Styka Sheets

What Raiders Wear

Every number on this page comes from Warcraft Logs, which measures what top-parsing raiders actually have equipped. This is a visualizer for their data, not a ranking of our own: Warcraft Logs publishes it spec-first - you pick a spec and see its gear - and this page turns the axis around so you can pick a drop and see which of the 40 specs are waiting on it. That is the question a loot council actually asks, and it is the one view their site does not offer.

Source Warcraft Logs Normal raid 926 items 5927 item/spec pairs 32,000 parses Scraped 2026-09-03 Build 12.1.0.69497

How to read this

  • Listed by is how many of the 40 specs have this item among their most-worn for that slot. It is not a vote and not a score.
  • Absence is not a zero. A slot list drops anything worn by under 1% of that spec’s ranked parses, so a spec missing from a row simply had almost nobody wearing it there - not opposed to the item.
  • Popularity is not power. It measures what raiders wear. This early in a season that is partly a measure of what has dropped so far.
  • The two strips below are grouping, not filtering - every item appears in the full table whichever strip it reaches.
Who is actually raiding why there is no meter for normal

The normal sample (“RPGLogs characterRankings (per-spec), zone 53, 8 encounters, 800 ranked parses”) reaches its per-spec ceiling, so every well-played spec pins to the same number. A share meter would then read as though the roster were evenly split when it is not, so no meter is shown for this difficulty.

The drops half the roster wants

Current-season drops listed by many specs, where the specs listing it want it badly. These are the nights prio exists for. Crafted gear and last season's leftovers are not eligible here - neither is loot you allocate.

One spec's item

One spec far out ahead of everyone else listing it. If that spec is in your raid, this drop has an obvious home.

Back · listed by 40 specs
Havoc Demon Hunter 62.6%
median of the rest: 21.9%
Trinket · listed by 19 specs
Augmentation Evoker 43.1%
median of the rest: 5.8%

Every item, and who is listed on it

Everything Warcraft Logs lists for normal raid, one slot at a time - 926 items across 14 slots. Percentages are Warcraft Logs's: the share of that spec's tracked raiders wearing the item. Most eager spec first.

Legs Listed by Specs listing it, most eager first (Warcraft Logs %)
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Leggings 4 Balance 80.4% Feral 70.8% Guardian 69.6% Restoration 43.2%
Damned Necrolyte's Leg Bindings 3 Demonology 86.6% Affliction 83.4% Destruction 82%
Primal Leywarden's Tailored Legwraps 3 Arcane 86.2% Frost 82% Fire 41.5%
Abyssal Doomhound's Legwraps 3 Havoc 84.9% Devourer 81.5% Vengeance 54.1%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Reinforced Pants 3 Assassination 80% Subtlety 78.2% Outlaw 67.6%
Pantaloons of the Monkey King 3 Windwalker 79.4% Brewmaster 64.8% Mistweaver 63.6%
Greaves of the Consecrated Flame 3 Retribution 75.2% Protection 65.6% Holy 49%
Enveloping Legwraps of the Cosmic Penitent 3 Shadow 74.2% Discipline 73.8% Holy 41.1%
Earthen Pillars of Calamity 3 Devastation 73.1% Augmentation 65.8% Preservation 46.9%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Greaves 3 Frost 72.5% Unholy 67% Blood 64.9%
Greaves of the Jade Warlord 3 Arms 72% Fury 63.4% Protection 52%
Skulking Viper's Coiled Legwraps 3 Beast Mastery 70.8% Survival 67.2% Marksmanship 66.1%
Leggings of the Ophidian Oracle 3 Enhancement 66.2% Elemental 63.1% Restoration 49.9%
Breeches of Deft Deals 13 Devourer 11.1% Brewmaster 9.1% Assassination 7.9% Windwalker 7.2% Havoc 7% Feral 6.6% Vengeance 5.6% Guardian 4.9% Subtlety 4.4% Mistweaver 3.6% Balance 3.5% Outlaw 3.4% Restoration 3%
Voidbreaker's Britches 3 Fire 43% Frost 5.1% Arcane 1.8%
Farstrider's Reinforced Faulds 8 Marksmanship 15.8% Beast Mastery 5.2% Elemental 5.2% Enhancement 3.5% Restoration 3.1% Preservation 2.6% Survival 1.9% Devastation 1.4%
Chausses of Unbound Rancor 9 Unholy 13.2% Frost 12.4% Arms 8.9% Retribution 7% Protection 5.4% Protection 5.2% Fury 5.1% Blood 4% Holy 2.2%
Phloemwraps of the Luminous Bloom 4 Restoration 28.6% Guardian 8.1% Feral 7.6% Balance 2.6%
Ancient General's Obsidian Pillars 9 Holy 10.4% Protection 10.1% Blood 8.9% Arms 8.6% Protection 8.1% Retribution 7.8% Fury 7.1% Unholy 6.9% Frost 5.1%
Breeches of the Sacred Hall 10 Vengeance 9.2% Guardian 5.5% Restoration 4.9% Mistweaver 4.2% Outlaw 2.1% Balance 1.6% Feral 1.5% Subtlety 1.4% Brewmaster 1.2% Assassination 1.2%
Lithiel's Linked Leggings 9 Preservation 10.2% Restoration 7.8% Elemental 6.1% Survival 5% Devastation 4% Enhancement 3.6% Augmentation 2.8% Beast Mastery 1.9% Marksmanship 1.5%
Blind Oath's Leggings 3 Holy 28.2% Discipline 9.4% Shadow 6.8%
Leggings of the Galeforce Viper 13 Subtlety 6.4% Brewmaster 5.5% Assassination 3.9% Feral 2.9% Vengeance 2.8% Balance 2.6% Windwalker 2.5% Restoration 2.4% Havoc 2% Guardian 1.6% Outlaw 1.5% Devourer 1.4% Mistweaver 1%
Legguards of the Awakening Brood 9 Elemental 9.2% Preservation 8.8% Marksmanship 8.6% Enhancement 7.9% Beast Mastery 6.2% Survival 5.5% Restoration 5.2% Devastation 5.1% Augmentation 4.5%
Lightspore Leggings 12 Brewmaster 6.6% Restoration 4.4% Guardian 4.1% Mistweaver 3.9% Subtlety 3.6% Vengeance 2.8% Balance 2.8% Outlaw 2.6% Havoc 1.8% Feral 1.6% Windwalker 1.5% Assassination 1.4%
Night Ender's Chausses 3 Protection 23.6% Fury 13.5% Arms 3%
Leggings of the Primal Core 3 Restoration 22.8% Elemental 5.8% Enhancement 3.9%
Bedrock Breeches 9 Holy 7% Protection 5.2% Blood 4.4% Retribution 3.4% Protection 3.1% Fury 2.5% Unholy 1.6% Frost 1.5% Arms 1.5%
Greaves of the Black Talon 3 Augmentation 20.8% Preservation 17.5% Devastation 5.9%
Forest Dream Leg-guards 8 Holy 7.4% Discipline 4% Affliction 4% Shadow 3.4% Arcane 2.9% Frost 2.2% Fire 1.9% Destruction 1.6%
Leggings of Entwined Serpents 9 Holy 6.1% Demonology 5.6% Discipline 5.5% Destruction 4.6% Affliction 4.5% Shadow 3.5% Arcane 2.4% Frost 2% Fire 1.6%
Wind Soarer's Breeches 8 Holy 6.6% Shadow 4.4% Destruction 3.6% Affliction 2.9% Demonology 2.8% Fire 2% Arcane 1.9% Frost 1.8%
Blade Holsters of the Grim Jest 3 Outlaw 17.2% Assassination 1.6% Subtlety 1.1%
Legplates of Charged Duality 9 Holy 5.6% Blood 3.5% Arms 2.9% Fury 2.9% Protection 2.5% Protection 2.5% Frost 2.2% Unholy 2.2% Retribution 1.2%
Luminant Verdict's Greaves 3 Holy 16% Protection 8.6% Retribution 1.5%
Egg Tender's Leggings 8 Preservation 5.4% Restoration 5% Devastation 3.6% Beast Mastery 3% Enhancement 2.8% Survival 2.6% Elemental 1.2% Marksmanship 1%
Cuisses of the Uncoiled Union 7 Devastation 6.1% Enhancement 4.1% Elemental 3.4% Augmentation 3% Marksmanship 2.6% Survival 2% Beast Mastery 1.9%
Primal Sentry's Legguards 3 Survival 14.1% Beast Mastery 8.5% Marksmanship 3.8%
Coiled Hex Legguards 9 Feral 4.5% Vengeance 3.1% Subtlety 3% Windwalker 2.9% Restoration 2.8% Balance 2.1% Mistweaver 1.4% Assassination 1.1% Devourer 1.1%
Down-Lined Breeches 8 Holy 4.8% Frost 2.8% Destruction 2.6% Arcane 2.1% Shadow 2.1% Discipline 1.8% Demonology 1.1% Fire 1%
Miststalker's Cuisses 9 Restoration 3.6% Mistweaver 3.5% Brewmaster 2.6% Vengeance 1.9% Guardian 1.9% Feral 1.5% Windwalker 1.5% Balance 1.2% Devourer 1%
Swiftsweepers of Ra-den's Chosen 2 Mistweaver 15.2% Brewmaster 6.5%
Relentless Rider's Legguards 3 Blood 9.6% Unholy 3.9% Frost 1.9%
Venom Warden's Greaves 8 Fury 3.4% Holy 3.1% Frost 2.8% Retribution 2.5% Arms 2.4% Blood 1.8% Unholy 1.1% Protection 1.1%
Silvermoon Agent's Leggings 8 Windwalker 2.5% Balance 2.2% Havoc 1.9% Brewmaster 1.5% Restoration 1.4% Vengeance 1.1% Outlaw 1% Subtlety 1%
Initiate's Sacrificial Tights 6 Fire 2.9% Shadow 1.6% Holy 1.4% Arcane 1.1% Frost 1% Discipline 1%
Devouring Reaver's Pistons 1 Vengeance 17.1%
Pledgebearer's Poleyns 4 Holy 2.9% Blood 1.5% Protection 1.4% Fury 1%
Abyssal Immolator's Pillars 3 Affliction 3.8% Destruction 2.2% Demonology 1.2%
Venom-Cursed Lynx's Breeches 4 Outlaw 2.4% Restoration 1.8% Vengeance 1.6% Feral 1.5%
Venom-Cursed Eagle's Legguards 3 Preservation 3% Elemental 2% Beast Mastery 1.1%
Pyrewalker's Treads 3 Fire 2.8% Discipline 1.9% Holy 1.5%
Martyr's Leggings 3 Shadow 2.5% Fire 1.8% Frost 1%
Fungarian Folly Faulds 2 Enhancement 3% Elemental 2.2%
Venom-Cursed Bear's Greaves 3 Unholy 1.5% Holy 1.2% Protection 1.2%
Venom-Cursed Dragonhawk's Leggings 1 Frost 1.8%
Darkcore Leggings 1 Enhancement 1.2%
Spellbreaker's Legguards 1 Protection 1.2%
Black Dragonskin Breeches 1 Preservation 1%
Conqueror's Steelfist Legplates 1 Mistweaver 1%
Legguards of Cunning Deception 1 Restoration 1%
Preyhunter's Refined Tights 1 Fire 1%

Caveats

  • Every number on this page is measured from Warcraft Logs ranked parses. Styka Sheets re-shapes the per-spec view into an item-first one and computes no ranking of its own.
  • Popularity measures what raiders wear, not what is strongest. Early in a season it partly measures what has dropped so far.
  • A spec absent from an item list simply had under 1.0% of its ranked parses wearing it in that slot. Absence is never a zero.
  • A difficulty with no ranked parses is greyed out rather than shown empty.
  • Raid only. Mythic+ is not part of this compile.
  • Spec representation counts ranked parses, so it measures who is RAIDED and LOGGED, not who is played. Where the sample hits its per-spec ceiling every busy spec pins to the same number and a share meter would read flat while looking authoritative, so the meter is shown only on difficulties whose sample is not capped, and says so where it is.

Related Season 2 tools