Styka Sheets

What Raiders Wear

Every number on this page comes from Warcraft Logs, which measures what top-parsing raiders actually have equipped. This is a visualizer for their data, not a ranking of our own: Warcraft Logs publishes it spec-first - you pick a spec and see its gear - and this page turns the axis around so you can pick a drop and see which of the 40 specs are waiting on it. That is the question a loot council actually asks, and it is the one view their site does not offer.

Source Warcraft Logs Mythic raid 737 items 4764 item/spec pairs 15,554 parses Scraped 2026-09-03 Build 12.1.0.69497

How to read this

  • Listed by is how many of the 40 specs have this item among their most-worn for that slot. It is not a vote and not a score.
  • Absence is not a zero. A slot list drops anything worn by under 1% of that spec’s ranked parses, so a spec missing from a row simply had almost nobody wearing it there - not opposed to the item.
  • Popularity is not power. It measures what raiders wear. This early in a season that is partly a measure of what has dropped so far.
  • The two strips below are grouping, not filtering - every item appears in the full table whichever strip it reaches.
Who is actually raiding 40 specs · 15,554 logged mythic kills

Share of 15,554 logged mythic ranked parses, per spec (“RPGLogs characterRankings (per-spec), zone 53, 8 encounters, 462 ranked parses”). This sample does not hit a per-spec ceiling, so the shares below are comparable. It measures who is raided and logged, not who is played.

  1. 1 Arms Warrior 3.54% 551
  2. 2 Marksmanship Hunter 3.43% 533
  3. 3 Arcane Mage 3.41% 531
  4. 4 Preservation Evoker 3.40% 529
  5. 5 Balance Druid 3.38% 525
  6. 6 Augmentation Evoker 3.32% 517
  7. 7 Holy Priest 3.29% 512
  8. 8 Elemental Shaman 3.29% 512
  9. 9 Windwalker Monk 3.29% 511
  10. 10 Holy Paladin 3.28% 510
  11. 11 Blood Death Knight 3.25% 506
  12. 12 Devourer Demon Hunter 3.23% 503
  13. 13 Subtlety Rogue 3.23% 502
  14. 14 Restoration Shaman 3.11% 484
  15. 15 Protection Paladin 3.02% 469
  16. 16 Havoc Demon Hunter 2.97% 462
  17. 17 Demonology Warlock 2.88% 448
  18. 18 Devastation Evoker 2.85% 443
  19. 19 Shadow Priest 2.82% 438
  20. 20 Unholy Death Knight 2.80% 435
  21. 21 Beast Mastery Hunter 2.74% 426
  22. 22 Retribution Paladin 2.73% 425
  23. 23 Restoration Druid 2.68% 417
  24. 24 Mistweaver Monk 2.48% 385
  25. 25 Frost Death Knight 2.45% 381
  26. 26 Assassination Rogue 2.35% 365
  27. 27 Brewmaster Monk 2.34% 364
  28. 28 Guardian Druid 2.06% 321
  29. 29 Destruction Warlock 2.05% 319
  30. 30 Discipline Priest 2.00% 311
  31. 31 Enhancement Shaman 1.81% 282
  32. 32 Protection Warrior 1.78% 277
  33. 33 Vengeance Demon Hunter 1.59% 247
  34. 34 Outlaw Rogue 1.46% 227
  35. 35 Frost Mage 1.40% 217
  36. 36 Feral Druid 1.18% 184
  37. 37 Fury Warrior 1.16% 180
  38. 38 Affliction Warlock 1.11% 172
  39. 39 Survival Hunter 0.66% 102
  40. 40 Fire Mage 0.20% 31

The drops half the roster wants

Current-season drops listed by many specs, where the specs listing it want it badly. These are the nights prio exists for. Crafted gear and last season's leftovers are not eligible here - neither is loot you allocate.

Back · listed by 40 specs
Havoc 64.3% Marksmanship 58% Unholy 52.4% Devourer 50.1%
Neck · listed by 40 specs
Balance 64.2% Elemental 58.4% Demonology 58% Shadow 54.3%
Trinket · listed by 39 specs
Arcane 61.8% Demonology 59.4% Elemental 52.3% Balance 50.5%

One spec's item

One spec far out ahead of everyone else listing it. If that spec is in your raid, this drop has an obvious home.

Ring · listed by 36 specs
Subtlety Rogue 50.6%
median of the rest: 4.1%
Ring · listed by 35 specs
Subtlety Rogue 47.6%
median of the rest: 3.4%

Every item, and who is listed on it

Everything Warcraft Logs lists for mythic raid, one slot at a time - 737 items across 14 slots. Percentages are Warcraft Logs's: the share of that spec's tracked raiders wearing the item. Most eager spec first.

Wrist Listed by Specs listing it, most eager first (Warcraft Logs %)
Silvermoon Agent's Deflectors 13 Assassination 69% Subtlety 66.9% Feral 66.3% Windwalker 64.2% Havoc 56.7% Guardian 54.5% Vengeance 53% Devourer 43.1% Restoration 33.6% Balance 33.5% Brewmaster 31.3% Outlaw 30% Mistweaver 23.6%
Spellbreaker's Bracers 9 Fury 76.7% Arms 66.8% Unholy 63.9% Frost 56.4% Retribution 51.1% Blood 50.8% Protection 49.8% Protection 49.5% Holy 29.6%
Farstrider's Plated Bracers 9 Survival 68.6% Enhancement 66% Devastation 62.5% Beast Mastery 61.3% Augmentation 55.9% Marksmanship 53.7% Elemental 50.6% Restoration 49% Preservation 28.7%
Martyr's Bindings 9 Fire 64.5% Frost 54.8% Affliction 51.2% Destruction 50.2% Arcane 46.9% Demonology 44.4% Shadow 37.4% Discipline 35.4% Holy 31.6%
Restless Spirit Shackles 13 Mistweaver 27% Outlaw 26.4% Balance 19.2% Devourer 17.7% Vengeance 15.4% Restoration 14.6% Guardian 13.7% Assassination 12.3% Windwalker 11.7% Havoc 10% Subtlety 9.2% Brewmaster 8.2% Feral 3.3%
Fury-fletched Armlets 13 Mistweaver 25.5% Restoration 24.2% Balance 21.1% Devourer 20.5% Vengeance 19.4% Brewmaster 12.6% Guardian 12.5% Outlaw 11.9% Windwalker 11.2% Assassination 8.5% Havoc 7.6% Subtlety 7.2% Feral 6.5%
Shellbound Bracers 9 Holy 29.4% Frost 18.1% Unholy 14.3% Protection 13.4% Retribution 10.4% Blood 8.3% Protection 8.1% Arms 5.4% Fury 3.9%
Nibbling Armbands 9 Discipline 29.3% Shadow 21.9% Affliction 20.9% Arcane 20.5% Destruction 19.1% Demonology 17.9% Holy 16% Fire 12.9% Frost 9.7%
Kula's Butchering Wristwraps 10 Brewmaster 22% Outlaw 16.3% Mistweaver 11.7% Havoc 6.9% Guardian 5.9% Subtlety 4.8% Restoration 4.6% Balance 4.2% Vengeance 3.2% Windwalker 1.6%
Arc-Glass Bindings 9 Preservation 22.3% Restoration 17.1% Elemental 15.2% Survival 13.7% Augmentation 12.2% Marksmanship 10.5% Devastation 9.7% Beast Mastery 8.5% Enhancement 8.5%
Rootwarden Wraps 13 Feral 13.6% Brewmaster 12.4% Havoc 12.3% Balance 12.2% Devourer 11.3% Restoration 9.8% Outlaw 7% Subtlety 6.8% Guardian 6.2% Windwalker 5.1% Assassination 4.9% Mistweaver 4.2% Vengeance 4%
Rising Tide Wristguards 9 Preservation 19.1% Marksmanship 15% Beast Mastery 12.9% Augmentation 12% Elemental 11.5% Survival 9.8% Enhancement 8.9% Devastation 6.1% Restoration 5.6%
Overseer's Vambraces 9 Holy 19% Retribution 14.8% Protection 14.4% Arms 13.6% Blood 13.2% Protection 13.2% Unholy 12.6% Frost 8.7% Fury 8.3%
Venom-Singed Cuffs 9 Holy 17.6% Demonology 15.8% Shadow 15.5% Frost 14.3% Discipline 11.3% Destruction 10.7% Fire 9.7% Arcane 8.9% Affliction 4.7%
Embalmer's Steadying Bracers 9 Blood 14% Protection 10.2% Protection 10.1% Retribution 9.9% Holy 9.2% Frost 6% Arms 6% Unholy 5.1% Fury 3.9%
Winter's Embrace Bracers 9 Holy 13.1% Frost 11.1% Affliction 9.3% Discipline 9% Destruction 8.5% Shadow 6.8% Arcane 6.6% Demonology 6% Fire 3.2%
Saptorbane Guards 9 Preservation 12.3% Restoration 10.7% Enhancement 7.4% Augmentation 5.4% Beast Mastery 5.2% Devastation 5% Elemental 4.3% Marksmanship 3.8% Survival 2%
Shard-Tipped Vambraces 9 Protection 11.3% Blood 8.1% Holy 7.6% Protection 6.5% Retribution 4% Frost 3.9% Fury 3.3% Arms 2.9% Unholy 1.1%
Bindings of the Slithering Current 8 Holy 11.1% Arcane 7.7% Affliction 7% Shadow 6.8% Frost 6.5% Demonology 5.6% Discipline 5.5% Destruction 5%
Hydra Scale Wristguards 8 Restoration 8.1% Elemental 7.4% Preservation 7% Devastation 6.3% Augmentation 5.8% Beast Mastery 5.4% Marksmanship 5.4% Enhancement 2.8%
Miststalker's Wristbands 9 Brewmaster 7.1% Balance 5.5% Feral 4.9% Devourer 3.8% Mistweaver 2.9% Havoc 2.6% Restoration 2.6% Subtlety 1.6% Assassination 1.4%
Pledgebearer's Splints 9 Retribution 5.2% Frost 2.9% Blood 2.8% Protection 2.5% Protection 2.3% Fury 2.2% Unholy 1.8% Holy 1.6% Arms 1.6%
Galerider's Mesh Wraps 8 Preservation 4.9% Devastation 2.7% Restoration 2.7% Beast Mastery 2.1% Marksmanship 1.5% Augmentation 1.2% Elemental 1.2% Survival 1%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands 6 Arcane 5.5% Demonology 4.7% Shadow 4.6% Affliction 4.1% Destruction 2.8% Discipline 1.6%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Cuffs 6 Augmentation 3.5% Devastation 3.4% Elemental 3.3% Marksmanship 3% Beast Mastery 1.9% Enhancement 1.1%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps 4 Windwalker 2.9% Balance 1.7% Devourer 1.2% Havoc 1.1%
Venom-Cursed Dragonhawk's Wristbands 4 Arcane 2.1% Frost 1.8% Discipline 1.3% Affliction 1.2%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Armguards 3 Arms 2.7% Retribution 2.1% Fury 1.1%
Smuggler's Leather Wristbands 3 Guardian 2.5% Restoration 1.7% Windwalker 1%
Pyrewalker's Wraps 3 Discipline 2.3% Holy 2.3% Affliction 1.2%
Courtly Wrists 5 Arcane 1.3% Discipline 1.3% Destruction 1.3% Holy 1.2% Demonology 1.1%
Voracious Wristwraps 2 Fire 3.2% Discipline 1%
Venom-Cursed Eagle's Scalebands 4 Elemental 1.4% Preservation 1.1% Augmentation 1% Restoration 1%
Damned Necrolyte's Shackles 2 Demonology 2.7% Destruction 1.9%
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Wraps 3 Feral 1.6% Balance 1.3% Restoration 1%
Wristbands of the Ophidian Oracle 2 Elemental 2.3% Enhancement 2.1%
Preyhunter's Sleek Armlets 2 Feral 2.2% Restoration 1.9%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Bracers 2 Restoration 2.1% Elemental 1%
Fallen King's Cuffs 2 Survival 2% Enhancement 1.1%
Venom-Cursed Lynx's Bracers 3 Guardian 1.2% Brewmaster 1.1% Subtlety 1%
Aetherlume Silken Cuffs 1 Fire 3.2%
Bandings of the Cosmic Penitent 2 Shadow 1.6% Discipline 1%
Entropic Wristwraps 1 Fire 3.2%
Scout's Scaled Bracers 2 Augmentation 1.5% Restoration 1%
Skulking Viper's Hardened Wristscales 2 Marksmanship 1.5% Beast Mastery 1.2%
Cursebreaker's Bracers 1 Survival 2.9%
Blood-Tempered Bracers 2 Blood 1.4% Protection 1.3%
Abyssal Doomhound's Wristguards 1 Havoc 2.4%
Frenzyroot Cuffs 2 Restoration 1.2% Feral 1.1%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Wristguards 1 Marksmanship 2.4%
Strikeguards of Ra-den's Chosen 1 Brewmaster 2.2%
Calamitous Echo's Scalebands 1 Devastation 2%
Bindings of the Luminous Bloom 1 Restoration 1.9%
Cursebreaker's Wristwraps 1 Brewmaster 1.9%
Bindings of the Depths 1 Outlaw 1.8%
Wristguards of the Monkey King 1 Windwalker 1.8%
Shackles of the Odalisque 1 Holy 1.6%
Bracers of the Consecrated Flame 1 Retribution 1.4%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Vambraces 1 Frost 1.3%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Wristguards 1 Outlaw 1.3%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Wristguards 1 Outlaw 1.3%
Cuffs of Dark Shadows 1 Vengeance 1.2%
Horologist's Wristguards 1 Protection 1.1%
Preyhunter's Rugged Bindings 1 Marksmanship 1.1%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Vambraces 1 Protection 1.1%
Blind Oath's Wraps 1 Holy 1%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Armbands 1 Discipline 1%

Caveats

  • Every number on this page is measured from Warcraft Logs ranked parses. Styka Sheets re-shapes the per-spec view into an item-first one and computes no ranking of its own.
  • Popularity measures what raiders wear, not what is strongest. Early in a season it partly measures what has dropped so far.
  • A spec absent from an item list simply had under 1.0% of its ranked parses wearing it in that slot. Absence is never a zero.
  • A difficulty with no ranked parses is greyed out rather than shown empty.
  • Raid only. Mythic+ is not part of this compile.
  • Spec representation counts ranked parses, so it measures who is RAIDED and LOGGED, not who is played. Where the sample hits its per-spec ceiling every busy spec pins to the same number and a share meter would read flat while looking authoritative, so the meter is shown only on difficulties whose sample is not capped, and says so where it is.

Related Season 2 tools