Styka Sheets

What Raiders Wear

Every number on this page comes from Warcraft Logs, which measures what top-parsing raiders actually have equipped. This is a visualizer for their data, not a ranking of our own: Warcraft Logs publishes it spec-first - you pick a spec and see its gear - and this page turns the axis around so you can pick a drop and see which of the 40 specs are waiting on it. That is the question a loot council actually asks, and it is the one view their site does not offer.

Source Warcraft Logs Normal raid 926 items 5927 item/spec pairs 32,000 parses Scraped 2026-09-03 Build 12.1.0.69497

How to read this

  • Listed by is how many of the 40 specs have this item among their most-worn for that slot. It is not a vote and not a score.
  • Absence is not a zero. A slot list drops anything worn by under 1% of that spec’s ranked parses, so a spec missing from a row simply had almost nobody wearing it there - not opposed to the item.
  • Popularity is not power. It measures what raiders wear. This early in a season that is partly a measure of what has dropped so far.
  • The two strips below are grouping, not filtering - every item appears in the full table whichever strip it reaches.
Who is actually raiding why there is no meter for normal

The normal sample (“RPGLogs characterRankings (per-spec), zone 53, 8 encounters, 800 ranked parses”) reaches its per-spec ceiling, so every well-played spec pins to the same number. A share meter would then read as though the roster were evenly split when it is not, so no meter is shown for this difficulty.

The drops half the roster wants

Current-season drops listed by many specs, where the specs listing it want it badly. These are the nights prio exists for. Crafted gear and last season's leftovers are not eligible here - neither is loot you allocate.

One spec's item

One spec far out ahead of everyone else listing it. If that spec is in your raid, this drop has an obvious home.

Back · listed by 40 specs
Havoc Demon Hunter 62.6%
median of the rest: 21.9%
Trinket · listed by 19 specs
Augmentation Evoker 43.1%
median of the rest: 5.8%

Every item, and who is listed on it

Everything Warcraft Logs lists for normal raid, one slot at a time - 926 items across 14 slots. Percentages are Warcraft Logs's: the share of that spec's tracked raiders wearing the item. Most eager spec first.

Shoulders Listed by Specs listing it, most eager first (Warcraft Logs %)
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Plumage 4 Balance 83.6% Feral 76.2% Guardian 66.9% Restoration 31.5%
Tassels of the Monkey King 3 Windwalker 84.2% Brewmaster 73.2% Mistweaver 61.3%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Voodoo Guards 3 Subtlety 83.5% Assassination 80.9% Outlaw 73.8%
Jaws of the Skulking Viper 3 Marksmanship 83% Survival 77.8% Beast Mastery 74.4%
Pauldrons of the Consecrated Flame 3 Retribution 82.6% Protection 71.9% Holy 49%
Hissing Mantle of the Ophidian Oracle 3 Enhancement 81.4% Elemental 79.5% Restoration 56.1%
Raging Pauldrons of the Jade Warlord 3 Arms 81.2% Fury 73% Protection 59.1%
Primal Leywarden's Manaflux 3 Arcane 80.2% Frost 72.9% Fire 42.8%
Abyssal Doomhound's Jaws 3 Havoc 79.8% Devourer 76.4% Vengeance 64.9%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Gibbets 3 Frost 79% Unholy 75.8% Blood 71.4%
Calamitous Echo's Sundered Peaks 3 Devastation 77.4% Augmentation 60.2% Preservation 48.2%
Spires of the Damned Necrolyte 3 Demonology 77.1% Destruction 74.5% Affliction 72.8%
Cosmic Penitent's Echoing Screams 3 Discipline 69.8% Shadow 69.1% Holy 32.2%
Blind Oath's Seraphguards 3 Holy 43.2% Shadow 9.5% Discipline 4.8%
Voidbreaker's Leyline Nexi 3 Fire 41.6% Frost 3% Arcane 1.4%
Somber Spaulders 13 Devourer 9.1% Mistweaver 8.1% Vengeance 7.6% Feral 6.6% Guardian 5.5% Restoration 5.2% Windwalker 5% Havoc 4.5% Assassination 3.9% Subtlety 3.9% Balance 2.9% Brewmaster 2.5% Outlaw 2.5%
Cinderfury Shoulderguards 9 Holy 12.2% Unholy 10% Fury 5.6% Protection 5.1% Retribution 5.1% Frost 5% Blood 4.6% Arms 4.4% Protection 3.9%
Snakeskin Spaulders 13 Guardian 8.2% Vengeance 5.8% Outlaw 4.9% Devourer 4.4% Mistweaver 4.1% Restoration 4% Brewmaster 4% Balance 2.4% Windwalker 2.4% Assassination 2.4% Havoc 2.1% Feral 1.5% Subtlety 1%
Seedpods of the Luminous Bloom 4 Restoration 26.4% Feral 9% Guardian 8.5% Balance 4.2%
Jangling Felpaulets 9 Restoration 10.1% Devastation 6.5% Marksmanship 6.1% Augmentation 5.4% Beast Mastery 3.9% Elemental 3.8% Preservation 3.5% Survival 1.5% Enhancement 1%
Night Ender's Pauldrons 3 Protection 26.8% Fury 12.8% Arms 3.6%
Ironroot Collar 8 Preservation 9.5% Devastation 5.1% Restoration 3.4% Enhancement 2.8% Elemental 2.2% Beast Mastery 2.1% Survival 1.9% Augmentation 1.4%
Silvermoon Agent's Mantle 4 Restoration 18.2% Havoc 2.5% Feral 1.6% Windwalker 1%
Frothing Venom Spaulders 12 Havoc 5.8% Devourer 4.8% Mistweaver 3.8% Assassination 3.4% Balance 3.2% Windwalker 3.1% Subtlety 1.9% Feral 1.5% Restoration 1.5% Guardian 1.4% Brewmaster 1.4% Vengeance 1.1%
Spaulders of Prime Emperor 9 Preservation 7.6% Restoration 7.2% Survival 6.2% Beast Mastery 5.4% Enhancement 4% Augmentation 3.1% Devastation 2.9% Elemental 2.5% Marksmanship 2.4%
Scavenger's Spaulders 12 Mistweaver 5.5% Vengeance 4.5% Brewmaster 4.5% Guardian 3.9% Restoration 3.8% Subtlety 3.8% Outlaw 3.6% Assassination 3.2% Balance 1.8% Feral 1.4% Windwalker 1.4% Devourer 1.2%
Brood Cleanser's Amice 9 Demonology 6.8% Holy 6.1% Discipline 5.5% Destruction 5.1% Shadow 4.8% Arcane 3.8% Frost 3.8% Affliction 3.2% Fire 1.6%
C'thraxxi Binders Pauldrons 9 Holy 6.8% Protection 5.8% Blood 5.2% Protection 4.4% Unholy 3.9% Arms 3.9% Retribution 2.9% Fury 2.6% Frost 2.5%
Ornaments of the Eternal Coil 9 Discipline 6.8% Frost 4.5% Affliction 3.5% Fire 3.4% Arcane 3% Destruction 2.8% Holy 1.8% Shadow 1.5% Demonology 1.1%
Mantle of Ceremonial Ascension 9 Shadow 6.5% Holy 4.1% Affliction 4.1% Demonology 4% Fire 3.8% Discipline 3.4% Destruction 3.2% Frost 2.8% Arcane 2.2%
Beacons of the Black Talon 3 Augmentation 19.4% Preservation 17.4% Devastation 3.2%
Poisoner's Pauldrons 9 Arcane 6.2% Frost 6% Affliction 5.4% Destruction 5% Discipline 4.6% Shadow 4.6% Demonology 4.5% Holy 2.4% Fire 1.9%
Tempests of the Primal Core 3 Restoration 16.5% Elemental 6.1% Enhancement 4.2%
Miststalker's Spaulders 8 Mistweaver 5.1% Brewmaster 2.1% Restoration 2% Vengeance 1.9% Assassination 1.4% Feral 1.2% Windwalker 1.1% Outlaw 1.1%
Galerider's Mantle 8 Beast Mastery 4.9% Preservation 4.5% Survival 3% Augmentation 2.5% Restoration 2.1% Enhancement 2% Marksmanship 1.2% Elemental 1.2%
Venom Casks of the Grim Jest 3 Outlaw 12.9% Subtlety 3.5% Assassination 3.2%
Devouring Reaver's Exhaustplates 3 Vengeance 12.4% Havoc 3.2% Devourer 2.2%
Luminant Verdict's Providence Watch 2 Holy 18.5% Protection 10.2%
Soulslither Spaulders 8 Preservation 4.6% Enhancement 4.1% Beast Mastery 3.9% Augmentation 3.8% Elemental 3% Survival 2.5% Devastation 2.4% Marksmanship 2.2%
Pauldrons of the Great Unifier 8 Holy 4.5% Protection 3.4% Blood 3% Protection 2.9% Fury 2.5% Retribution 2.2% Frost 1.8% Arms 1.6%
Swelling Sea Spaulders 6 Frost 4.2% Unholy 3.1% Arms 3% Retribution 2.4% Holy 2.1% Blood 1.4%
Relentless Rider's Dreadthorns 2 Blood 11% Unholy 1.2%
Pyrewalker's Mantlet 6 Affliction 3.6% Holy 2.5% Fire 2.2% Discipline 2.2% Demonology 1.8% Frost 1.4%
Aurastones of Ra-den's Chosen 2 Brewmaster 9.5% Mistweaver 8%
Venom-Cursed Eagle's Amice 5 Augmentation 2.6% Preservation 1.8% Survival 1.4% Restoration 1.4% Beast Mastery 1.2%
Pledgebearer's Pauldrons 4 Frost 2.9% Holy 2.4% Unholy 1.8% Fury 1.2%
Primal Sentry's Trophies 3 Survival 3.4% Beast Mastery 2.8% Marksmanship 1.5%
Abyssal Immolator's Fury 2 Destruction 4.2% Affliction 3.5%
Venom-Cursed Lynx's Spaulders 4 Mistweaver 2.1% Restoration 2% Brewmaster 1.1% Guardian 1%
Martyr's Mantle 3 Discipline 2.2% Shadow 1% Destruction 1%
Spellbreaker's Mantle 3 Arms 1.1% Frost 1% Holy 1%
Venom-Cursed Bear's Pauldrons 2 Unholy 1.6% Frost 1.5%
Nysarra's Mantle 1 Holy 2.4%
Venom-Cursed Dragonhawk's Wingspan 1 Frost 2.2%
Preyhunter's Sleek Shoulderpads 1 Guardian 1.2%
Spurned Val'kyr Shoulderguards 1 Preservation 1.1%
Venom Rite Mantle 1 Demonology 1.1%
Deepvine Pauldrons 1 Fire 1%
Pauldrons of the Forgotten Sacrifice 1 Blood 1%
Shoulders of Misfortune 1 Preservation 1%

Caveats

  • Every number on this page is measured from Warcraft Logs ranked parses. Styka Sheets re-shapes the per-spec view into an item-first one and computes no ranking of its own.
  • Popularity measures what raiders wear, not what is strongest. Early in a season it partly measures what has dropped so far.
  • A spec absent from an item list simply had under 1.0% of its ranked parses wearing it in that slot. Absence is never a zero.
  • A difficulty with no ranked parses is greyed out rather than shown empty.
  • Raid only. Mythic+ is not part of this compile.
  • Spec representation counts ranked parses, so it measures who is RAIDED and LOGGED, not who is played. Where the sample hits its per-spec ceiling every busy spec pins to the same number and a share meter would read flat while looking authoritative, so the meter is shown only on difficulties whose sample is not capped, and says so where it is.

Related Season 2 tools