Styka Sheets

What Raiders Wear

Every number on this page comes from Warcraft Logs, which measures what top-parsing raiders actually have equipped. This is a visualizer for their data, not a ranking of our own: Warcraft Logs publishes it spec-first - you pick a spec and see its gear - and this page turns the axis around so you can pick a drop and see which of the 40 specs are waiting on it. That is the question a loot council actually asks, and it is the one view their site does not offer.

Source Warcraft Logs Normal raid 926 items 5927 item/spec pairs 32,000 parses Scraped 2026-09-03 Build 12.1.0.69497

How to read this

  • Listed by is how many of the 40 specs have this item among their most-worn for that slot. It is not a vote and not a score.
  • Absence is not a zero. A slot list drops anything worn by under 1% of that spec’s ranked parses, so a spec missing from a row simply had almost nobody wearing it there - not opposed to the item.
  • Popularity is not power. It measures what raiders wear. This early in a season that is partly a measure of what has dropped so far.
  • The two strips below are grouping, not filtering - every item appears in the full table whichever strip it reaches.
Who is actually raiding why there is no meter for normal

The normal sample (“RPGLogs characterRankings (per-spec), zone 53, 8 encounters, 800 ranked parses”) reaches its per-spec ceiling, so every well-played spec pins to the same number. A share meter would then read as though the roster were evenly split when it is not, so no meter is shown for this difficulty.

The drops half the roster wants

Current-season drops listed by many specs, where the specs listing it want it badly. These are the nights prio exists for. Crafted gear and last season's leftovers are not eligible here - neither is loot you allocate.

One spec's item

One spec far out ahead of everyone else listing it. If that spec is in your raid, this drop has an obvious home.

Back · listed by 40 specs
Havoc Demon Hunter 62.6%
median of the rest: 21.9%
Trinket · listed by 19 specs
Augmentation Evoker 43.1%
median of the rest: 5.8%

Every item, and who is listed on it

Everything Warcraft Logs lists for normal raid, one slot at a time - 926 items across 14 slots. Percentages are Warcraft Logs's: the share of that spec's tracked raiders wearing the item. Most eager spec first.

Chest Listed by Specs listing it, most eager first (Warcraft Logs %)
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Lunar Raiment 4 Balance 89.9% Feral 83.5% Guardian 70.8% Restoration 48.6%
Bulwark of the Consecrated Flame 3 Retribution 90.2% Protection 73.5% Holy 54%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Breastplate 3 Unholy 89.9% Frost 87.8% Blood 72.9%
Battle Gi of the Monkey King 3 Windwalker 89.8% Brewmaster 73.4% Mistweaver 69.1%
Damned Necrolyte's Rattling Robes 3 Demonology 87.8% Destruction 84% Affliction 82.8%
Skulking Viper's Scuteplate 3 Beast Mastery 87.6% Marksmanship 86.9% Survival 85%
Crest of the Primal Leywarden 3 Arcane 87.2% Frost 82.8% Fire 44.6%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Banded Poncho 3 Subtlety 87% Assassination 86% Outlaw 74.1%
Fanged Raiment of the Ophidian Oracle 3 Enhancement 84.4% Elemental 80.9% Restoration 66.1%
Abyssal Doomhound's Coreguard 3 Havoc 83.1% Devourer 82.4% Vengeance 63.2%
Cuirass of the Jade Warlord 3 Arms 80.2% Fury 78.8% Protection 59%
Cosmic Penitent's Eclipsing Robes 3 Shadow 79.1% Discipline 72% Holy 38.1%
Searing Caldera of Calamity 3 Devastation 76.6% Augmentation 72.8% Preservation 61.5%
Primordial Robe of Rites 9 Fire 13% Discipline 5.2% Shadow 3.8% Holy 3.6% Affliction 2.9% Destruction 2.1% Demonology 1.9% Arcane 1.8% Frost 1.8%
Blind Oath's Raiment 3 Holy 38.4% Shadow 9.4% Discipline 5.1%
War Trial Vestments 12 Vengeance 7.9% Devourer 5.8% Guardian 4.9% Restoration 4.6% Assassination 4% Windwalker 3.2% Subtlety 3.2% Balance 3% Outlaw 2.6% Feral 2.5% Mistweaver 2.5% Brewmaster 1.8%
Hide of Pestilence 11 Vengeance 8.5% Brewmaster 4.9% Outlaw 4.4% Guardian 4.1% Mistweaver 3.4% Restoration 2.4% Subtlety 1.5% Assassination 1.4% Devourer 1.1% Feral 1% Windwalker 1%
Night Ender's Breastplate 3 Protection 27% Fury 10.6% Arms 3.5%
Manipulator's Vest 9 Preservation 8.4% Devastation 5.6% Restoration 5.1% Beast Mastery 3% Augmentation 2.2% Elemental 1.9% Marksmanship 1.8% Survival 1.8% Enhancement 1.2%
Vest of Reverent Adoration 12 Havoc 5.9% Mistweaver 4.4% Vengeance 3.9% Restoration 3.2% Guardian 2.4% Devourer 2.4% Feral 1.8% Brewmaster 1.6% Balance 1.5% Assassination 1.5% Outlaw 1.5% Windwalker 1%
Voidbreaker's Robe 3 Fire 19.8% Frost 6.4% Arcane 1.6%
Awoken Dreadfang Cuirass 8 Elemental 6.9% Enhancement 6.8% Devastation 5% Augmentation 4% Marksmanship 3.5% Survival 3.4% Preservation 2.5% Beast Mastery 2.4%
Breastplate of Soaring Terror 8 Holy 6.9% Fury 3.5% Retribution 2.8% Arms 2.5% Blood 2.4% Protection 2.1% Unholy 1.2% Frost 1.1%
Summoner's Searing Shirt 8 Discipline 6.9% Fire 4.1% Arcane 3.8% Holy 3.8% Affliction 3.4% Shadow 3% Demonology 2.9% Destruction 2.8%
Trunk of the Luminous Bloom 4 Restoration 12.6% Guardian 8.1% Feral 6.4% Balance 1.8%
Vestment of the Awakening 6 Restoration 7.6% Devourer 2.8% Subtlety 1.9% Assassination 1.6% Feral 1.5% Mistweaver 1.5%
Invader's Firestorm Chestguard 9 Vengeance 5% Guardian 4.6% Brewmaster 3.1% Restoration 2.6% Feral 2.4% Subtlety 1.8% Outlaw 1.5% Assassination 1.1% Windwalker 1%
Frenzyward of the Black Talon 3 Augmentation 14.8% Preservation 10.9% Devastation 1.6%
Fantastic Finery of the Grim Jest 3 Outlaw 14.2% Subtlety 2.4% Assassination 2.2%
Loa-Blessed Chestguard 6 Restoration 6.9% Preservation 4.2% Devastation 2.4% Survival 1.5% Marksmanship 1.4% Enhancement 1.2%
Aged Interwoven Scaleplate 6 Holy 6.4% Protection 3.5% Blood 3.2% Arms 1.8% Protection 1.8% Frost 1%
Mycomancer's Rot Robes 3 Fire 12.4% Holy 1.8% Discipline 1.4%
Desert Guardian's Breastplate 9 Frost 4.1% Blood 3.6% Holy 2.8% Fury 2.6% Unholy 2.5% Protection 2.4% Arms 2% Retribution 1.9% Protection 1%
Relentless Rider's Cuirass 3 Blood 11.8% Unholy 3% Frost 2.2%
Chestguard of Corroded Scales 7 Preservation 5% Restoration 4.6% Elemental 3.9% Enhancement 3.4% Devastation 2.8% Augmentation 1.9% Beast Mastery 1.6%
Luminant Verdict's Divine Warplate 2 Holy 15.1% Protection 9.4%
Battle Garb of Ra-den's Chosen 2 Mistweaver 14.5% Brewmaster 11.4%
Miststalker's Brigandine 10 Havoc 2.8% Restoration 2.2% Vengeance 2% Mistweaver 1.6% Guardian 1.4% Brewmaster 1.4% Windwalker 1.1% Assassination 1% Subtlety 1% Devourer 1%
Taproot Ribs 5 Holy 5.5% Protection 4.2% Protection 4% Blood 2.1% Fury 1%
Sentinel Challenger's Prize 7 Protection 3.9% Holy 3.8% Arms 3.6% Frost 2.9% Blood 2.1% Protection 1.6% Unholy 1.2%
Robes of the Reborn Serpent 8 Destruction 2.9% Demonology 2.6% Holy 2.2% Affliction 2.2% Frost 2.1% Discipline 1.5% Arcane 1.4% Shadow 1%
Devouring Reaver's Engine 3 Vengeance 6.9% Devourer 1.8% Havoc 1.5%
Ophidian Fangmail 6 Survival 3.4% Devastation 2.9% Augmentation 2.5% Restoration 2.4% Preservation 1% Elemental 1%
Reckless Spirit Breastplate 6 Holy 3.4% Arms 2.4% Retribution 1.6% Fury 1.4% Unholy 1.2% Protection 1%
Embrace of the Primal Core 2 Restoration 10% Elemental 3.5%
Corrupted Hexxer's Vestments 5 Marksmanship 3.4% Preservation 2.6% Devastation 1.5% Beast Mastery 1.2% Elemental 1%
Tidebound Sorcereress's Robes 5 Holy 2.9% Frost 2% Affliction 1.1% Destruction 1.1% Shadow 1%
Abyssal Immolator's Dreadrobe 2 Affliction 6.8% Destruction 4.9%
Martyr's Vestments 4 Discipline 3.4% Fire 1.2% Arcane 1% Demonology 1%
Hoarded Harvest Wrap 5 Fire 2.4% Frost 2.1% Arcane 1.8% Holy 1.4% Destruction 1.1%
Silvermoon Agent's Coat 3 Havoc 3% Devourer 1.2% Balance 1.1%
Pyrewalker's Doublet 2 Holy 3.4% Shadow 1.4%
Galerider's Byrnie 4 Restoration 1.5% Preservation 1.1% Survival 1.1% Devastation 1%
Pledgebearer's Cuirass 3 Protection 1.8% Holy 1.2% Protection 1%
Venom-Cursed Lynx's Harness 3 Restoration 1.8% Guardian 1.1% Mistweaver 1.1%
Maledict Vest 1 Restoration 5.2%
Primal Sentry's Scaleplate 2 Survival 2% Beast Mastery 1.5%
Bloodfeather Chestguard 1 Restoration 3.2%
Preyhunter's Sleek Jerkin 1 Restoration 1.9%
Spellbreaker's Shelter 1 Arms 1.2%
Venom-Cursed Dragonhawk's Robes 1 Holy 1.2%
Vest of the Void's Embrace 1 Restoration 1.2%
Palebone Robes 1 Discipline 1%
Wraps of Umbral Descent 1 Holy 1%

Caveats

  • Every number on this page is measured from Warcraft Logs ranked parses. Styka Sheets re-shapes the per-spec view into an item-first one and computes no ranking of its own.
  • Popularity measures what raiders wear, not what is strongest. Early in a season it partly measures what has dropped so far.
  • A spec absent from an item list simply had under 1.0% of its ranked parses wearing it in that slot. Absence is never a zero.
  • A difficulty with no ranked parses is greyed out rather than shown empty.
  • Raid only. Mythic+ is not part of this compile.
  • Spec representation counts ranked parses, so it measures who is RAIDED and LOGGED, not who is played. Where the sample hits its per-spec ceiling every busy spec pins to the same number and a share meter would read flat while looking authoritative, so the meter is shown only on difficulties whose sample is not capped, and says so where it is.

Related Season 2 tools