Styka Sheets

What Raiders Wear

Every number on this page comes from Warcraft Logs, which measures what top-parsing raiders actually have equipped. This is a visualizer for their data, not a ranking of our own: Warcraft Logs publishes it spec-first - you pick a spec and see its gear - and this page turns the axis around so you can pick a drop and see which of the 40 specs are waiting on it. That is the question a loot council actually asks, and it is the one view their site does not offer.

Source Warcraft Logs Normal raid 926 items 5927 item/spec pairs 32,000 parses Scraped 2026-09-03 Build 12.1.0.69497

How to read this

  • Listed by is how many of the 40 specs have this item among their most-worn for that slot. It is not a vote and not a score.
  • Absence is not a zero. A slot list drops anything worn by under 1% of that spec’s ranked parses, so a spec missing from a row simply had almost nobody wearing it there - not opposed to the item.
  • Popularity is not power. It measures what raiders wear. This early in a season that is partly a measure of what has dropped so far.
  • The two strips below are grouping, not filtering - every item appears in the full table whichever strip it reaches.
Who is actually raiding why there is no meter for normal

The normal sample (“RPGLogs characterRankings (per-spec), zone 53, 8 encounters, 800 ranked parses”) reaches its per-spec ceiling, so every well-played spec pins to the same number. A share meter would then read as though the roster were evenly split when it is not, so no meter is shown for this difficulty.

The drops half the roster wants

Current-season drops listed by many specs, where the specs listing it want it badly. These are the nights prio exists for. Crafted gear and last season's leftovers are not eligible here - neither is loot you allocate.

One spec's item

One spec far out ahead of everyone else listing it. If that spec is in your raid, this drop has an obvious home.

Back · listed by 40 specs
Havoc Demon Hunter 62.6%
median of the rest: 21.9%
Trinket · listed by 19 specs
Augmentation Evoker 43.1%
median of the rest: 5.8%

Every item, and who is listed on it

Everything Warcraft Logs lists for normal raid, one slot at a time - 926 items across 14 slots. Percentages are Warcraft Logs's: the share of that spec's tracked raiders wearing the item. Most eager spec first.

Back Listed by Specs listing it, most eager first (Warcraft Logs %)
Speakeasy Shroud 40 Havoc 62.6% Marksmanship 54.6% Unholy 48.5% Frost 39.2% Devourer 38.6% Demonology 34.4% Shadow 33.8% Augmentation 32.1% Devastation 32% Retribution 31.8% Beast Mastery 31.6% Destruction 31.2% Elemental 30.8% Balance 29.4% Windwalker 28.9% Frost 27.3% Survival 27% Preservation 23% Enhancement 23% Feral 22.4% Arcane 21.4% Brewmaster 21.2% Arms 20.4% Holy 20% Holy 19.6% Affliction 19.6% Assassination 19.2% Fury 18.2% Blood 15.6% Protection 15.2% Subtlety 15% Restoration 13.9% Guardian 12.4% Protection 12.1% Discipline 10.4% Vengeance 8.5% Mistweaver 8.2% Fire 7.5% Restoration 5.2% Outlaw 5.1%
Bloodthorn Burnous 40 Subtlety 37.6% Balance 29% Fury 29% Enhancement 25.6% Discipline 24.2% Retribution 23.9% Feral 23.5% Restoration 21.9% Fire 21.4% Mistweaver 21.2% Survival 21% Elemental 20.5% Shadow 19.9% Windwalker 18.9% Protection 17.9% Devourer 17.4% Holy 17.1% Assassination 17.1% Beast Mastery 16.5% Frost 15.4% Arms 14.4% Blood 14.2% Protection 13.9% Destruction 13.2% Demonology 13% Arcane 12.6% Augmentation 12.2% Affliction 12.1% Guardian 11.8% Devastation 11% Frost 10.9% Holy 9.6% Restoration 9.4% Unholy 9% Preservation 8.9% Vengeance 8.1% Outlaw 7.1% Havoc 4.4% Marksmanship 3.8% Brewmaster 3.4%
Fireproof Drape 40 Outlaw 34.2% Vengeance 29.9% Protection 29.6% Assassination 27.4% Arms 26.4% Discipline 24.9% Holy 24.8% Protection 23.4% Affliction 23% Guardian 22.5% Blood 21.8% Arcane 20.6% Mistweaver 20.5% Devourer 19.6% Windwalker 18% Fury 17.8% Restoration 16.9% Destruction 16.5% Demonology 15.4% Beast Mastery 15% Holy 15% Devastation 14.9% Elemental 14.9% Feral 14% Preservation 13.1% Enhancement 12.8% Survival 12.5% Balance 12.4% Shadow 12.4% Retribution 12.1% Augmentation 12% Frost 11.6% Frost 11.5% Unholy 10.1% Subtlety 9.4% Fire 9.2% Restoration 8.2% Brewmaster 5.9% Havoc 5.5% Marksmanship 5.5%
Adherent's Silken Shroud 39 Augmentation 18.8% Guardian 17.2% Fire 16.8% Vengeance 15% Mistweaver 14.1% Feral 13.6% Windwalker 13.6% Blood 12.4% Devastation 11.8% Destruction 11.6% Affliction 11.4% Unholy 10.5% Outlaw 10.1% Restoration 9.9% Preservation 9.8% Demonology 8.9% Shadow 8.8% Holy 8.5% Enhancement 8.5% Protection 8.1% Frost 7.6% Holy 7.1% Subtlety 7% Elemental 7% Restoration 7% Discipline 6.8% Survival 6.5% Devourer 6.2% Protection 6.1% Assassination 5.6% Arms 5.6% Marksmanship 5.5% Fury 5.2% Balance 4.8% Retribution 4.8% Arcane 4.4% Frost 4.1% Havoc 3.9% Beast Mastery 3.9%
Cloak of the Restless Tribes 40 Brewmaster 17.5% Fire 17% Arcane 16.4% Subtlety 14.9% Restoration 12.1% Holy 10.9% Blood 10.4% Restoration 10.4% Discipline 9.9% Feral 9.2% Protection 9% Preservation 8.5% Guardian 8.4% Marksmanship 8.1% Beast Mastery 8% Frost 8% Holy 7.8% Protection 7.4% Enhancement 7% Elemental 6.8% Outlaw 6.5% Destruction 6.1% Balance 5.8% Devastation 5.6% Affliction 5.6% Fury 5.6% Vengeance 5.4% Survival 5.4% Shadow 5.1% Demonology 5.1% Assassination 4.9% Augmentation 4.6% Havoc 4.4% Mistweaver 4.1% Retribution 3.6% Windwalker 3.4% Arms 3.2% Devourer 2.5% Frost 2.2% Unholy 1%
Amani Summoning Shawl 21 Brewmaster 17.1% Outlaw 9.8% Restoration 9.6% Marksmanship 5.8% Blood 4.6% Mistweaver 3.6% Arcane 3.5% Holy 3.5% Demonology 3.4% Protection 2.6% Vengeance 2.4% Destruction 2.4% Devastation 2.1% Preservation 2.1% Holy 2.1% Affliction 1.8% Arms 1.4% Augmentation 1.2% Protection 1.2% Beast Mastery 1% Elemental 1%
Silken Voodoo Drape 33 Retribution 9.6% Frost 8.1% Arms 6.8% Havoc 6.6% Balance 6.6% Beast Mastery 5.6% Enhancement 5.4% Unholy 4.8% Subtlety 4.4% Shadow 4.1% Restoration 3.9% Fury 3.9% Devourer 3.9% Feral 3.8% Survival 3.8% Protection 3.8% Blood 3.4% Assassination 3.4% Elemental 3.4% Vengeance 3.1% Windwalker 2.9% Devastation 2% Demonology 1.8% Marksmanship 1.5% Fire 1.5% Frost 1.5% Destruction 1.5% Guardian 1.2% Discipline 1.2% Affliction 1.2% Preservation 1.1% Arcane 1% Brewmaster 1%
Miststalker's Shroud 32 Brewmaster 9.2% Holy 6% Preservation 4.2% Restoration 4.2% Vengeance 3.9% Arcane 3.2% Frost 3.1% Devastation 2.6% Survival 2.6% Beast Mastery 2.5% Outlaw 2.4% Restoration 2.2% Protection 2.1% Guardian 2% Fire 2% Arms 2% Affliction 1.9% Marksmanship 1.8% Frost 1.6% Blood 1.5% Augmentation 1.5% Mistweaver 1.5% Holy 1.5% Protection 1.5% Discipline 1.4% Elemental 1.4% Shadow 1.2% Enhancement 1.2% Devourer 1.2% Subtlety 1.1% Demonology 1.1% Feral 1%
Pyrewalker's Mantle 38 Assassination 6.5% Guardian 6.4% Devastation 6.4% Affliction 6.4% Arms 6.2% Mistweaver 5.5% Fury 5.2% Restoration 5.1% Blood 5% Discipline 5% Frost 4.8% Survival 4.6% Feral 4% Preservation 4% Protection 3.9% Protection 3.9% Unholy 3.8% Outlaw 3.8% Demonology 3.6% Destruction 3.6% Beast Mastery 3.5% Vengeance 3.4% Shadow 3.4% Restoration 3% Arcane 2.9% Augmentation 2.8% Balance 2.6% Windwalker 2.6% Enhancement 2.4% Holy 2.2% Fire 2.1% Brewmaster 2% Subtlety 2% Devourer 1.9% Frost 1.6% Retribution 1.6% Marksmanship 1.4% Elemental 1.1%
Pledgebearer's Pall 37 Protection 6.5% Vengeance 6% Preservation 6% Arms 5.1% Frost 5% Assassination 4.9% Restoration 4.8% Affliction 4.8% Holy 4.2% Discipline 4% Outlaw 4% Destruction 4% Guardian 3.8% Demonology 3.8% Fury 3.5% Holy 3.4% Enhancement 3.4% Frost 3.1% Beast Mastery 3.1% Devastation 3% Elemental 2.9% Mistweaver 2.8% Windwalker 2.8% Arcane 2.6% Protection 2.6% Blood 2.5% Havoc 2.4% Retribution 2.4% Devourer 2.4% Balance 2.2% Restoration 2% Brewmaster 2% Unholy 1.6% Survival 1.6% Fire 1.6% Shadow 1.5% Subtlety 1.2%
Galerider's Veil 26 Brewmaster 6.5% Restoration 5.8% Holy 5.4% Outlaw 5.4% Guardian 4.1% Vengeance 4% Marksmanship 4% Protection 4% Protection 3.8% Preservation 3.6% Blood 3% Mistweaver 2.9% Restoration 2.6% Frost 2.6% Arcane 2.5% Fury 2.1% Affliction 2% Elemental 1.5% Assassination 1.4% Feral 1.2% Enhancement 1.2% Destruction 1.2% Survival 1.1% Frost 1% Devastation 1% Fire 1%
Courtly Cloak 11 Unholy 2.6% Arcane 2.2% Destruction 2.2% Marksmanship 1.9% Augmentation 1.8% Fire 1.8% Frost 1.5% Demonology 1.2% Affliction 1.1% Arms 1.1% Frost 1%
Preyhunter's Refined Shawl 9 Survival 3.1% Marksmanship 1.5% Frost 1.5% Fury 1.4% Augmentation 1.2% Havoc 1.1% Preservation 1.1% Protection 1.1% Windwalker 1%
Preyhunter's Sleek Capelet 9 Restoration 2.4% Fire 2.1% Beast Mastery 1.8% Augmentation 1.5% Balance 1.4% Discipline 1.4% Retribution 1.2% Feral 1.1% Fury 1%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Greatcloak 2 Frost 9.8% Unholy 5.2%
Ritual Drape of the Ophidian Oracle 3 Elemental 4.9% Enhancement 2.2% Restoration 2.2%
Draconic Nullcape 3 Restoration 4.6% Fire 2.9% Holy 2%
Shroud of the Skulking Viper 3 Survival 3.9% Beast Mastery 1.8% Marksmanship 1%
Abyssal Doomhound's Ornate Drape 2 Havoc 5% Devourer 3%
Chaincloak of the Damned Necrolyte 3 Affliction 3.2% Demonology 3% Destruction 1.5%
Preyhunter's Rugged Stole 4 Brewmaster 2.4% Restoration 1.6% Holy 1.2% Outlaw 1.2%
Cloak of the Consecrated Flame 2 Retribution 3.8% Protection 2.1%
Venom-Cursed Lynx's Mane 4 Restoration 1.9% Vengeance 1.5% Frost 1% Restoration 1%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Cloak 3 Assassination 2.4% Outlaw 2.2% Subtlety 2%
Venom-Cursed Dragonhawk's Shroud 3 Fire 2.2% Survival 1.4% Holy 1.2%
Deepvine Shroud 4 Preservation 1.5% Restoration 1.4% Augmentation 1.1% Fire 1%
Leafdrape of the Luminous Bloom 2 Restoration 2.8% Guardian 1.8%
Cloak of the Jade Warlord 2 Arms 2.5% Fury 1.1%
Drape of the Cosmic Penitent 1 Shadow 5%
Voidbreaker's Encryption 1 Fire 4.9%
Windwrap of Ra-den's Chosen 1 Mistweaver 4.9%
Preyhunter's Polished Cloak 2 Restoration 2.4% Preservation 1.5%
Drape of the Sullen Goddess 3 Mistweaver 1.5% Guardian 1.1% Holy 1.1%
Rigid Scale Greatcloak 3 Frost 1.5% Preservation 1% Fury 1%
Shroud of the Black Talon 2 Augmentation 1.8% Preservation 1.5%
Cape of the Monkey King 2 Windwalker 1.6% Mistweaver 1.2%
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Cloak 2 Feral 1.6% Balance 1.5%
Blind Oath's Shroud 1 Holy 2.8%
Defiant Defender's Drape 2 Restoration 1.4% Holy 1%
Potion-Stained Cloak 2 Restoration 1.4% Preservation 1%
Imperator's Banner 1 Brewmaster 2.5%
Stylish Power Cape 2 Holy 1.2% Discipline 1%
Venom-Cursed Bear's Greatcloak 2 Restoration 1.2% Protection 1%
Drape of the Drakerider 2 Guardian 1.1% Protection 1.1%
Shawl of Haunted Memories 2 Fire 1.1% Protection 1%
Asimov's Drape 2 Holy 1% Protection 1%
Fluxweave Cloak 1 Holy 2%
Fearsome Greatcloak of Calamity 1 Devastation 1.9%
Devouring Reaver's Drape 1 Vengeance 1.8%
Spellcloak of the Primal Leywarden 1 Arcane 1.5%
Cloak of the Makers 1 Vengeance 1.4%
Cloak of the Fallen Cardinal 1 Preservation 1.1%
Drape of Mortal Downfall 1 Brewmaster 1.1%
Drape of Fuming Anger 1 Brewmaster 1%
Drape of Icy Intent 1 Brewmaster 1%
Drape of the Lithe 1 Restoration 1%
Drape of the Spellweaver 1 Frost 1%
Maiden's Adoration 1 Discipline 1%
Shawl of the Shattered Giant 1 Restoration 1%
Shroud of Alteration 1 Holy 1%
Venom-Cursed Eagle's Mantle 1 Holy 1%

Caveats

  • Every number on this page is measured from Warcraft Logs ranked parses. Styka Sheets re-shapes the per-spec view into an item-first one and computes no ranking of its own.
  • Popularity measures what raiders wear, not what is strongest. Early in a season it partly measures what has dropped so far.
  • A spec absent from an item list simply had under 1.0% of its ranked parses wearing it in that slot. Absence is never a zero.
  • A difficulty with no ranked parses is greyed out rather than shown empty.
  • Raid only. Mythic+ is not part of this compile.
  • Spec representation counts ranked parses, so it measures who is RAIDED and LOGGED, not who is played. Where the sample hits its per-spec ceiling every busy spec pins to the same number and a share meter would read flat while looking authoritative, so the meter is shown only on difficulties whose sample is not capped, and says so where it is.

Related Season 2 tools