Styka Sheets

What Raiders Wear

Every number on this page comes from Warcraft Logs, which measures what top-parsing raiders actually have equipped. This is a visualizer for their data, not a ranking of our own: Warcraft Logs publishes it spec-first - you pick a spec and see its gear - and this page turns the axis around so you can pick a drop and see which of the 40 specs are waiting on it. That is the question a loot council actually asks, and it is the one view their site does not offer.

Source Warcraft Logs Normal raid 926 items 5927 item/spec pairs 32,000 parses Scraped 2026-09-03 Build 12.1.0.69497

How to read this

  • Listed by is how many of the 40 specs have this item among their most-worn for that slot. It is not a vote and not a score.
  • Absence is not a zero. A slot list drops anything worn by under 1% of that spec’s ranked parses, so a spec missing from a row simply had almost nobody wearing it there - not opposed to the item.
  • Popularity is not power. It measures what raiders wear. This early in a season that is partly a measure of what has dropped so far.
  • The two strips below are grouping, not filtering - every item appears in the full table whichever strip it reaches.
Who is actually raiding why there is no meter for normal

The normal sample (“RPGLogs characterRankings (per-spec), zone 53, 8 encounters, 800 ranked parses”) reaches its per-spec ceiling, so every well-played spec pins to the same number. A share meter would then read as though the roster were evenly split when it is not, so no meter is shown for this difficulty.

The drops half the roster wants

Current-season drops listed by many specs, where the specs listing it want it badly. These are the nights prio exists for. Crafted gear and last season's leftovers are not eligible here - neither is loot you allocate.

One spec's item

One spec far out ahead of everyone else listing it. If that spec is in your raid, this drop has an obvious home.

Back · listed by 40 specs
Havoc Demon Hunter 62.6%
median of the rest: 21.9%
Trinket · listed by 19 specs
Augmentation Evoker 43.1%
median of the rest: 5.8%

Every item, and who is listed on it

Everything Warcraft Logs lists for normal raid, one slot at a time - 926 items across 14 slots. Percentages are Warcraft Logs's: the share of that spec's tracked raiders wearing the item. Most eager spec first.

Main Hand Listed by Specs listing it, most eager first (Warcraft Logs %)
Aln'hara Cane 17 Mistweaver 82.9% Frost 68.5% Demonology 63.2% Arcane 62.1% Affliction 54.5% Destruction 51.7% Fire 49.6% Balance 31.8% Devastation 29% Elemental 28.7% Shadow 27.6% Holy 26.8% Restoration 26.4% Augmentation 26.4% Preservation 25.5% Discipline 20.1% Restoration 3.5%
Polished Lightwood Channeler 17 Devourer 38.1% Shadow 36.5% Balance 32.4% Elemental 30.1% Devastation 29.5% Discipline 25% Restoration 23.2% Destruction 22.9% Affliction 21.9% Augmentation 18.4% Arcane 18.2% Restoration 15.1% Fire 15% Demonology 15% Holy 14.6% Preservation 14.1% Frost 11.8%
Magister's Mana Sword 8 Holy 72.4% Augmentation 2.4% Demonology 2.2% Devourer 1.9% Preservation 1.8% Arcane 1.2% Fire 1.1% Devastation 1%
Blood Knight's Warblade 6 Fury 67.6% Unholy 57.9% Blood 56.8% Retribution 43.4% Arms 36.5% Frost 8%
Spellbreaker's Blade 6 Outlaw 65.4% Protection 48% Frost 44.4% Protection 43.1% Vengeance 5.6% Windwalker 0.6%
Farstrider's Chopper 5 Enhancement 74.8% Frost 2.9% Protection 2.4% Protection 2.1% Outlaw 1.1%
Spellbreaker's Warglaive 3 Devourer 89% Vengeance 80.5% Havoc 71.9%
Aman'muso, Warlord's Vengeance 9 Havoc 24.6% Frost 12.1% Enhancement 10.4% Protection 8.6% Protection 8.2% Outlaw 7.9% Vengeance 6.8% Survival 2.2% Windwalker 1.4%
Aln'hara Pikestaff 5 Guardian 40.8% Brewmaster 29.5% Feral 26.5% Windwalker 15.6% Survival 4.6%
Blood Knight's Impetus 6 Survival 32.9% Brewmaster 31.1% Feral 25.2% Windwalker 12.9% Guardian 11.5% Blood 1.5%
Maze-roa, Warlord's Fury 6 Arms 24.6% Retribution 17% Unholy 12% Blood 10.2% Fury 7.1% Survival 6.8%
Magister's Ritual Knife 13 Balance 11.2% Discipline 6.1% Restoration 4.6% Holy 4.5% Shadow 4% Destruction 3.9% Restoration 2.2% Demonology 2.1% Augmentation 2% Elemental 1.8% Affliction 1.6% Arcane 1.2% Fire 1%
Abyssal Broodfiend's Bardiche 5 Windwalker 28.5% Guardian 8% Survival 6.2% Feral 6.1% Brewmaster 5.5%
Fang of Contagion 17 Restoration 7.9% Holy 3.8% Augmentation 3% Preservation 3% Devastation 2.8% Destruction 2.6% Devourer 2.4% Balance 2.1% Demonology 2.1% Arcane 1.9% Fire 1.9% Frost 1.8% Affliction 1.8% Discipline 1.6% Restoration 1.4% Shadow 1.4% Elemental 1.4%
Gilded Serpent's Tooth 13 Discipline 9.1% Restoration 7.5% Fire 6.4% Arcane 4% Preservation 3.2% Augmentation 3.1% Restoration 2.4% Shadow 2% Affliction 1.9% Balance 1.5% Devastation 1.5% Holy 1.5% Devourer 1.1%
Aln'hara Sprigshot 2 Beast Mastery 58.8% Marksmanship 38.9%
Jaw of the Shackled Goddess 3 Frost 34.8% Protection 6.5% Protection 4.9%
Jan'thrazet, the Soul Fang 16 Balance 6% Elemental 5.8% Devastation 4.9% Discipline 4.6% Shadow 4% Arcane 3.9% Demonology 3.9% Affliction 3.6% Devourer 3% Augmentation 2.4% Preservation 2.2% Destruction 1.9% Restoration 1.2% Holy 1.1% Restoration 1% Fire 1%
Backdraft Cleaver 5 Fury 17.5% Retribution 6.5% Arms 6.2% Blood 3.9% Unholy 2.2%
Staff of the Lightning Serpent 9 Restoration 9.6% Fire 5.5% Preservation 3.5% Holy 3.4% Mistweaver 2.9% Shadow 2.9% Augmentation 2.6% Discipline 2.2% Frost 1.1%
Hexing Spiritrender 15 Devourer 5.5% Devastation 4.9% Augmentation 4.5% Balance 3.9% Holy 3.4% Restoration 3.2% Shadow 3.2% Destruction 3.2% Preservation 2.5% Demonology 2.5% Frost 2.1% Restoration 2% Discipline 1.4% Arcane 1.2% Affliction 1.1%
Malignant Toothed Edge 5 Fury 15.4% Retribution 3.9% Unholy 3% Arms 2.9% Blood 1.4%
Venom-Etched Crescent 7 Restoration 11% Devourer 10.5% Augmentation 8.1% Elemental 7.9% Holy 7.5% Preservation 6.9% Devastation 6.4%
Galvanized Stormcrusher 9 Discipline 8% Restoration 7% Holy 5.9% Restoration 3.5% Preservation 3.1% Holy 2.9% Devastation 1.9% Shadow 1.8% Balance 1%
Nibbles' Training Rod 13 Preservation 5.5% Restoration 4.8% Holy 4.4% Elemental 4.1% Shadow 3% Mistweaver 2.8% Affliction 2.2% Discipline 2% Restoration 2% Destruction 1.9% Demonology 1.6% Frost 1.4% Arcane 1%
Doompetal 8 Discipline 7.9% Shadow 3.5% Fire 3.1% Holy 3.1% Affliction 1.5% Destruction 1.4% Arcane 1.2% Demonology 1.2%
Toxin-Coated Warstaff 5 Windwalker 12.4% Feral 9.2% Guardian 9.1% Survival 8% Brewmaster 1.4%
Victor's Flashfrozen Blade 5 Feral 11.6% Windwalker 9.5% Guardian 5.1% Survival 3.9% Brewmaster 1.4%
Xathuux's Cleave 5 Fury 11.5% Arms 8.4% Unholy 8.1% Retribution 7.8% Blood 4.9%
Branch of Pride 5 Brewmaster 10.9% Guardian 4.1% Feral 3.5% Windwalker 3.5% Survival 1.4%
Malevolent Spiritcudgel 10 Devastation 5.4% Balance 5% Restoration 4.8% Augmentation 3.9% Discipline 3.4% Shadow 2.5% Holy 2.4% Elemental 2.2% Restoration 1.2% Holy 1.1%
Crackling Jade Kilij 11 Holy 4.6% Devastation 4.2% Preservation 4.1% Devourer 4.1% Frost 3.8% Destruction 2.1% Affliction 2% Augmentation 1.9% Fire 1.9% Arcane 1.4% Demonology 1.1%
Chillworn's Infusion Staff 10 Holy 5% Augmentation 4.5% Preservation 3.9% Restoration 2.8% Shadow 2.4% Elemental 2.2% Destruction 2% Frost 1.9% Mistweaver 1% Affliction 1%
Tidepiercer's Bubble Popper 5 Brewmaster 9.9% Guardian 4% Feral 3.6% Survival 2.6% Windwalker 2%
Twin-Strike Polearm 5 Guardian 9.9% Windwalker 5.6% Survival 4.8% Feral 4% Brewmaster 1.8%
Strongblood's Ceremonial Cleaver 3 Frost 15.5% Protection 6.1% Protection 5.4%
Vile Writhefang Glaive 5 Fury 9.1% Retribution 8.2% Arms 7.6% Blood 3.1% Unholy 3%
Forgotten Eidolon's Dagger 11 Augmentation 4.1% Restoration 3.9% Devastation 2.5% Holy 2.5% Affliction 2.4% Balance 1.2% Frost 1.2% Devourer 1.2% Elemental 1.1% Restoration 1% Preservation 1%
Caustic Repose Greatbow 2 Marksmanship 20.6% Beast Mastery 7.2%
Bonedust Pestle 8 Restoration 5.1% Restoration 2.8% Holy 2.4% Discipline 2.4% Balance 1.6% Preservation 1.6% Holy 1.1% Augmentation 1%
Magister's Valediction 5 Preservation 8% Elemental 5.1% Augmentation 5% Restoration 2% Devastation 1.4%
Bloomforged Greataxe 6 Blood 5.8% Unholy 5% Survival 4% Arms 3.4% Fury 2.4% Retribution 2.2%
Venomancer's Winged Channeler 8 Restoration 4% Shadow 3.2% Elemental 2.2% Augmentation 1.6% Frost 1.6% Mistweaver 1.6% Preservation 1.2% Destruction 1.2%
Taz'Rah's Cosmic Edge 3 Frost 10.4% Protection 8.6% Protection 6.5%
Royal Purifier's Spade 5 Survival 6.1% Windwalker 6% Feral 5.2% Brewmaster 3% Guardian 2.4%
Charonic Crescent 4 Fury 7.2% Blood 2.1% Retribution 1.9% Unholy 1.1%
Fallen Speaker's Staff 7 Mistweaver 4.1% Restoration 3.4% Fire 2.6% Discipline 1.5% Holy 1.5% Preservation 1.2% Restoration 1.2%
Sinseared Repeater 2 Marksmanship 14.2% Beast Mastery 3.1%
Resonating Crystal Scimitar 3 Protection 9.4% Frost 8.5% Protection 8%
Blood Knight's Mercy 7 Blood 3.6% Retribution 2.9% Arms 2.8% Fury 2.8% Feral 2.2% Unholy 2% Guardian 1.8%
Pruning Lance 3 Fury 7.6% Blood 3.1% Retribution 1.6%
Caustic Keeper-Crusher 5 Arms 4.4% Unholy 3.9% Fury 3.6% Retribution 2.2% Blood 1.9%
Thorned Reply 3 Frost 6.8% Protection 6.8% Protection 6.6%
Baleful Hexblade 5 Devourer 3.9% Preservation 1.6% Affliction 1.5% Holy 1.2% Demonology 1.1%
Snakebite Recurve 2 Marksmanship 8.6% Beast Mastery 5.8%
Magister's Cleaver 3 Restoration 5.6% Holy 3.2% Elemental 1.8%
Gebbo's Backup Blaster 2 Beast Mastery 8.2% Marksmanship 6.2%
Corespark Multitool 3 Restoration 5.1% Fire 1.4% Holy 1.2%
Exhumed Soul-Cleaver 3 Fury 4.2% Retribution 1.8% Arms 1%
Harrowed Partisan 4 Brewmaster 3% Guardian 1.9% Feral 1.2% Survival 1%
Ancestral Amani Recurve 2 Beast Mastery 5.1% Marksmanship 1.9%
Crossbow of Forgotten Majesty 2 Beast Mastery 4.6% Marksmanship 1.8%
Spellbreaker's Ultimatum 3 Enhancement 3% Protection 2.6% Protection 1.2%
Swordsman's Emanation 3 Protection 3% Frost 2.2% Protection 1.2%
Amirdrassil's Reach 2 Marksmanship 4.4% Beast Mastery 1.5%
Weight of Command 2 Restoration 3.9% Mistweaver 1.2%
Bloomforged Claw 1 Enhancement 7.4%
Spiritbound Focus 2 Holy 3.2% Discipline 1.5%
P.O.W. x3 2 Beast Mastery 3% Marksmanship 1.5%
Unconfined Labrys 3 Frost 2% Protection 1.8% Protection 1.6%
Enshrined Ceremonial Scepter 3 Restoration 1.8% Fire 1.8% Holy 1.8%
Recurve Wisp-Shooter 2 Beast Mastery 1.5% Marksmanship 1.4%
Turalyon's False Echo 1 Protection 1.4%
Splitshroud Stinger 1 Holy 1.2%
Ceremonial Hexblade 1 Preservation 1.1%
Spire of the Furious Construct 1 Restoration 1.1%
Surgeon's Needle 1 Restoration 1.1%
Arcanic of the High Sage 1 Preservation 1%
Blade of the Final Twilight 1 Protection 1%
Dawnforged Ritual Knife 1 Fire 1%
Magister's Grand Focus 1 Frost 1%
Preyhunter's Scepter 1 Holy 1%
Runescribed Blade 1 Holy 1%

Caveats

  • Every number on this page is measured from Warcraft Logs ranked parses. Styka Sheets re-shapes the per-spec view into an item-first one and computes no ranking of its own.
  • Popularity measures what raiders wear, not what is strongest. Early in a season it partly measures what has dropped so far.
  • A spec absent from an item list simply had under 1.0% of its ranked parses wearing it in that slot. Absence is never a zero.
  • A difficulty with no ranked parses is greyed out rather than shown empty.
  • Raid only. Mythic+ is not part of this compile.
  • Spec representation counts ranked parses, so it measures who is RAIDED and LOGGED, not who is played. Where the sample hits its per-spec ceiling every busy spec pins to the same number and a share meter would read flat while looking authoritative, so the meter is shown only on difficulties whose sample is not capped, and says so where it is.

Related Season 2 tools