Styka Sheets

What Raiders Wear

Every number on this page comes from Warcraft Logs, which measures what top-parsing raiders actually have equipped. This is a visualizer for their data, not a ranking of our own: Warcraft Logs publishes it spec-first - you pick a spec and see its gear - and this page turns the axis around so you can pick a drop and see which of the 40 specs are waiting on it. That is the question a loot council actually asks, and it is the one view their site does not offer.

Source Warcraft Logs Normal raid 926 items 5927 item/spec pairs 32,000 parses Scraped 2026-09-03 Build 12.1.0.69497

How to read this

  • Listed by is how many of the 40 specs have this item among their most-worn for that slot. It is not a vote and not a score.
  • Absence is not a zero. A slot list drops anything worn by under 1% of that spec’s ranked parses, so a spec missing from a row simply had almost nobody wearing it there - not opposed to the item.
  • Popularity is not power. It measures what raiders wear. This early in a season that is partly a measure of what has dropped so far.
  • The two strips below are grouping, not filtering - every item appears in the full table whichever strip it reaches.
Who is actually raiding why there is no meter for normal

The normal sample (“RPGLogs characterRankings (per-spec), zone 53, 8 encounters, 800 ranked parses”) reaches its per-spec ceiling, so every well-played spec pins to the same number. A share meter would then read as though the roster were evenly split when it is not, so no meter is shown for this difficulty.

The drops half the roster wants

Current-season drops listed by many specs, where the specs listing it want it badly. These are the nights prio exists for. Crafted gear and last season's leftovers are not eligible here - neither is loot you allocate.

One spec's item

One spec far out ahead of everyone else listing it. If that spec is in your raid, this drop has an obvious home.

Back · listed by 40 specs
Havoc Demon Hunter 62.6%
median of the rest: 21.9%
Trinket · listed by 19 specs
Augmentation Evoker 43.1%
median of the rest: 5.8%

Every item, and who is listed on it

Everything Warcraft Logs lists for normal raid, one slot at a time - 926 items across 14 slots. Percentages are Warcraft Logs's: the share of that spec's tracked raiders wearing the item. Most eager spec first.

Waist Listed by Specs listing it, most eager first (Warcraft Logs %)
Farstrider's Trophy Belt 9 Marksmanship 52.6% Survival 50.9% Beast Mastery 46.8% Elemental 18.9% Restoration 14% Preservation 8.9% Augmentation 8.1% Devastation 4.1% Enhancement 3.9%
Silvermoon Agent's Utility Belt 13 Outlaw 26.9% Restoration 12.5% Feral 10.5% Vengeance 9.9% Guardian 8.9% Havoc 6.6% Mistweaver 5% Devourer 4.9% Assassination 4.1% Windwalker 4% Balance 3.2% Subtlety 2.9% Brewmaster 1%
Whirling Dervish Sash 13 Subtlety 26.8% Feral 23.8% Balance 22.6% Windwalker 22.6% Mistweaver 16% Devourer 15.8% Havoc 15.4% Guardian 14.8% Restoration 14.6% Assassination 13.4% Vengeance 12.9% Brewmaster 5.9% Outlaw 4.5%
Unpossessed Skullsash 12 Havoc 26.6% Balance 15.9% Devourer 14.6% Assassination 14.4% Windwalker 12.4% Brewmaster 11% Feral 7.8% Guardian 6.1% Subtlety 5.9% Vengeance 5.1% Mistweaver 2.9% Outlaw 1.6%
Martyr's Waistwrap 9 Shadow 34.5% Holy 23.4% Frost 19.9% Affliction 17.6% Fire 15.6% Discipline 15.1% Demonology 12.5% Destruction 12.2% Arcane 5.8%
Primal Dinomancer's Belt 13 Outlaw 23.5% Assassination 22.9% Mistweaver 21.9% Vengeance 20.5% Guardian 20.2% Windwalker 19% Devourer 19% Balance 15% Feral 13.9% Havoc 9.1% Restoration 8.5% Subtlety 7.1% Brewmaster 5%
Behemoth Waistband 9 Enhancement 33.1% Augmentation 24.6% Preservation 24.6% Elemental 24% Devastation 22.9% Survival 17.2% Beast Mastery 16% Restoration 11.5% Marksmanship 5.4%
Rootwalker Harness 13 Brewmaster 22.5% Outlaw 15.8% Vengeance 10.9% Subtlety 10% Feral 9.5% Assassination 9% Mistweaver 8.2% Guardian 7.2% Balance 6.4% Restoration 5.9% Windwalker 3.9% Devourer 3% Havoc 2.6%
Gravitic Girdle 13 Subtlety 21.2% Brewmaster 20.1% Guardian 19.1% Restoration 13.8% Vengeance 13.4% Feral 10.2% Assassination 8.4% Mistweaver 8.2% Balance 7.9% Windwalker 7.4% Outlaw 6.1% Devourer 4.1% Havoc 3%
Girdle of Pestilent Purification 9 Fury 30.2% Protection 25.1% Retribution 24.9% Blood 22.5% Frost 22% Unholy 21.1% Arms 20.6% Holy 19.4% Protection 14.4%
Serpentine Mixing Belt 9 Augmentation 26.1% Enhancement 24.9% Devastation 24.5% Elemental 15.1% Preservation 11.6% Survival 8.1% Beast Mastery 8% Marksmanship 6.1% Restoration 1.5%
Sky Saddle Cord 9 Fire 26.1% Discipline 21.2% Destruction 16.6% Demonology 16.1% Frost 14.8% Arcane 13.1% Affliction 13.1% Shadow 10.5% Holy 7.4%
Girdle of Toxic Regret 9 Arms 25.9% Unholy 25.4% Frost 22.4% Retribution 14.2% Blood 9.8% Protection 8.4% Protection 7.8% Fury 7.4% Holy 3%
Ethereal Netherwrap 9 Arcane 25% Discipline 24% Affliction 23.2% Demonology 22.1% Frost 19.6% Destruction 16.6% Shadow 9.4% Holy 8.8% Fire 4%
Tribal Defender's Cord 9 Elemental 21.8% Devastation 19% Augmentation 15.8% Restoration 15.1% Beast Mastery 14.4% Marksmanship 14.4% Enhancement 14.1% Preservation 12.2% Survival 9.4%
Autumn's Boon Belt 9 Blood 20.2% Holy 17.1% Protection 16.5% Fury 15.6% Protection 13.6% Retribution 12.2% Frost 11.9% Arms 9.1% Unholy 8.2%
Sash of the Putrid Giant 13 Brewmaster 13.2% Havoc 12.4% Mistweaver 11.9% Guardian 11% Assassination 9.8% Devourer 7.5% Restoration 7% Outlaw 6.8% Balance 5.6% Windwalker 5.5% Feral 4.4% Subtlety 3.4% Vengeance 3.1%
Sand-Scoured Greatbelt 9 Holy 18.6% Blood 14.4% Protection 12.9% Fury 10.8% Protection 9.6% Retribution 9.2% Unholy 7.2% Arms 5.8% Frost 4.2%
Cursed Reliquary Cincture 9 Restoration 18.4% Devastation 11.2% Marksmanship 10.5% Preservation 6.8% Enhancement 3.1% Elemental 2.8% Beast Mastery 2.6% Augmentation 2.2% Survival 1.9%
Girdle of Devouring Rot 9 Retribution 18.1% Unholy 16.6% Fury 14.5% Frost 9.2% Holy 7.6% Blood 7.4% Protection 7.1% Arms 6.8% Protection 6.6%
Lightblossom Cinch 9 Fire 17.8% Destruction 17.6% Frost 14.2% Shadow 14% Demonology 14% Arcane 12.4% Affliction 11.4% Holy 8.2% Discipline 7%
Sash of the Forlorn Vessel 11 Balance 13.8% Subtlety 13.5% Windwalker 12% Devourer 11.2% Havoc 10.8% Restoration 8.9% Feral 8.6% Assassination 6.9% Vengeance 4.5% Guardian 1.5% Mistweaver 1.2%
Belt of the Consecrated Tomb 9 Restoration 16.8% Preservation 9.6% Enhancement 8.4% Elemental 6.5% Devastation 5.6% Marksmanship 4.2% Beast Mastery 4% Augmentation 3.8% Survival 2.1%
Caustic Chain-Wrapped Sash 9 Discipline 14% Demonology 11.4% Affliction 11.1% Arcane 10.8% Fire 9.8% Shadow 9.5% Destruction 9.4% Frost 3.6% Holy 3.5%
Miststalker's Cinch 9 Brewmaster 12.1% Mistweaver 6.9% Vengeance 6.5% Outlaw 5% Restoration 4.5% Guardian 3.6% Assassination 1.5% Feral 1.4% Devourer 1%
Ouroborial Sash 9 Arcane 10.8% Destruction 9.6% Holy 8.2% Frost 8% Demonology 8% Affliction 7.2% Fire 6.9% Shadow 3.5% Discipline 2.6%
Arcanoweave Cord 6 Holy 15.1% Shadow 13.1% Discipline 6.6% Frost 1.9% Arcane 1.1% Affliction 1%
Forgotten Grotto Girdle 7 Protection 11.4% Blood 7% Protection 6.9% Arms 4.2% Holy 3.2% Retribution 2.6% Fury 2.1%
Slitherscale Girdle 13 Havoc 5.8% Windwalker 4.4% Devourer 4% Restoration 3.6% Subtlety 3.6% Balance 3% Assassination 3% Brewmaster 2.8% Outlaw 2.8% Guardian 2.1% Mistweaver 1.6% Vengeance 1.1% Feral 1.1%
Cincture of the Abyssal Grotto 8 Arcane 8.2% Holy 6.2% Frost 4.2% Demonology 4.1% Destruction 3% Affliction 2.8% Fire 1.4% Shadow 1%
Spellbreaker's Girdle 9 Protection 6.9% Holy 6.5% Protection 5.5% Blood 4% Arms 2.9% Retribution 2% Fury 2% Frost 1.4% Unholy 1.4%
Pledgebearer's Girdle 9 Protection 6.8% Protection 4.4% Holy 3.6% Blood 3.2% Arms 3.2% Fury 2.9% Retribution 2.2% Frost 1.6% Unholy 1.5%
Galerider's Mail Skirt 9 Preservation 6.2% Restoration 6.2% Survival 2.1% Marksmanship 2% Augmentation 1.8% Enhancement 1.8% Elemental 1.6% Devastation 1.4% Beast Mastery 1.2%
Venom-Cursed Eagle's Waistguard 8 Preservation 6.6% Augmentation 4.9% Restoration 3.9% Devastation 2.9% Survival 1.8% Enhancement 1.5% Marksmanship 1.4% Elemental 1%
Pyrewalker's Obi 8 Fire 5.8% Destruction 3.5% Frost 2.9% Affliction 2.9% Arcane 2.5% Demonology 2.2% Shadow 1.8% Holy 1.1%
Night Ender's Girdle 3 Protection 15.4% Arms 7.9% Fury 5.8%
Fanged Brute's Greatbelt 7 Frost 6.5% Arms 5.8% Blood 3.5% Unholy 3.4% Retribution 3% Protection 1.8% Fury 1.1%
Venom-Cursed Lynx's Buckle 11 Havoc 3.9% Restoration 3.4% Assassination 2.8% Feral 2.5% Devourer 1.8% Balance 1.6% Windwalker 1.2% Brewmaster 1.1% Mistweaver 1.1% Vengeance 1% Subtlety 1%
Venom-Cursed Bear's Warbelt 8 Holy 4.9% Protection 4.6% Arms 3.1% Protection 2.9% Retribution 2.6% Fury 2.5% Frost 2.2% Blood 1.8%
Relentless Rider's Chain 3 Frost 8.6% Unholy 8.4% Blood 2.5%
Scabrous Zombie Belt 4 Augmentation 5.4% Restoration 3.4% Preservation 2.1% Devastation 1.5%
Devouring Reaver's Emblem 2 Devourer 9.9% Vengeance 7%
Venom-Cursed Dragonhawk's Cinch 4 Holy 4.9% Arcane 1.5% Affliction 1.5% Frost 1.1%
Luminant Verdict's Undaunted Emblem 3 Holy 6.2% Protection 2.1% Retribution 1.6%
Endless March Waistwrap 5 Discipline 3.6% Affliction 2% Holy 1.5% Destruction 1.1% Demonology 1%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Girdle 3 Frost 5.9% Unholy 3.5% Blood 1.4%
Waistguard of the Consecrated Flame 3 Retribution 5% Protection 2.4% Holy 1.6%
Voidbreaker's Sage Cord 3 Frost 3.9% Fire 2.9% Arcane 2.1%
Preyhunter's Sleek Belt 5 Restoration 2.2% Mistweaver 1.8% Windwalker 1.8% Balance 1.6% Feral 1.1%
Abyssal Immolator's Blazing Core 3 Destruction 3.5% Demonology 3% Affliction 1.9%
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Sigiled Cincture 3 Feral 3.2% Restoration 1.5% Balance 1.4%
Damned Necrolyte's Clanging Cinch 3 Demonology 2.9% Destruction 2.8% Affliction 2.5%
World Tender's Barkclasp 3 Preservation 2.6% Beast Mastery 1.9% Elemental 1%
Scornbane Waistguard 4 Augmentation 1.9% Preservation 1.6% Enhancement 1.6% Survival 1.4%
Venomous Belt of the Ophidian Oracle 2 Enhancement 3.8% Elemental 3.1%
Abyssal Doomhound's Jeweled Cinch 3 Devourer 2.5% Havoc 2.4% Vengeance 1.8%
Scorn-Scarred Shul'ka's Belt 2 Mistweaver 3.4% Restoration 1.9%
Agile Cord of the Monkey King 3 Brewmaster 2.1% Windwalker 2% Mistweaver 1%
Greatbelt of the Jade Warlord 2 Arms 3.1% Fury 2%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Trophy Belt 3 Subtlety 1.9% Outlaw 1.8% Assassination 1.6%
Preyhunter's Rugged Clasp 3 Augmentation 1.6% Elemental 1.2% Beast Mastery 1%
Girdle of the Black Talon 2 Preservation 2.4% Augmentation 1.1%
Stormsigil of Ra-den's Chosen 2 Windwalker 2.4% Mistweaver 2.1%
Barksash of the Luminous Bloom 3 Guardian 1.5% Restoration 1.4% Feral 1.2%
Ceinture of the Primal Core 3 Enhancement 1.5% Restoration 1.4% Elemental 1.1%
Prized Fangs of the Skulking Viper 2 Survival 1.9% Beast Mastery 1%
Cosmic Penitent's Orbiting Cinch 2 Shadow 1.8% Discipline 1.1%
Flayer's Black Belt 1 Mistweaver 3.6%
Infernal Greatlock Girdle 1 Fire 3.6%
Waistcord of the Judged 1 Restoration 3.4%
Preyhunter's Refined Cord 3 Frost 1.1% Arcane 1% Holy 1%
Blind Oath's Jeweled Sash 1 Holy 2.4%
Twisted Twilight Sash 1 Restoration 2.4%
Whisper-Inscribed Sash 1 Fire 2.2%
Calamitous Echo's Scarred Girdle 1 Devastation 2%
Courtly Belt 2 Holy 1% Destruction 1%
Falconer's Cinch 2 Restoration 1% Mistweaver 1%
Preyhunter's Polished Greatbelt 2 Blood 1% Protection 1%
Raging Storm Sash 1 Restoration 1.9%
Snapvine Cinch 1 Restoration 1.8%
Braid of Salt and Fire 1 Holy 1.6%
Hara'ti Defender's Greatbelt 1 Holy 1.6%
Cord of Unraveling Reality 1 Holy 1.5%
Primal Leywarden's Bejeweled Buckle 1 Arcane 1.5%
Belt of the Eternal 1 Arcane 1.4%
Dragonslayer's Brace 1 Frost 1.4%
Nimble Climber's Belt 1 Restoration 1.4%
Rootspeaker's Barkclasp 1 Preservation 1.4%
Hara'ti Defender's Belt 1 Preservation 1.2%
Belt of Clinging Hope 1 Frost 1.1%
Riphook Defender 1 Holy 1.1%
Scout's Polished Wrap 1 Elemental 1.1%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Sash 1 Holy 1.1%
Belt of the Blood Pit 1 Beast Mastery 1%
Clasp of Compliance 1 Fire 1%
Flamewrought Cinch 1 Mistweaver 1%
Girdle of the Shadowguard 1 Fury 1%

Caveats

  • Every number on this page is measured from Warcraft Logs ranked parses. Styka Sheets re-shapes the per-spec view into an item-first one and computes no ranking of its own.
  • Popularity measures what raiders wear, not what is strongest. Early in a season it partly measures what has dropped so far.
  • A spec absent from an item list simply had under 1.0% of its ranked parses wearing it in that slot. Absence is never a zero.
  • A difficulty with no ranked parses is greyed out rather than shown empty.
  • Raid only. Mythic+ is not part of this compile.
  • Spec representation counts ranked parses, so it measures who is RAIDED and LOGGED, not who is played. Where the sample hits its per-spec ceiling every busy spec pins to the same number and a share meter would read flat while looking authoritative, so the meter is shown only on difficulties whose sample is not capped, and says so where it is.

Related Season 2 tools