Styka Sheets

What Raiders Wear

Every number on this page comes from Warcraft Logs, which measures what top-parsing raiders actually have equipped. This is a visualizer for their data, not a ranking of our own: Warcraft Logs publishes it spec-first - you pick a spec and see its gear - and this page turns the axis around so you can pick a drop and see which of the 40 specs are waiting on it. That is the question a loot council actually asks, and it is the one view their site does not offer.

Source Warcraft Logs Normal raid 926 items 5927 item/spec pairs 32,000 parses Scraped 2026-09-03 Build 12.1.0.69497

How to read this

  • Listed by is how many of the 40 specs have this item among their most-worn for that slot. It is not a vote and not a score.
  • Absence is not a zero. A slot list drops anything worn by under 1% of that spec’s ranked parses, so a spec missing from a row simply had almost nobody wearing it there - not opposed to the item.
  • Popularity is not power. It measures what raiders wear. This early in a season that is partly a measure of what has dropped so far.
  • The two strips below are grouping, not filtering - every item appears in the full table whichever strip it reaches.
Who is actually raiding why there is no meter for normal

The normal sample (“RPGLogs characterRankings (per-spec), zone 53, 8 encounters, 800 ranked parses”) reaches its per-spec ceiling, so every well-played spec pins to the same number. A share meter would then read as though the roster were evenly split when it is not, so no meter is shown for this difficulty.

The drops half the roster wants

Current-season drops listed by many specs, where the specs listing it want it badly. These are the nights prio exists for. Crafted gear and last season's leftovers are not eligible here - neither is loot you allocate.

One spec's item

One spec far out ahead of everyone else listing it. If that spec is in your raid, this drop has an obvious home.

Back · listed by 40 specs
Havoc Demon Hunter 62.6%
median of the rest: 21.9%
Trinket · listed by 19 specs
Augmentation Evoker 43.1%
median of the rest: 5.8%

Every item, and who is listed on it

Everything Warcraft Logs lists for normal raid, one slot at a time - 926 items across 14 slots. Percentages are Warcraft Logs's: the share of that spec's tracked raiders wearing the item. Most eager spec first.

Head Listed by Specs listing it, most eager first (Warcraft Logs %)
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Somnolent Stare 4 Balance 80.9% Feral 75.1% Guardian 62.1% Restoration 46.5%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Casque 3 Unholy 91.2% Frost 90.1% Blood 72.2%
Skulking Viper's Weeping Fangs 3 Marksmanship 89.8% Beast Mastery 87.1% Survival 82.8%
Tempered Horns of the Jade Warlord 3 Arms 88% Fury 71.9% Protection 60.5%
Warhelm of the Consecrated Flame 3 Retribution 87.5% Protection 66.5% Holy 44.5%
Serpent Crown of the Ophidian Oracle 3 Elemental 85% Enhancement 84.2% Restoration 52.6%
Monkey King's Unyielding Visage 3 Windwalker 84.4% Brewmaster 69.5% Mistweaver 67.5%
Calamitous Echo's Magmashapers 3 Devastation 81.5% Augmentation 73.6% Preservation 55.6%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Spirit Shroud 3 Subtlety 78.1% Assassination 75.1% Outlaw 64%
Abyssal Doomhound's Relentless Stare 3 Havoc 77.1% Devourer 75.9% Vengeance 66.2%
Cosmic Penitent's Truesight 3 Shadow 75.4% Discipline 63.4% Holy 30.8%
Crown of the Primal Leywarden 3 Frost 74.9% Arcane 73.9% Fire 41.5%
Skull of the Damned Necrolyte 3 Destruction 71.9% Demonology 69.6% Affliction 67.8%
Blind Oath's Winged Crest 3 Holy 44.9% Discipline 10.5% Shadow 9.6%
Voidbreaker's Veil 3 Fire 44.6% Frost 5.5% Arcane 3.9%
Spare Speaker's Hood 13 Outlaw 9.2% Guardian 6.8% Mistweaver 5.2% Assassination 4.4% Vengeance 4.2% Devourer 3.8% Restoration 3.5% Subtlety 3.1% Balance 2.9% Feral 2.2% Havoc 1.9% Windwalker 1.9% Brewmaster 1.5%
Branches of the Luminous Bloom 4 Restoration 29.6% Feral 9% Guardian 7.9% Balance 3.2%
Gaze of the Coiled Watcher 13 Guardian 8.5% Balance 8% Assassination 6.5% Devourer 5.6% Subtlety 5.4% Windwalker 5% Outlaw 4.4% Havoc 3.9% Mistweaver 3.9% Feral 3.4% Restoration 2.5% Brewmaster 1.1% Vengeance 1%
Crown of Roaring Storms 10 Brewmaster 10.2% Outlaw 6.9% Guardian 3.5% Vengeance 2.8% Restoration 2.5% Mistweaver 2% Feral 1.5% Havoc 1.2% Assassination 1.1% Subtlety 1.1%
Venomkeeper's Horrific Cowl 9 Demonology 10.2% Destruction 8.8% Arcane 7.9% Affliction 7.8% Frost 6.2% Shadow 4.6% Discipline 2.9% Fire 1.9% Holy 1.4%
Overseer's Diadem 9 Discipline 9.9% Fire 7.6% Destruction 6.9% Affliction 6% Demonology 5.1% Frost 4.1% Shadow 3.4% Holy 3.2% Arcane 2.8%
Visor of the Predator 9 Holy 9.6% Fury 6.9% Protection 6.8% Blood 5% Retribution 3.5% Protection 3.4% Arms 3% Unholy 2.5% Frost 1.5%
Vilefiend's Guise 12 Devourer 6.5% Havoc 3.5% Windwalker 3.4% Feral 3.1% Restoration 2.9% Vengeance 2.8% Guardian 2.8% Outlaw 2.6% Subtlety 2.6% Mistweaver 2.2% Balance 2.1% Assassination 2.1%
Night Ender's Tusks 3 Protection 24.2% Fury 11.1% Arms 2.9%
Greathelm of Temptation 9 Holy 7.2% Protection 5.1% Fury 4.4% Retribution 3.9% Frost 3.6% Protection 3.2% Blood 3% Arms 2.2% Unholy 2.1%
Voidscarred Crown 8 Restoration 8.1% Preservation 7.4% Augmentation 5.4% Devastation 4.6% Beast Mastery 2.5% Survival 2.1% Elemental 2.1% Enhancement 1.2%
Hood of the Slithering Loa 12 Guardian 5.2% Vengeance 4.9% Assassination 4.5% Havoc 3.8% Feral 2.9% Outlaw 2.9% Restoration 2.6% Subtlety 2.5% Devourer 2.5% Mistweaver 1.8% Balance 1.5% Windwalker 1.1%
Luminant Verdict's Unwavering Gaze 3 Holy 18.4% Protection 8.6% Retribution 1%
Sethraliss' Fanged Helm 9 Restoration 6% Devastation 4.9% Preservation 4.5% Augmentation 3.9% Beast Mastery 2.5% Marksmanship 2.5% Elemental 1.6% Survival 1.4% Enhancement 1.1%
Devouring Reaver's Intake 3 Vengeance 15.6% Devourer 4.8% Havoc 4.6%
Fearsome Visage of Ra-den's Chosen 3 Mistweaver 14.5% Brewmaster 10.6% Windwalker 2.4%
Headdress of the First Empire 8 Holy 5.4% Arcane 3.5% Affliction 3.4% Demonology 3.1% Discipline 2.4% Shadow 1.6% Destruction 1.2% Fire 1%
Errant Scrollsage's Hood 7 Discipline 5.8% Affliction 3.1% Demonology 2.5% Arcane 2.4% Holy 2% Shadow 1.6% Frost 1.2%
Crown of the Eternal Fang 9 Restoration 4.2% Preservation 2.9% Devastation 2.2% Marksmanship 1.6% Elemental 1.6% Enhancement 1.6% Beast Mastery 1.5% Augmentation 1% Survival 1%
Locus of the Primal Core 3 Restoration 11.8% Elemental 6.6% Enhancement 2.4%
Worldroot Canopy 8 Demonology 4.2% Holy 4.1% Discipline 3.1% Affliction 3% Destruction 3% Arcane 2.9% Shadow 2.6% Frost 1.8%
Skullguard of the Risen Sacrifice 8 Blood 4.1% Holy 3.4% Protection 2.9% Retribution 2% Frost 1.9% Protection 1.9% Arms 1.5% Fury 1.5%
Hornhelm of the Black Talon 3 Preservation 10.9% Augmentation 8.1% Devastation 2.8%
Helm of the Raptor King 4 Holy 7.9% Protection 5.8% Blood 5% Protection 3.5%
Primal Sentry's Maw 3 Survival 8.4% Beast Mastery 3.4% Marksmanship 1.4%
Relentless Rider's Crown 3 Blood 8.4% Unholy 2.1% Frost 1.1%
Farstrider's Unwavering Visage 4 Enhancement 6% Survival 1.6% Preservation 1.2% Augmentation 1%
Nalorakk's Nightmare 4 Preservation 6% Restoration 4.6% Marksmanship 1.5% Devastation 1.1%
Abyssal Immolator's Smoldering Flames 3 Affliction 6.1% Destruction 5.5% Demonology 2.2%
Pyrewalker's Miter 5 Frost 3.4% Holy 2.6% Fire 1.1% Destruction 1.1% Discipline 1%
Masquerade of the Grim Jest 3 Subtlety 4.6% Outlaw 4.1% Assassination 3.4%
Pledgebearer's Mask 5 Protection 2.6% Holy 1.5% Fury 1.4% Frost 1% Protection 1%
Shadow Hunter's Warmask 5 Restoration 2.4% Havoc 2% Brewmaster 1.9% Feral 1.6% Subtlety 1.1%
Blazebound Lieutenant's Helm 5 Preservation 2.1% Restoration 2.1% Enhancement 1.9% Marksmanship 1.8% Devastation 1%
Venom-Cursed Bear's Jaws 2 Holy 5% Protection 1.5%
Festerbloom Crown 2 Outlaw 4.2% Assassination 1.2%
Venom-Cursed Eagle's Guise 2 Restoration 4% Preservation 2.9%
Venom-Cursed Dragonhawk's Plumage 3 Holy 2.5% Frost 1.5% Demonology 1.1%
Frenzy's Rebuke 3 Augmentation 2.2% Preservation 1.1% Restoration 1.1%
Miststalker's Cowl 3 Restoration 1.9% Brewmaster 1.1% Vengeance 1%
Venom-Cursed Lynx's Gaze 2 Restoration 2.1% Mistweaver 1%
Preyhunter's Rugged Plume 2 Restoration 1.5% Preservation 1.1%
Temple Delver's Mystic Helm 2 Windwalker 1.1% Brewmaster 1%
Oblivion Guise 1 Augmentation 1.2%
Crushing Coiler Coif 1 Restoration 1.1%
Spellbreaker's Cover 1 Retribution 1.1%
Faceguard of the Eyeless Horror 1 Fury 1%
Galerider's Gaze 1 Preservation 1%
Horns of the Spurned Val'kyr 1 Preservation 1%
Preyhunter's Refined Crown 1 Holy 1%

Caveats

  • Every number on this page is measured from Warcraft Logs ranked parses. Styka Sheets re-shapes the per-spec view into an item-first one and computes no ranking of its own.
  • Popularity measures what raiders wear, not what is strongest. Early in a season it partly measures what has dropped so far.
  • A spec absent from an item list simply had under 1.0% of its ranked parses wearing it in that slot. Absence is never a zero.
  • A difficulty with no ranked parses is greyed out rather than shown empty.
  • Raid only. Mythic+ is not part of this compile.
  • Spec representation counts ranked parses, so it measures who is RAIDED and LOGGED, not who is played. Where the sample hits its per-spec ceiling every busy spec pins to the same number and a share meter would read flat while looking authoritative, so the meter is shown only on difficulties whose sample is not capped, and says so where it is.

Related Season 2 tools