Styka Sheets

What Raiders Wear

Every number on this page comes from Warcraft Logs, which measures what top-parsing raiders actually have equipped. This is a visualizer for their data, not a ranking of our own: Warcraft Logs publishes it spec-first - you pick a spec and see its gear - and this page turns the axis around so you can pick a drop and see which of the 40 specs are waiting on it. That is the question a loot council actually asks, and it is the one view their site does not offer.

Source Warcraft Logs Normal raid 926 items 5927 item/spec pairs 32,000 parses Scraped 2026-09-03 Build 12.1.0.69497

How to read this

  • Listed by is how many of the 40 specs have this item among their most-worn for that slot. It is not a vote and not a score.
  • Absence is not a zero. A slot list drops anything worn by under 1% of that spec’s ranked parses, so a spec missing from a row simply had almost nobody wearing it there - not opposed to the item.
  • Popularity is not power. It measures what raiders wear. This early in a season that is partly a measure of what has dropped so far.
  • The two strips below are grouping, not filtering - every item appears in the full table whichever strip it reaches.
Who is actually raiding why there is no meter for normal

The normal sample (“RPGLogs characterRankings (per-spec), zone 53, 8 encounters, 800 ranked parses”) reaches its per-spec ceiling, so every well-played spec pins to the same number. A share meter would then read as though the roster were evenly split when it is not, so no meter is shown for this difficulty.

The drops half the roster wants

Current-season drops listed by many specs, where the specs listing it want it badly. These are the nights prio exists for. Crafted gear and last season's leftovers are not eligible here - neither is loot you allocate.

One spec's item

One spec far out ahead of everyone else listing it. If that spec is in your raid, this drop has an obvious home.

Back · listed by 40 specs
Havoc Demon Hunter 62.6%
median of the rest: 21.9%
Trinket · listed by 19 specs
Augmentation Evoker 43.1%
median of the rest: 5.8%

Every item, and who is listed on it

Everything Warcraft Logs lists for normal raid, one slot at a time - 926 items across 14 slots. Percentages are Warcraft Logs's: the share of that spec's tracked raiders wearing the item. Most eager spec first.

Wrist Listed by Specs listing it, most eager first (Warcraft Logs %)
Silvermoon Agent's Deflectors 13 Assassination 76.1% Subtlety 72.8% Windwalker 70.8% Havoc 68.8% Feral 60.8% Vengeance 53.2% Guardian 48.8% Balance 45% Devourer 44.5% Restoration 34.6% Mistweaver 25% Outlaw 25% Brewmaster 22.9%
Farstrider's Plated Bracers 9 Enhancement 66% Beast Mastery 59.5% Devastation 59.1% Survival 55.9% Augmentation 55.5% Elemental 52.5% Restoration 51.4% Marksmanship 51% Preservation 34.8%
Martyr's Bindings 9 Fire 65.1% Frost 56.6% Affliction 56.6% Demonology 53.5% Shadow 51.4% Arcane 50.6% Destruction 50.1% Discipline 38.4% Holy 37.4%
Spellbreaker's Bracers 9 Arms 63.4% Fury 62.6% Unholy 60.4% Protection 53.6% Frost 51.2% Retribution 51.1% Blood 43.9% Protection 35% Holy 27.9%
Fury-fletched Armlets 13 Mistweaver 25.2% Devourer 24.5% Outlaw 18.2% Balance 17.5% Restoration 15.8% Vengeance 15.1% Guardian 15% Feral 12.2% Windwalker 12.1% Brewmaster 10.1% Assassination 7.5% Subtlety 7% Havoc 3.5%
Rootwarden Wraps 13 Brewmaster 20.8% Balance 15% Devourer 13.5% Havoc 13.1% Feral 12.9% Mistweaver 10.9% Vengeance 9.8% Subtlety 9.5% Outlaw 9% Guardian 8.5% Restoration 8% Windwalker 7.5% Assassination 5.1%
Overseer's Vambraces 9 Holy 28.1% Protection 21.8% Blood 16.8% Retribution 16.1% Frost 14.5% Arms 14.5% Protection 12.9% Unholy 12.5% Fury 10.4%
Nibbling Armbands 9 Discipline 25.9% Destruction 18.9% Arcane 18.5% Affliction 18.2% Shadow 17.1% Demonology 16.8% Holy 10.9% Frost 7.9% Fire 6.8%
Kula's Butchering Wristwraps 12 Brewmaster 18.2% Outlaw 16.2% Guardian 9.6% Vengeance 8% Mistweaver 5.5% Restoration 5.2% Subtlety 3.8% Feral 3.4% Havoc 3% Balance 2.9% Assassination 2.2% Devourer 1.8%
Restless Spirit Shackles 13 Outlaw 16.1% Mistweaver 10.5% Devourer 9.2% Guardian 7.9% Balance 7.8% Vengeance 6% Assassination 5.5% Windwalker 4.9% Havoc 4.2% Brewmaster 3.8% Restoration 3.6% Subtlety 3.1% Feral 1.2%
Arc-Glass Bindings 9 Preservation 16.5% Restoration 15.2% Survival 14.2% Marksmanship 13.2% Elemental 11.5% Devastation 9.9% Beast Mastery 9.9% Augmentation 9.8% Enhancement 8.6%
Embalmer's Steadying Bracers 9 Blood 16.1% Protection 14.2% Retribution 10.4% Fury 9.8% Protection 9.2% Frost 9.1% Arms 8.8% Holy 8.4% Unholy 6.4%
Saptorbane Guards 9 Preservation 16.1% Restoration 12.6% Elemental 10.6% Enhancement 10.5% Devastation 9.9% Beast Mastery 8.4% Survival 7.2% Augmentation 5.6% Marksmanship 3.4%
Shellbound Bracers 9 Frost 14.4% Unholy 12.2% Holy 8.8% Retribution 6.4% Blood 5.4% Protection 4.4% Protection 3.5% Arms 2.4% Fury 2.4%
Winter's Embrace Bracers 9 Frost 13.6% Holy 12.4% Arcane 11.1% Shadow 11.1% Discipline 10% Destruction 9.4% Demonology 8.6% Affliction 6.2% Fire 4.9%
Rising Tide Wristguards 9 Marksmanship 12.8% Augmentation 12.6% Beast Mastery 8.5% Preservation 7% Elemental 6.8% Survival 5.5% Devastation 3.5% Enhancement 2.6% Restoration 1.6%
Bindings of the Slithering Current 9 Holy 11.5% Discipline 8% Arcane 7.2% Demonology 6.5% Affliction 5.1% Fire 3.8% Shadow 3.4% Destruction 2.8% Frost 2.5%
Shard-Tipped Vambraces 9 Holy 11.5% Protection 11.5% Blood 10.8% Protection 9.2% Fury 5.9% Retribution 4.9% Frost 3.2% Arms 1.9% Unholy 1.8%
Venom-Singed Cuffs 9 Frost 11.2% Destruction 8.6% Demonology 8% Shadow 7% Discipline 4.8% Affliction 4.8% Arcane 4.4% Holy 4.2% Fire 1.5%
Hydra Scale Wristguards 9 Preservation 10.8% Elemental 9.8% Devastation 8% Augmentation 7.9% Marksmanship 7.5% Beast Mastery 6.9% Enhancement 6% Restoration 4.9% Survival 4.5%
Miststalker's Wristbands 12 Mistweaver 7.2% Brewmaster 7% Restoration 5.5% Balance 5.2% Feral 5.1% Havoc 4.4% Guardian 2.8% Devourer 2.5% Subtlety 2.2% Vengeance 2% Outlaw 1.4% Windwalker 1.2%
Pledgebearer's Splints 9 Protection 7.9% Holy 4.6% Retribution 4.5% Fury 3.1% Frost 3% Arms 2.9% Protection 2.1% Blood 1.9% Unholy 1.2%
Galerider's Mesh Wraps 9 Restoration 5.4% Preservation 4.9% Marksmanship 3.5% Survival 3.1% Devastation 2% Enhancement 1.6% Beast Mastery 1.5% Augmentation 1.4% Elemental 1%
Pyrewalker's Wraps 7 Fire 4.5% Holy 2.6% Frost 2.4% Discipline 2.2% Destruction 1.9% Affliction 1.6% Shadow 1.1%
Venom-Cursed Dragonhawk's Wristbands 7 Holy 4.1% Discipline 3.8% Fire 1.2% Frost 1.2% Shadow 1.1% Affliction 1% Destruction 1%
Voracious Wristwraps 3 Fire 6.8% Discipline 3.9% Shadow 1.5%
Strikeguards of Ra-den's Chosen 2 Brewmaster 9.4% Mistweaver 1.2%
Venom-Cursed Lynx's Bracers 4 Brewmaster 3.6% Restoration 3% Balance 1.5% Mistweaver 1.5%
Venom-Cursed Eagle's Scalebands 6 Survival 1.9% Elemental 1.4% Devastation 1.1% Preservation 1.1% Augmentation 1% Marksmanship 1%
Venom-Cursed Bear's Battle Bands 4 Holy 2.5% Protection 2.4% Frost 1.9% Fury 1.1%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Cuffs 4 Augmentation 2.4% Devastation 1.8% Elemental 1.4% Marksmanship 1.1%
Chewed Leather Wristguards 3 Outlaw 3% Mistweaver 2.1% Restoration 1.4%
Frenzyroot Cuffs 2 Restoration 4.2% Feral 1.1%
Scout's Scaled Bracers 4 Marksmanship 2.1% Devastation 1.8% Elemental 1.1% Restoration 1%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands 4 Shadow 2.1% Destruction 1.8% Arcane 1.6% Demonology 1%
Courtly Wrists 4 Arcane 1.9% Holy 1.5% Demonology 1.5% Destruction 1.5%
Void-Skinned Bracers 4 Outlaw 1.9% Restoration 1.8% Mistweaver 1.5% Vengeance 1.2%
Corroded Cursebreaker's Wristwraps 3 Restoration 2.5% Mistweaver 2.5% Outlaw 1.1%
Blind Oath's Wraps 1 Holy 6.8%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Armguards 2 Arms 3.4% Retribution 1%
Fallen King's Cuffs 3 Survival 1.9% Marksmanship 1.8% Enhancement 1.5%
Preyhunter's Sleek Armlets 3 Mistweaver 1.6% Guardian 1.5% Feral 1.4%
Wristbands of the Ophidian Oracle 3 Elemental 1.5% Enhancement 1.1% Restoration 1%
Damned Necrolyte's Shackles 2 Affliction 2% Demonology 1.1%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Vambraces 2 Unholy 1.9% Frost 1.5%
Bracers of the Black Talon 2 Preservation 1.9% Augmentation 1%
Abyssal Doomhound's Wristguards 2 Havoc 1.8% Devourer 1.6%
Custodial Cuffs 1 Restoration 3.5%
Bindings of the Depths 1 Restoration 3.1%
Night Ender's Warbands 1 Protection 3.1%
Blood-Tempered Bracers 2 Blood 1.5% Retribution 1.4%
Corroded Cursebreaker's Cuffs 2 Holy 1.4% Fire 1.2%
Aetherlume Bands 2 Restoration 1.1% Mistweaver 1.1%
Fluxing Energy Coils 2 Guardian 1.1% Restoration 1.1%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Wristguards 1 Outlaw 1.9%
Trick Bracers of the Grim Jest 1 Outlaw 1.8%
Trollhunter's Bands 1 Holy 1.8%
Cursebreaker's Wristwraps 1 Brewmaster 1.5%
Bracers of Dark Determination 1 Mistweaver 1.4%
Bracers of the Consecrated Flame 1 Retribution 1.4%
Cursebreaker's Bracers 1 Survival 1.4%
Entropic Wristwraps 1 Fire 1.4%
Flamewatch Armguards 1 Holy 1.4%
Horologist's Wristguards 1 Holy 1.4%
Preyhunter's Rugged Bindings 1 Restoration 1.4%
Amberfrond Bracers 1 Preservation 1.2%
Bindings of the Luminous Bloom 1 Restoration 1.2%
Light's March Bracers 1 Fury 1.2%
Skulking Viper's Hardened Wristscales 1 Survival 1.2%
Wristguards of the Firetender 1 Restoration 1.2%
Corroded Cursebreaker's Bracers 1 Restoration 1.1%
Cuffs of the Primal Leywarden 1 Arcane 1.1%
Cursebreaker's Vambraces 1 Protection 1.1%
Devouring Reaver's Support Straps 1 Devourer 1.1%
Smuggler's Leather Wristbands 1 Balance 1.1%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps 1 Balance 1.1%
Armbraces of the Vibrant Flame 1 Preservation 1%
Bracers of Righteous Reformation 1 Blood 1%
Calamitous Echo's Scalebands 1 Devastation 1%
Cursebreaker's Cuffs 1 Frost 1%
Wristguards of Subterranean Moss 1 Holy 1%

Caveats

  • Every number on this page is measured from Warcraft Logs ranked parses. Styka Sheets re-shapes the per-spec view into an item-first one and computes no ranking of its own.
  • Popularity measures what raiders wear, not what is strongest. Early in a season it partly measures what has dropped so far.
  • A spec absent from an item list simply had under 1.0% of its ranked parses wearing it in that slot. Absence is never a zero.
  • A difficulty with no ranked parses is greyed out rather than shown empty.
  • Raid only. Mythic+ is not part of this compile.
  • Spec representation counts ranked parses, so it measures who is RAIDED and LOGGED, not who is played. Where the sample hits its per-spec ceiling every busy spec pins to the same number and a share meter would read flat while looking authoritative, so the meter is shown only on difficulties whose sample is not capped, and says so where it is.

Related Season 2 tools