Styka Sheets

What Raiders Wear

Every number on this page comes from Warcraft Logs, which measures what top-parsing raiders actually have equipped. This is a visualizer for their data, not a ranking of our own: Warcraft Logs publishes it spec-first - you pick a spec and see its gear - and this page turns the axis around so you can pick a drop and see which of the 40 specs are waiting on it. That is the question a loot council actually asks, and it is the one view their site does not offer.

Source Warcraft Logs Normal raid 926 items 5927 item/spec pairs 32,000 parses Scraped 2026-09-03 Build 12.1.0.69497

How to read this

  • Listed by is how many of the 40 specs have this item among their most-worn for that slot. It is not a vote and not a score.
  • Absence is not a zero. A slot list drops anything worn by under 1% of that spec’s ranked parses, so a spec missing from a row simply had almost nobody wearing it there - not opposed to the item.
  • Popularity is not power. It measures what raiders wear. This early in a season that is partly a measure of what has dropped so far.
  • The two strips below are grouping, not filtering - every item appears in the full table whichever strip it reaches.
Who is actually raiding why there is no meter for normal

The normal sample (“RPGLogs characterRankings (per-spec), zone 53, 8 encounters, 800 ranked parses”) reaches its per-spec ceiling, so every well-played spec pins to the same number. A share meter would then read as though the roster were evenly split when it is not, so no meter is shown for this difficulty.

The drops half the roster wants

Current-season drops listed by many specs, where the specs listing it want it badly. These are the nights prio exists for. Crafted gear and last season's leftovers are not eligible here - neither is loot you allocate.

One spec's item

One spec far out ahead of everyone else listing it. If that spec is in your raid, this drop has an obvious home.

Back · listed by 40 specs
Havoc Demon Hunter 62.6%
median of the rest: 21.9%
Trinket · listed by 19 specs
Augmentation Evoker 43.1%
median of the rest: 5.8%

Every item, and who is listed on it

Everything Warcraft Logs lists for normal raid, one slot at a time - 926 items across 14 slots. Percentages are Warcraft Logs's: the share of that spec's tracked raiders wearing the item. Most eager spec first.

Feet Listed by Specs listing it, most eager first (Warcraft Logs %)
Silvermoon Agent's Sneakers 13 Windwalker 50.9% Outlaw 40.9% Devourer 39% Guardian 26.9% Feral 19.2% Havoc 14.4% Restoration 11.6% Brewmaster 11.6% Balance 11.5% Mistweaver 10.9% Subtlety 8.8% Assassination 8.5% Vengeance 5.8%
Sand-Shined Snakeskin Sandals 13 Havoc 49.5% Balance 32.6% Brewmaster 23.1% Devourer 20.9% Assassination 20.8% Feral 18.9% Subtlety 18% Vengeance 16.9% Windwalker 16% Restoration 14.5% Mistweaver 12.4% Guardian 9.8% Outlaw 2.5%
Arctic Explorer's Legwraps 13 Assassination 41.1% Vengeance 37.9% Outlaw 30.2% Feral 29.9% Subtlety 29.2% Mistweaver 25.4% Devourer 23.5% Guardian 21.4% Balance 19.9% Windwalker 16.8% Restoration 16.5% Havoc 9.9% Brewmaster 6.9%
Spellbreaker's March 9 Arms 45.8% Unholy 33.8% Frost 27.8% Protection 26.4% Protection 25.6% Fury 15.2% Blood 9.2% Holy 6.8% Retribution 4.6%
Sabatons of Coruscating Energy 9 Marksmanship 41.8% Beast Mastery 35% Enhancement 30.2% Survival 27.1% Augmentation 22.2% Devastation 22% Elemental 20.6% Preservation 19.2% Restoration 9.2%
Riftworn Stompers 9 Discipline 38.5% Affliction 24.1% Arcane 19.4% Demonology 19.4% Frost 16.8% Destruction 16.2% Shadow 14.4% Holy 12.6% Fire 6.2%
Tempestuous Sandals 9 Shadow 37.9% Fire 28.2% Destruction 26.6% Demonology 22.8% Arcane 21.1% Frost 21% Affliction 16% Holy 15.2% Discipline 14.6%
Poison-Proof Stompers 9 Blood 32% Holy 27.9% Fury 23.8% Protection 22.8% Retribution 19.6% Protection 18.5% Arms 9.6% Unholy 6.4% Frost 5.4%
Goldfeather Boots 13 Subtlety 21.9% Brewmaster 20.1% Vengeance 11.8% Mistweaver 11.6% Guardian 11.2% Restoration 9% Feral 8.5% Balance 8.4% Assassination 5.2% Havoc 4.1% Devourer 2.5% Windwalker 2.1% Outlaw 2%
Felsoaked Soles 9 Restoration 27.3% Devastation 16.1% Preservation 15.1% Marksmanship 13.4% Beast Mastery 7.1% Elemental 6.4% Augmentation 5.8% Survival 5.4% Enhancement 5.4%
Miststalker's Striders 12 Brewmaster 19.5% Vengeance 6.4% Guardian 5.6% Restoration 5.1% Outlaw 5% Mistweaver 4.4% Feral 4% Balance 2.9% Havoc 1.8% Assassination 1.6% Subtlety 1.4% Windwalker 1%
Scaled Fiend's Warboots 9 Retribution 24.5% Frost 18.4% Fury 16.5% Unholy 13.6% Holy 10% Blood 8.5% Arms 3.6% Protection 2.9% Protection 2.1%
Farstrider's Razor Talons 8 Elemental 26.4% Restoration 17.5% Preservation 6.9% Survival 5.9% Enhancement 3.9% Devastation 3.4% Beast Mastery 3.4% Augmentation 1.4%
Bespittled Slitherslippers 13 Assassination 16.1% Balance 13% Havoc 10.1% Outlaw 8.9% Mistweaver 8.5% Feral 8.4% Devourer 8.4% Subtlety 6.8% Windwalker 6.6% Guardian 5.8% Vengeance 4.4% Restoration 2.6% Brewmaster 2.2%
Boots of the Reckless Wayfarer 9 Marksmanship 23% Devastation 17.9% Augmentation 16.5% Beast Mastery 12.5% Elemental 11.2% Enhancement 11.2% Survival 8.1% Restoration 6% Preservation 5.8%
Ferocious Scaleboots 9 Augmentation 21.9% Enhancement 17.8% Beast Mastery 11.9% Elemental 11.8% Survival 9.5% Devastation 7.1% Preservation 4.6% Marksmanship 2% Restoration 1.1%
Sandals of Wise Voodoo 9 Arcane 21% Fire 13.5% Holy 11.4% Affliction 4.9% Demonology 4.8% Discipline 4.6% Frost 4.5% Shadow 2.8% Destruction 2.2%
Sandswept Sandals 9 Affliction 20.5% Demonology 19.2% Destruction 16.4% Holy 15.9% Arcane 15.6% Frost 14.1% Discipline 9.9% Shadow 9.9% Fire 3.4%
Scaleguard's Stalwart Greatboots 9 Holy 19.4% Fury 13.9% Retribution 12.8% Protection 8.8% Unholy 8.5% Blood 8.2% Frost 7.5% Protection 7.5% Arms 4.6%
Entombed Cultist's Sabatons 9 Arms 16.8% Frost 14% Retribution 12.4% Blood 12% Protection 11.6% Unholy 10.4% Protection 8.8% Fury 6.5% Holy 4.4%
Auric Puddle Stompers 9 Protection 15.5% Blood 14.2% Protection 13.4% Holy 10.8% Unholy 8.9% Retribution 8.5% Fury 8.5% Arms 6.5% Frost 6.2%
Breakwater Boots 11 Mistweaver 11.8% Guardian 8.6% Restoration 8.6% Subtlety 8% Vengeance 6.4% Brewmaster 3.1% Outlaw 3.1% Balance 3% Feral 2.4% Windwalker 1.5% Assassination 1%
Luxurious Loamstriders 9 Holy 14% Frost 6% Fire 4.9% Affliction 3.5% Shadow 3.2% Destruction 3.2% Demonology 2.4% Discipline 1.8% Arcane 1%
Nek'zali's Spiritwalkers 8 Destruction 15.4% Demonology 13.6% Frost 13.4% Holy 8.6% Shadow 7.6% Affliction 5.4% Arcane 5.1% Discipline 1.8%
Galerider's Chausses 9 Survival 12.4% Preservation 10.4% Beast Mastery 10.1% Augmentation 6.2% Devastation 6.1% Restoration 5.1% Marksmanship 5% Enhancement 4.8% Elemental 4.5%
Cackling Soultreads 9 Shadow 11.8% Discipline 9.6% Fire 9.4% Destruction 6% Demonology 5.6% Affliction 5.5% Arcane 4.6% Frost 4.1% Holy 3.1%
Pledgebearer's Sabatons 9 Protection 10.8% Frost 9.2% Retribution 8.5% Blood 8.4% Fury 7.8% Unholy 7.6% Protection 7.5% Arms 6.9% Holy 6.4%
Pyrewalker's Buskins 9 Frost 10.6% Discipline 9.9% Affliction 8.4% Destruction 4.9% Holy 4.6% Demonology 4.1% Arcane 3.9% Shadow 3.2% Fire 2%
Forgotten Tribe Footguards 9 Restoration 9.9% Preservation 9.8% Devastation 8.2% Augmentation 6.4% Beast Mastery 5.4% Elemental 4.9% Enhancement 4.9% Survival 4.8% Marksmanship 1.1%
Boots of the Headlong Conqueror 9 Survival 8.8% Enhancement 8.6% Preservation 6.1% Beast Mastery 6% Elemental 5.8% Restoration 5.5% Devastation 4.6% Marksmanship 4.4% Augmentation 2.9%
Venom-Cursed Lynx's Paws 12 Restoration 5.6% Guardian 3.4% Balance 2.9% Mistweaver 2.6% Feral 2.5% Brewmaster 2.2% Outlaw 2.1% Devourer 1.8% Havoc 1.6% Assassination 1.5% Vengeance 1.4% Subtlety 1.1%
Grudgefiend Stompers 9 Preservation 4.2% Restoration 4% Survival 2.9% Enhancement 2.9% Augmentation 1.9% Beast Mastery 1.5% Elemental 1.5% Marksmanship 1.1% Devastation 1%
Slippers of the Hissing Cult 9 Demonology 3.1% Fire 2.8% Arcane 1.8% Frost 1.6% Shadow 1.6% Destruction 1.4% Discipline 1.1% Holy 1.1% Affliction 1%
Greaves of the Noxious Depths 8 Restoration 3.4% Augmentation 3.2% Devastation 3.1% Marksmanship 2.6% Enhancement 2.1% Elemental 1.9% Beast Mastery 1.2% Survival 1.2%
Spelltreads of the Black Talon 3 Augmentation 9% Preservation 6.8% Devastation 3.5%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Sabatons 3 Frost 6.9% Unholy 3% Blood 1.4%
Voidbreaker's Treads 1 Fire 20.4%
Rootslippers of the Luminous Bloom 3 Restoration 6% Balance 1.2% Feral 1.1%
Skulking Viper's Tracks 3 Survival 5.5% Beast Mastery 1.5% Marksmanship 1.2%
Martyr's Slippers 5 Frost 3.1% Discipline 2% Holy 2% Shadow 1.6% Arcane 1.4%
Storm Crashers of Ra-den's Chosen 2 Mistweaver 7.2% Brewmaster 1.1%
Eclipse Espadrilles 2 Restoration 6.8% Vengeance 1%
Venom-Cursed Dragonhawk's Talons 5 Destruction 2.6% Frost 2% Discipline 1.6% Affliction 1.4% Holy 1.1%
Void-Claimed Shinkickers 4 Restoration 3.2% Vengeance 2.9% Guardian 2.1% Mistweaver 1%
Preyhunter's Polished Greatboots 6 Unholy 1.9% Protection 1.5% Arms 1.5% Frost 1.1% Holy 1% Protection 1%
Soles of the Damned Necrolyte 3 Affliction 3.8% Destruction 3% Demonology 2.4%
Greatboots of the Consecrated Flame 3 Retribution 3.6% Holy 2% Protection 1.4%
Scaled Shoes of the Ophidian Oracle 3 Enhancement 3.4% Elemental 2.8% Restoration 2.1%
Preyhunter's Rugged Sabatons 4 Survival 2.5% Preservation 2.1% Augmentation 1.2% Enhancement 1%
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Sandals 3 Balance 3.1% Feral 2.2% Guardian 2%
Greaves of the Unformed 3 Unholy 3.1% Frost 1.8% Protection 1%
Night Ender's Greatboots 2 Protection 4% Fury 1.2%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Boots 3 Subtlety 2.5% Assassination 1.9% Outlaw 1.1%
Venom-Cursed Eagle's Flight 2 Preservation 3.6% Devastation 1.8%
Abyssal Doomhound's Footpads 3 Havoc 2.4% Devourer 1.8% Vengeance 1.6%
Luminant Verdict's Sabatons 2 Holy 3.4% Protection 1.1%
Preyhunter's Sleek Boots 2 Brewmaster 3.4% Feral 1.1%
Primal Sentry's Swiftsteps 3 Survival 2.1% Marksmanship 2% Beast Mastery 1.5%
Blind Oath's Slippers 3 Discipline 2% Holy 1.9% Shadow 1%
Venom-Cursed Bear's Charge 3 Protection 1.8% Holy 1.6% Blood 1.4%
Devouring Reaver's Soul Flatteners 2 Havoc 2% Vengeance 1%
Trail of the Cosmic Penitent 1 Shadow 3.9%
Calamitous Echo's Volcanic Stompers 1 Devastation 3.6%
World Tender's Rootslippers 2 Preservation 1.8% Beast Mastery 1.2%
Parasite Stompers 2 Fury 1.6% Holy 1.1%
Sollerets of the Primal Core 1 Restoration 2.9%
Preyhunter's Refined Slippers 1 Fire 2.6%
Flamestalker Boots 2 Havoc 1.2% Brewmaster 1%
Vicious Kickers of the Jade Warlord 2 Arms 1.2% Fury 1.2%
Battleboots of the Primal Leywarden 1 Arcane 1.9%
Abyssal Immolator's Ashwalkers 1 Affliction 1.8%
Boots of Hasty Revival 1 Restoration 1.8%
Aetherlume Runners 1 Restoration 1.6%
Balancing Boots of the Grim Jest 1 Outlaw 1.6%
Footpads of Seeping Dread 1 Brewmaster 1.6%
Shinguards of the Monkey King 1 Windwalker 1.6%
Sabatons of Obscurement 1 Restoration 1.5%
Boots of Burning Focus 1 Brewmaster 1.4%
Canopy Walker's Footwraps 1 Mistweaver 1.4%
Ice-Steeped Sandals 1 Holy 1.2%
Slippers of Growing Despair 1 Holy 1.2%
Boots of Fiery Resolution 1 Holy 1%
Boots of the Forgotten Depths 1 Survival 1%
Boots of the Underdweller 1 Arms 1%
Dream-Scorched Striders 1 Frost 1%
Greaves of Iron Intensity 1 Holy 1%
Nightprey Stalkers 1 Holy 1%
Treads of the Invader 1 Assassination 1%
Verdant Tracker's Anklets 1 Windwalker 1%

Caveats

  • Every number on this page is measured from Warcraft Logs ranked parses. Styka Sheets re-shapes the per-spec view into an item-first one and computes no ranking of its own.
  • Popularity measures what raiders wear, not what is strongest. Early in a season it partly measures what has dropped so far.
  • A spec absent from an item list simply had under 1.0% of its ranked parses wearing it in that slot. Absence is never a zero.
  • A difficulty with no ranked parses is greyed out rather than shown empty.
  • Raid only. Mythic+ is not part of this compile.
  • Spec representation counts ranked parses, so it measures who is RAIDED and LOGGED, not who is played. Where the sample hits its per-spec ceiling every busy spec pins to the same number and a share meter would read flat while looking authoritative, so the meter is shown only on difficulties whose sample is not capped, and says so where it is.

Related Season 2 tools