4%
Forgotten Grotto Girdle 7 Protection 21.5% Blood 20% Protection 12.6% Holy 11.8% Arms 5.1% Retribution 4.9% Fury 2.2%
Cincture of the Abyssal Grotto 7 Arcane 20.7% Holy 10.4% Frost 9.7% Demonology 7.8% Destruction 7.5% Affliction 5.8% Shadow 1.8%
Autumn's Boon Belt 9 Fury 15.6% Holy 12% Blood 10.9% Retribution 8.9% Protection 8.7% Arms 8.2% Protection 7.6% Frost 6% Unholy 5.7%
Tribal Defender's Cord 9 Elemental 15% Preservation 14.9% Augmentation 14.1% Enhancement 13.5% Devastation 13.3% Restoration 12.2% Marksmanship 10.3% Beast Mastery 8.9% Survival 8.8%
Slitherscale Girdle 13 Vengeance 10.1% Brewmaster 9.6% Subtlety 8.8% Balance 8.6% Devourer 8.2% Assassination 7.4% Havoc 6.9% Restoration 6.7% Guardian 6.2% Mistweaver 6.2% Windwalker 5.9% Outlaw 4.4% Feral 1.1%
Sand-Scoured Greatbelt 9 Holy 12.7% Blood 11.5% Protection 9.6% Fury 8.9% Protection 8.7% Retribution 6.4% Unholy 6% Arms 6% Frost 4.2%
Lightblossom Cinch 9 Holy 12.5% Frost 12.4% Demonology 12.1% Affliction 11.6% Destruction 11% Discipline 10.9% Shadow 10.3% Arcane 10% Fire 6.5%
Miststalker's Cinch 9 Brewmaster 11.5% Vengeance 4.9% Mistweaver 4.2% Outlaw 2.6% Assassination 2.2% Devourer 2.2% Havoc 1.5% Subtlety 1.2% Feral 1.1%
Fanged Brute's Greatbelt 9 Arms 10.2% Blood 8.3% Fury 7.8% Holy 6.7% Frost 6.3% Unholy 6% Protection 5.4% Protection 4.7% Retribution 4.5%
Spellbreaker's Girdle 9 Holy 9.8% Protection 5.8% Protection 5.3% Arms 4.2% Frost 3.1% Retribution 3.1% Blood 3% Fury 1.7% Unholy 1.4%
Ouroborial Sash 8 Holy 9.6% Frost 9.2% Demonology 8.3% Destruction 7.5% Arcane 7.3% Affliction 5.8% Shadow 4.1% Discipline 2.3%
Belt of the Consecrated Tomb 8 Restoration 9.1% Elemental 5.9% Preservation 5.1% Devastation 3.2% Beast Mastery 3.1% Augmentation 2.5% Enhancement 1.8% Survival 1%
Girdle of Devouring Rot 9 Unholy 8% Frost 6.6% Retribution 4.5% Fury 4.4% Blood 3% Protection 2.9% Protection 2.8% Arms 2.7% Holy 2.2%
Sash of the Putrid Giant 12 Mistweaver 4.9% Assassination 4.4% Havoc 3.7% Guardian 3.4% Outlaw 3.1% Brewmaster 2.7% Vengeance 2.4% Devourer 1.8% Windwalker 1.2% Feral 1.1% Restoration 1% Subtlety 1%
Pyrewalker's Obi 7 Fire 6.5% Destruction 3.8% Affliction 3.5% Holy 1.8% Demonology 1.8% Frost 1.4% Arcane 1.3%
Arcanoweave Cord 6 Holy 6.6% Shadow 5.9% Discipline 4.5% Affliction 3.5% Arcane 1.5% Destruction 1.3%
Pledgebearer's Girdle 7 Protection 4.5% Protection 2.9% Blood 2.2% Fury 2.2% Holy 2% Retribution 1.4% Arms 1.1%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Girdle 3 Frost 10% Unholy 4.8% Blood 1.6%
Abyssal Doomhound's Jeweled Cinch 3 Havoc 5.2% Devourer 3% Vengeance 2.4%
Venom-Cursed Bear's Warbelt 6 Protection 2.5% Protection 2.1% Blood 1.8% Fury 1.7% Holy 1.4% Frost 1%
Galerider's Mail Skirt 4 Restoration 3.3% Devastation 1.8% Beast Mastery 1.6% Preservation 1.5%
Venomous Belt of the Ophidian Oracle 2 Enhancement 6.4% Elemental 1.8%
Greatbelt of the Jade Warlord 3 Fury 3.9% Arms 3.6% Protection 1.1%
Waistguard of the Consecrated Flame 3 Retribution 3.5% Holy 2.2% Protection 1.5%
Damned Necrolyte's Clanging Cinch 3 Demonology 3.1% Destruction 2.2% Affliction 1.2%
Agile Cord of the Monkey King 2 Windwalker 4.1% Mistweaver 1.6%
Relentless Rider's Chain 2 Unholy 3.7% Frost 3.4%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Trophy Belt 2 Assassination 3.6% Subtlety 3.6%
Devouring Reaver's Emblem 2 Vengeance 3.6% Devourer 2%
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Sigiled Cincture 2 Feral 2.7% Balance 1.1%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Belt 2 Arcane 2.1% Demonology 1.1%
Venom-Cursed Eagle's Waistguard 2 Restoration 1.9% Elemental 1%
Night Ender's Girdle 2 Arms 1.8% Protection 1.8%
Scorn-Scarred Shul'ka's Belt 2 Outlaw 1.8% Restoration 1.2%
Calamitous Echo's Scarred Girdle 1 Devastation 3.4%
Cosmic Penitent's Orbiting Cinch 2 Shadow 1.6% Discipline 1.3%
Infernal Greatlock Girdle 1 Fire 3.2%
Preyhunter's Sleek Belt 2 Guardian 1.6% Restoration 1%
Prized Fangs of the Skulking Viper 2 Beast Mastery 1.6% Survival 1%
Scornbane Waistguard 2 Enhancement 1.4% Survival 1%
Venom-Cursed Lynx's Buckle 2 Vengeance 1.2% Subtlety 1.2%
Luminant Verdict's Undaunted Emblem 1 Holy 2%
Ceinture of the Primal Core 1 Enhancement 1.8%
Voidbreaker's Sage Cord 1 Frost 1.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord 1 Arcane 1.7%
Belt of the Sleeper 1 Restoration 1.4%
Courtly Belt 1 Frost 1.4%
Primal Leywarden's Bejeweled Buckle 1 Frost 1.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Greatbelt 1 Protection 1.4%
Endless March Waistwrap 1 Discipline 1.3%
Venom-Cursed Dragonhawk's Cinch 1 Arcane 1.3%
Abyssal Immolator's Blazing Core 1 Affliction 1.2%
Nimble Climber's Belt 1 Vengeance 1.2%
Preyhunter's Refined Cord 1 Affliction 1.2%
Stalk-Skin Belt 1 Vengeance 1.2%
Dragonslayer's Brace 1 Protection 1.1%

Caveats

  • Every number on this page is measured from Warcraft Logs ranked parses. Styka Sheets re-shapes the per-spec view into an item-first one and computes no ranking of its own.
  • Popularity measures what raiders wear, not what is strongest. Early in a season it partly measures what has dropped so far.
  • A spec absent from an item list simply had under 1.0% of its ranked parses wearing it in that slot. Absence is never a zero.
  • A difficulty with no ranked parses is greyed out rather than shown empty.
  • Raid only. Mythic+ is not part of this compile.
  • Spec representation counts ranked parses, so it measures who is RAIDED and LOGGED, not who is played. Where the sample hits its per-spec ceiling every busy spec pins to the same number and a share meter would read flat while looking authoritative, so the meter is shown only on difficulties whose sample is not capped, and says so where it is.

Related Season 2 tools