Styka Sheets

What Raiders Wear

Every number on this page comes from Warcraft Logs, which measures what top-parsing raiders actually have equipped. This is a visualizer for their data, not a ranking of our own: Warcraft Logs publishes it spec-first - you pick a spec and see its gear - and this page turns the axis around so you can pick a drop and see which of the 40 specs are waiting on it. That is the question a loot council actually asks, and it is the one view their site does not offer.

Source Warcraft Logs Normal raid 926 items 5927 item/spec pairs 32,000 parses Scraped 2026-09-03 Build 12.1.0.69497

How to read this

  • Listed by is how many of the 40 specs have this item among their most-worn for that slot. It is not a vote and not a score.
  • Absence is not a zero. A slot list drops anything worn by under 1% of that spec’s ranked parses, so a spec missing from a row simply had almost nobody wearing it there - not opposed to the item.
  • Popularity is not power. It measures what raiders wear. This early in a season that is partly a measure of what has dropped so far.
  • The two strips below are grouping, not filtering - every item appears in the full table whichever strip it reaches.
Who is actually raiding why there is no meter for normal

The normal sample (“RPGLogs characterRankings (per-spec), zone 53, 8 encounters, 800 ranked parses”) reaches its per-spec ceiling, so every well-played spec pins to the same number. A share meter would then read as though the roster were evenly split when it is not, so no meter is shown for this difficulty.

The drops half the roster wants

Current-season drops listed by many specs, where the specs listing it want it badly. These are the nights prio exists for. Crafted gear and last season's leftovers are not eligible here - neither is loot you allocate.

One spec's item

One spec far out ahead of everyone else listing it. If that spec is in your raid, this drop has an obvious home.

Back · listed by 40 specs
Havoc Demon Hunter 62.6%
median of the rest: 21.9%
Trinket · listed by 19 specs
Augmentation Evoker 43.1%
median of the rest: 5.8%

Every item, and who is listed on it

Everything Warcraft Logs lists for normal raid, one slot at a time - 926 items across 14 slots. Percentages are Warcraft Logs's: the share of that spec's tracked raiders wearing the item. Most eager spec first.

Hands Listed by Specs listing it, most eager first (Warcraft Logs %)
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Gauntlets 4 Balance 67.2% Feral 63.1% Guardian 60.1% Restoration 43.5%
Skulking Viper's Hidepiercers 3 Marksmanship 86.2% Beast Mastery 85.6% Survival 78.8%
Hexing Grips of the Ophidian Oracle 3 Enhancement 85.4% Elemental 82.8% Restoration 54.9%
Abyssal Doomhound's Studded Gauntlets 3 Havoc 84.9% Devourer 83.1% Vengeance 54.8%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Deathgrips 3 Unholy 83.2% Frost 81.2% Blood 64.2%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Fanged Grips 3 Subtlety 82.8% Assassination 82% Outlaw 70.5%
Damned Necrolyte's Charred Grasps 3 Demonology 82.1% Destruction 81.1% Affliction 78.5%
Jeweled Gauntlets of the Jade Warlord 3 Arms 79.4% Fury 65.6% Protection 52.4%
Calamitous Echo's Ebon Greathorns 3 Devastation 78.4% Augmentation 74% Preservation 57.9%
Primal Leywarden's Manashapers 3 Arcane 77.6% Frost 72.6% Fire 42.5%
Cosmic Penitent's Celestial Grips 3 Shadow 77.4% Discipline 60.8% Holy 32.6%
Gauntlets of the Consecrated Flame 3 Retribution 76.8% Protection 62.4% Holy 44.9%
Monkey King's Fighting Fists 3 Windwalker 74.9% Brewmaster 69% Mistweaver 60.9%
Gauntlets of Fevered Defense 13 Windwalker 11.8% Balance 9.5% Devourer 8.4% Vengeance 8.2% Feral 6% Mistweaver 5.6% Guardian 5.2% Assassination 4.6% Restoration 3.5% Subtlety 3.5% Outlaw 3.4% Havoc 3.1% Brewmaster 1.4%
Voidbreaker's Gloves 3 Fire 49.4% Frost 6.2% Arcane 2.5%
Blind Oath's Touch 3 Holy 40.2% Discipline 12.2% Shadow 7.8%
Arbortenders of the Luminous Bloom 4 Restoration 29.1% Guardian 14.4% Feral 5.9% Balance 2%
Bonds of the Hash'ura 9 Holy 9.4% Protection 7.6% Blood 6.8% Protection 5.6% Fury 5.5% Arms 5% Retribution 4.9% Unholy 3.4% Frost 2.4%
Subjugator's Chilling Grips 12 Vengeance 6.2% Guardian 5.6% Brewmaster 4.2% Feral 3% Outlaw 2.4% Restoration 2.2% Mistweaver 2.1% Assassination 1.9% Windwalker 1.2% Subtlety 1.2% Devourer 1.2% Balance 1.1%
Gauntlets of the Avian Sentinel 9 Holy 8.1% Protection 5.9% Protection 5.5% Blood 4.6% Retribution 4.6% Fury 4.5% Frost 4.2% Unholy 4% Arms 2.5%
Handwraps of Blasphemous Rites 9 Shadow 8.1% Discipline 7.2% Frost 6.6% Arcane 5.2% Holy 4.8% Demonology 4.6% Affliction 3.9% Destruction 3.2% Fire 2.4%
Desiccator's Blessed Gloves 13 Vengeance 5.5% Havoc 4.6% Feral 4% Balance 3.9% Brewmaster 2.8% Windwalker 2.8% Guardian 2.5% Mistweaver 2.5% Restoration 2.2% Assassination 1.6% Devourer 1.6% Outlaw 1.2% Subtlety 1.2%
Despondent's Gauntlets 9 Protection 7.9% Protection 5.6% Holy 5.4% Fury 5.1% Blood 5% Retribution 4.1% Arms 3.4% Frost 1.6% Unholy 1.5%
Counterfeit Clutches 9 Arcane 7.6% Discipline 5.6% Holy 4.2% Destruction 4% Fire 3.5% Frost 3.4% Demonology 2.9% Affliction 2.8% Shadow 1.9%
Grips of Electrified Defense 11 Subtlety 5.8% Guardian 4.5% Brewmaster 4.2% Balance 3.9% Mistweaver 3.9% Windwalker 3.8% Restoration 3% Vengeance 2.4% Assassination 2.4% Feral 1.5% Devourer 1.1%
Grips of Swirling Fury 9 Restoration 6.6% Preservation 5% Devastation 3% Augmentation 2.6% Survival 2.2% Beast Mastery 2% Enhancement 1.9% Elemental 1.5% Marksmanship 1.1%
Devouring Reaver's Essence Grips 3 Vengeance 17.9% Devourer 1.4% Havoc 1.2%
Handwraps of Oscillating Polarity 8 Holy 6.6% Discipline 5.2% Demonology 5.1% Affliction 3.8% Arcane 3.5% Frost 3.4% Destruction 2.9% Shadow 2.2%
Galerattle Gauntlets 9 Augmentation 5.8% Preservation 5.4% Marksmanship 4.9% Beast Mastery 4.1% Survival 4.1% Devastation 4% Enhancement 4% Elemental 3.4% Restoration 2.6%
Silvermoon Agent's Handwraps 4 Feral 11.9% Balance 5.8% Windwalker 1.6% Vengeance 1%
Sleight of Hand of the Grim Jest 3 Outlaw 15.8% Assassination 3.6% Subtlety 2.8%
Pulverizing Pads 6 Restoration 7.8% Preservation 6.4% Devastation 3.1% Marksmanship 2.1% Elemental 1.2% Beast Mastery 1.1%
Ruthless Slaughtergrips 10 Balance 4.6% Windwalker 2.5% Havoc 2.2% Restoration 2.1% Assassination 1.9% Brewmaster 1.8% Mistweaver 1.8% Subtlety 1.8% Feral 1.6% Guardian 1.6%
Season's Turn Gauntlets 5 Restoration 8.4% Preservation 3.6% Devastation 1.8% Enhancement 1.2% Marksmanship 1.1%
Scaleplate Strangulators 9 Protection 4.1% Protection 3.4% Arms 3.4% Blood 2.8% Holy 2.6% Frost 1.9% Retribution 1.6% Fury 1.5% Unholy 1.2%
Thornspike Gauntlets 8 Holy 4.6% Protection 4.4% Blood 3.8% Frost 3.5% Fury 3.2% Retribution 2.8% Protection 1.8% Unholy 1.4%
Miststalker's Grips 6 Restoration 6.1% Mistweaver 4.1% Guardian 3.5% Vengeance 2% Outlaw 1.9% Feral 1.6%
Sepulchral Construct's Gloves 9 Survival 4% Devastation 3.6% Restoration 3.1% Preservation 2.8% Beast Mastery 2.8% Elemental 2.4% Enhancement 1.8% Augmentation 1.6% Marksmanship 1.4%
Enforcer's Grips of the Black Talon 3 Preservation 11.9% Augmentation 11% Devastation 4%
Earthgrips of the Primal Core 3 Restoration 11.4% Elemental 6% Enhancement 2.4%
Grasps of the Eternal Shadow 8 Discipline 4% Destruction 3.4% Holy 2.5% Affliction 2.1% Demonology 1.6% Arcane 1.5% Shadow 1.4% Fire 1.1%
Galerider's Chain Clasps 8 Preservation 3.8% Augmentation 1.9% Enhancement 1.8% Devastation 1.5% Survival 1.5% Elemental 1.2% Restoration 1.2% Beast Mastery 1.1%
Pledgebearer's Gauntlets 6 Holy 5% Fury 3.1% Protection 2.6% Protection 2.6% Retribution 2.1% Unholy 1.5%
Thunderfists of Ra-den's Chosen 2 Brewmaster 14.8% Mistweaver 13.9%
Relentless Rider's Bonegrasps 3 Blood 9.1% Unholy 2.8% Frost 2%
Luminant Verdict's Gauntlets 2 Holy 13.2% Protection 7.1%
Night Ender's Fists 3 Protection 8.2% Fury 5.8% Arms 2.6%
Abyssal Immolator's Grasps 3 Affliction 6.9% Destruction 3.5% Demonology 1.6%
Pyrewalker's Gloves 4 Frost 3.6% Holy 2.8% Discipline 1.9% Affliction 1%
Primal Sentry's Talonguards 2 Survival 6.9% Beast Mastery 2.1%
Voidclaw Gauntlets 3 Protection 4.5% Fury 1.6% Protection 1%
Spellbreaker's Resolve 4 Holy 2.4% Arms 1.5% Retribution 1.4% Protection 1.1%
Venom-Cursed Lynx's Claws 5 Havoc 1.8% Restoration 1.6% Brewmaster 1.5% Mistweaver 1.5% Outlaw 1.4%
Venom-Cursed Dragonhawk's Handwraps 2 Holy 2.6% Frost 2.4%
Preyhunter's Polished Handguards 2 Fury 1.6% Protection 1%
Venom-Cursed Bear's Gauntlets 1 Holy 2.6%
Valorous Nightsong Gloves 1 Restoration 2%
Venom-Cursed Eagle's Grips 1 Restoration 1.9%
Gloves of Viscous Goo 1 Restoration 1.1%
Gloves of the Lifeless Touch 1 Holy 1%
Grips of Forgotten Honor 1 Preservation 1%
Preyhunter's Sleek Gauntlets 1 Devourer 1%
Scout's Polished Gauntlets 1 Survival 1%

Caveats

  • Every number on this page is measured from Warcraft Logs ranked parses. Styka Sheets re-shapes the per-spec view into an item-first one and computes no ranking of its own.
  • Popularity measures what raiders wear, not what is strongest. Early in a season it partly measures what has dropped so far.
  • A spec absent from an item list simply had under 1.0% of its ranked parses wearing it in that slot. Absence is never a zero.
  • A difficulty with no ranked parses is greyed out rather than shown empty.
  • Raid only. Mythic+ is not part of this compile.
  • Spec representation counts ranked parses, so it measures who is RAIDED and LOGGED, not who is played. Where the sample hits its per-spec ceiling every busy spec pins to the same number and a share meter would read flat while looking authoritative, so the meter is shown only on difficulties whose sample is not capped, and says so where it is.

Related Season 2 tools